Team Avatar Team 5462 - 2PawR (2PawRobotics) (2022)


2022 Robot: 2P26
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lounsbury Excavation/Rockwell Automation/Ralph Moyle Inc./Raymond James&Paw Paw High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5462 attended in 2022.
Team 5462 had a record of 29-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:12 PM 3770 8126 5462 4855 5675 5501 38 50
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 4381 7658 5462 4216 4776 5559 65 36
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 5674 5462 5152 7658 3770 5501 56 45
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 4956 5674 6002 5462 5501 4453 31 39
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 5462 3875 7197 5674 4381 5152 46 59
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:22 AM 5675 5843 2771 4776 5144 5462 58 43
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:39 AM 5982 4967 1076 4855 5462 5559 50 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 68 43
Quarterfinal 7   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 42 29

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 3542 3568 1076 5530 503 5462 38 48
Qualification 13   Sat 3/26 - 12:51 PM 5612 6528 5462 8895 8179 280 59 36
Qualification 19   Sat 3/26 - 2:42 PM 5612 5046 3568 4395 5462 8832 47 36
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:31 PM 5144 3773 6570 3604 1528 5462 42 50
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 5530 8373 8297 5462 8895 3773 57 49
Qualification 39   Sat 3/26 - 5:13 PM 6101 3538 5462 3542 1023 5756 98 69
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 5462 8373 5067 7221 280 5676 76 29
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 6:47 PM 1023 5462 8423 5067 8179 6556 108 38
Qualification 60   Sun 3/27 - 9:56 AM 5559 5462 5756 6101 217 3542 26 47
Qualification 64   Sun 3/27 - 10:23 AM 280 5559 503 6556 5462 1502 53 77
Qualification 68   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 3538 1502 5559 5462 5066 2611 89 60
Qualification 75   Sun 3/27 - 11:43 AM 5462 6538 7147 4395 6150 5530 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3542 5462 5066 217 3604 8423 66 57
Quarterfinal 6   3542 5462 5066 217 3604 8423 65 53
Semifinal 1   1023 3538 5559 3542 5462 5066 107 53
Semifinal 3   1023 3538 5559 3542 5462 5066 101 67

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:28 PM 5462 3357 6637 4453 4994 5260 115 57
Qualification 12   Thu 4/14 - 3:25 PM 6753 3604 1 5712 5462 3546 97 77
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:41 PM 5926 4327 5193 3641 5462 3604 59 58
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 3767 3414 5260 1711 5462 4327 68 70
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:50 AM 2075 7056 5462 5086 7178 5926 119 92
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:43 AM 6580 4405 5462 8612 2075 3770 79 59
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:18 AM 5462 5314 4453 3572 6580 5603 84 66
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:01 PM 6618 7178 4327 5462 3667 8728 91 72
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:05 PM 1701 33 5462 4405 6637 5152 113 71
Qualification 64   Fri 4/15 - 2:36 PM 5152 33 3667 8612 5462 4377 70 71
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:12 PM 33 3546 5603 5462 5926 7054 112 76
Qualification 74   Fri 4/15 - 3:59 PM 4994 3767 5462 4377 7056 5603 73 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 9:42 AM 33 3539 7178 3604 5462 4405 124 69
Quarterfinal 5   33 3539 7178 3604 5462 4405 116 55

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:03 AM 8085 5735 16 3008 5462 2626 68 64
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:04 AM 5462 8531 2073 2491 696 6364 81 103
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 4561 1502 8748 5462 4598 2046 92 110
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:11 PM 862 2637 5462 1885 5338 4907 97 62
Qualification 62 Fri 4/22 - 8:13 AM 6637 2611 5462 1073 8733 179 92 120
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 8742 3008 620 5462 2239 5199 57 102
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 8849 5462 6421 870 1690 4159 83 112
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 12:21 PM 1700 604 5462 4472 3603 1089 91 84
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:31 PM 7178 5462 3603 1138 5727 8177 83 109
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:55 PM 1323 3284 6024 195 179 5462 95 113
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:12 PM 3770 8126 5462 4855 5675 5501 38 50
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 4381 7658 5462 4216 4776 5559 65 36
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 5674 5462 5152 7658 3770 5501 56 45
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 4956 5674 6002 5462 5501 4453 31 39
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 5462 3875 7197 5674 4381 5152 46 59
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:22 AM 5675 5843 2771 4776 5144 5462 58 43
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:39 AM 5982 4967 1076 4855 5462 5559 50 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 68 43
Quarterfinal 7   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 42 29

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 3542 3568 1076 5530 503 5462 38 48
Qualification 13   Sat 3/26 - 12:51 PM 5612 6528 5462 8895 8179 280 59 36
Qualification 19   Sat 3/26 - 2:42 PM 5612 5046 3568 4395 5462 8832 47 36
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:31 PM 5144 3773 6570 3604 1528 5462 42 50
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 5530 8373 8297 5462 8895 3773 57 49
Qualification 39   Sat 3/26 - 5:13 PM 6101 3538 5462 3542 1023 5756 98 69
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 5462 8373 5067 7221 280 5676 76 29
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 6:47 PM 1023 5462 8423 5067 8179 6556 108 38
Qualification 60   Sun 3/27 - 9:56 AM 5559 5462 5756 6101 217 3542 26 47
Qualification 64   Sun 3/27 - 10:23 AM 280 5559 503 6556 5462 1502 53 77
Qualification 68   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 3538 1502 5559 5462 5066 2611 89 60
Qualification 75   Sun 3/27 - 11:43 AM 5462 6538 7147 4395 6150 5530 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3542 5462 5066 217 3604 8423 66 57
Quarterfinal 6   3542 5462 5066 217 3604 8423 65 53
Semifinal 1   1023 3538 5559 3542 5462 5066 107 53
Semifinal 3   1023 3538 5559 3542 5462 5066 101 67

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:28 PM 5462 3357 6637 4453 4994 5260 115 57
Qualification 12   Thu 4/14 - 3:25 PM 6753 3604 1 5712 5462 3546 97 77
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:41 PM 5926 4327 5193 3641 5462 3604 59 58
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 3767 3414 5260 1711 5462 4327 68 70
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:50 AM 2075 7056 5462 5086 7178 5926 119 92
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:43 AM 6580 4405 5462 8612 2075 3770 79 59
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:18 AM 5462 5314 4453 3572 6580 5603 84 66
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:01 PM 6618 7178 4327 5462 3667 8728 91 72
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:05 PM 1701 33 5462 4405 6637 5152 113 71
Qualification 64   Fri 4/15 - 2:36 PM 5152 33 3667 8612 5462 4377 70 71
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:12 PM 33 3546 5603 5462 5926 7054 112 76
Qualification 74   Fri 4/15 - 3:59 PM 4994 3767 5462 4377 7056 5603 73 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 9:42 AM 33 3539 7178 3604 5462 4405 124 69
Quarterfinal 5   33 3539 7178 3604 5462 4405 116 55

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:03 AM 8085 5735 16 3008 5462 2626 68 64
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:04 AM 5462 8531 2073 2491 696 6364 81 103
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 4561 1502 8748 5462 4598 2046 92 110
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:11 PM 862 2637 5462 1885 5338 4907 97 62
Qualification 62 Fri 4/22 - 8:13 AM 6637 2611 5462 1073 8733 179 92 120
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 8742 3008 620 5462 2239 5199 57 102
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 8849 5462 6421 870 1690 4159 83 112
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 12:21 PM 1700 604 5462 4472 3603 1089 91 84
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:31 PM 7178 5462 3603 1138 5727 8177 83 109
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:55 PM 1323 3284 6024 195 179 5462 95 113
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 167
Rank: 73 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5462 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 30
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 47
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 90

If Team 5462 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 115
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---