Team 6150 - BlueBotics (2022)


2022 Robot: The Frank n Stein
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Adrian Public Schools/Farver Foundation/LISD&Adrian High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6150 attended in 2022.
Team 6150 had a record of 9-15-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:37 PM 7203 3875 3770 1076 4327 6150 58 21
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 6150 8126 5675 2771 7658 5982 32 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:40 PM 5559 7658 4967 6150 5843 3770 56 37
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 5:55 PM 6150 5559 4381 2771 7811 5674 51 24
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 5501 85 3875 8126 6150 2771 51 25
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 6150 5067 5612 3604 6556 6101 38 17
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:16 PM 6150 3568 2611 8423 1076 5559 35 33
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 2:49 PM 6150 5144 3604 8373 6528 6101 31 14
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 3:47 PM 8373 503 6150 1023 5530 5612 69 71
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 4:25 PM 280 3619 3568 1023 6150 3538 25 115
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 4:52 PM 6150 6556 5559 8179 6570 3604 21 54
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 5:40 PM 5066 5756 6570 8179 8297 6150 42 33
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 6:25 PM 8832 6150 6570 280 3542 6538 42 40
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 7:07 PM 6528 8314 4395 5676 1528 6150 12 42
Qualification 61   Sun 3/27 - 10:02 AM 3619 4395 5066 7221 6528 6150 27 27
Qualification 70   Sun 3/27 - 11:04 AM 5067 5530 1528 7147 6150 5046 27 54
Qualification 75   Sun 3/27 - 11:43 AM 5462 6538 7147 4395 6150 5530 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 106 50
Quarterfinal 7   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 89 41

Team 6150's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:37 PM 7203 3875 3770 1076 4327 6150 58 21
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 6002 6150 5144 5675 4967 3875 17 18
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 6150 8126 5675 2771 7658 5982 32 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:40 PM 5559 7658 4967 6150 5843 3770 56 37
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 5:55 PM 6150 5559 4381 2771 7811 5674 51 24
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 5501 85 3875 8126 6150 2771 51 25
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 6150 5067 5612 3604 6556 6101 38 17
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:16 PM 6150 3568 2611 8423 1076 5559 35 33
Qualification 20   Sat 3/26 - 2:49 PM 6150 5144 3604 8373 6528 6101 31 14
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 3:47 PM 8373 503 6150 1023 5530 5612 69 71
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 4:25 PM 280 3619 3568 1023 6150 3538 25 115
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 4:52 PM 6150 6556 5559 8179 6570 3604 21 54
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 5:40 PM 5066 5756 6570 8179 8297 6150 42 33
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 6:25 PM 8832 6150 6570 280 3542 6538 42 40
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 7:07 PM 6528 8314 4395 5676 1528 6150 12 42
Qualification 61   Sun 3/27 - 10:02 AM 3619 4395 5066 7221 6528 6150 27 27
Qualification 70   Sun 3/27 - 11:04 AM 5067 5530 1528 7147 6150 5046 27 54
Qualification 75   Sun 3/27 - 11:43 AM 5462 6538 7147 4395 6150 5530 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 106 50
Quarterfinal 7   503 1502 5144 5046 6150 8179 89 41

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 310 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6150 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 6
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 26

If Team 6150 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 54
Level 9 Random Sort ---