Team 5144 - LISD TECHnicians (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lenawee Intermediate School District & Lenawee TECH Center & LISD TECH Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5144 attended in 2022.
Team 5144 had a record of 13-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5144 4327 7203 6002 85 2771 22 40
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:28 PM 5152 85 7811 4453 2771 5144 48 6
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 8126 5674 1076 3770 5144 7811 13 39
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5144 4855 85 7197 4381 4327 42 50
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:20 PM 1076 5675 5144 4967 5559 5501 43 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:22 AM 5675 5843 2771 4776 5144 5462 58 43
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 5674 3770 7197 5144 4216 5623 43 55
Playoff Matches

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 1502 8895 5144 1023 5676 8832 48 73
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 12:26 PM 5067 5066 1023 5144 7147 8832 40 12
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 2:49 PM 6150 5144 3604 8373 6528 6101 31 14
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:31 PM 5144 3773 6570 3604 1528 5462 42 50
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 4:09 PM 6556 6570 1076 5756 5144 8314 37 37
Qualification 35 Sat 3/26 - 4:44 PM 6538 8314 503 5067 2611 5144 38 47
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 5:47 PM 3542 5144 5612 1076 1502 6528 57 42
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 6:20 PM 3538 8297 8895 5144 6528 5530 76 24
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 7:00 PM 3619 3604 5530 8297 5066 5144 51 30
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:38 AM 6101 5676 5144 5046 8423 6570 52 51
Qualification 71   Sun 3/27 - 11:16 AM 280 4395 217 1076 5144 8179 26 37
Qualification 78   Sun 3/27 - 12:02 PM 5144 7221 503 5559 6101 8179 63 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 106 50
Quarterfinal 7   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 89 41
Semifinal 2   503 1502 5144 5676 5612 3568 79 41
Semifinal 4   503 1502 5144 5676 5612 3568 53 49
Final 1   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 69
Final 2   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 95

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5144 4327 7203 6002 85 2771 22 40
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:28 PM 5152 85 7811 4453 2771 5144 48 6
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:50 PM 8126 5674 1076 3770 5144 7811 13 39
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5144 4855 85 7197 4381 4327 42 50
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:20 PM 1076 5675 5144 4967 5559 5501 43 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:22 AM 5675 5843 2771 4776 5144 5462 58 43
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 5674 3770 7197 5144 4216 5623 43 55
Playoff Matches

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 1502 8895 5144 1023 5676 8832 48 73
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 12:26 PM 5067 5066 1023 5144 7147 8832 40 12
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 2:49 PM 6150 5144 3604 8373 6528 6101 31 14
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:31 PM 5144 3773 6570 3604 1528 5462 42 50
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 4:09 PM 6556 6570 1076 5756 5144 8314 37 37
Qualification 35 Sat 3/26 - 4:44 PM 6538 8314 503 5067 2611 5144 38 47
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 5:47 PM 3542 5144 5612 1076 1502 6528 57 42
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 6:20 PM 3538 8297 8895 5144 6528 5530 76 24
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 7:00 PM 3619 3604 5530 8297 5066 5144 51 30
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:38 AM 6101 5676 5144 5046 8423 6570 52 51
Qualification 71   Sun 3/27 - 11:16 AM 280 4395 217 1076 5144 8179 26 37
Qualification 78   Sun 3/27 - 12:02 PM 5144 7221 503 5559 6101 8179 63 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 106 50
Quarterfinal 7   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 89 41
Semifinal 2   503 1502 5144 5676 5612 3568 79 41
Semifinal 4   503 1502 5144 5676 5612 3568 53 49
Final 1   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 69
Final 2   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 95

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 232 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5144 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 8
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 39

If Team 5144 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---