Team Avatar Team 1533 - Triple Strange (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1533 attended in 2019.
Team 1533 had a record of 43-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 8)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:15 PM 1533 5727 587 4829 6214 2655 34 57
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 6899 587 5679 2655 6894 1533 17 50
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:53 PM 5762 6214 5544 1533 4829 6004 44 24
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 3680 5544 1533 5854 6932 5762 59 33
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6512 6565 1533 1225 4290 7815 49 24
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:59 PM 3680 2640 6004 1533 3196 5919 49 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 1225 3215 1533 5919 4935 6899 38 39
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:22 PM 4290 1533 6899 3506 5854 2059 37 56
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 6565 5727 4290 1533 7265 3822 36 26
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 1225 4534 6894 7270 1533 4795 55 47
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 6932 1533 7763 3196 6729 3215 62 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6240 7270 3196 6214 1533 6729 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 4795 587 5762 5919 3680 62 66
Quarterfinal 7 1533 4795 587 5762 5919 3680 64 52
Tiebreaker 3 1533 4795 587 5762 5919 3680 67 40
Semifinal 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 73 58
Semifinal 4 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 48 72
Tiebreaker 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 134 56
Final 1 2655 2059 6729 1533 4795 587 76 58
Final 2 2655 2059 6729 1533 4795 587 62 49

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 7:35 AM 3229 1533 6899 6894 587 6639 69 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 900 1533 2640 7815 3229 6888 56 40
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 6502 1533 5679 6894 3459 7890 60 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 7443 5518 3680 6332 7815 1533 49 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 4:08 PM 3196 5854 6502 1225 6639 1533 64 49
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 4828 5518 6894 1533 3661 5190 63 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 1533 3506 2655 6908 3661 5854 73 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:02 PM 6899 2640 3459 6932 3196 1533 50 52
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 3229 2655 3459 7890 1533 587 64 73
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 1225 5727 5679 5854 3229 1533 64 60
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1533 6908 3680 5190 6899 900 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 63 51
Quarterfinal 7 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 82 50
Semifinal 2 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 58 52
Semifinal 4 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 75 50
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 2642 5190 1533 4795 4291 900 91 55
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 1533 3506 7265 900 4290 4561 61 65
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 4534 5607 6502 3229 2682 1533 80 89
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:48 PM 587 2655 1533 5607 900 3196 76 65
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 7890 4935 2655 1533 4534 6729 65 70
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 2682 4290 6500 1533 2059 4935 66 71
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 4290 1533 4828 3459 2642 7671 102 80
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:32 PM 5762 3737 1533 5511 7671 4291 64 56
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:28 PM 4561 5511 4534 2642 1533 7443 73 67
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1533 5607 7763 7265 6729 2642 59 52
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 11:08 AM 3459 1533 5511 4828 6500 4534 60 89
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 11:43 AM 7443 2655 6502 4561 1533 7763 57 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 1:29 PM 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 88 73
Quarterfinal 5 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 86 79
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 6:52 PM 568 3366 1566 1533 7458 2341 31 72
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:20 AM 1533 4610 7906 1369 3737 7459 48 69
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 1771 2429 972 2415 1251 1533 79 56
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 7525 3881 1533 6026 1658 2898 81 66
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 5190 1318 5427 7498 3847 1533 77 93
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5550 1533 2412 7498 2341 359 73 80
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 6:29 PM 4639 6364 2557 294 1533 2655 82 73
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:52 PM 5411 1533 5190 4941 4965 6901 96 65
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 69 86
Quarterfinal 8   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 78 82

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:15 PM 1533 5727 587 4829 6214 2655 34 57
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 6899 587 5679 2655 6894 1533 17 50
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:53 PM 5762 6214 5544 1533 4829 6004 44 24
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:47 PM 3680 5544 1533 5854 6932 5762 59 33
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6512 6565 1533 1225 4290 7815 49 24
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:59 PM 3680 2640 6004 1533 3196 5919 49 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 1225 3215 1533 5919 4935 6899 38 39
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:22 PM 4290 1533 6899 3506 5854 2059 37 56
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 6565 5727 4290 1533 7265 3822 36 26
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 1225 4534 6894 7270 1533 4795 55 47
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 6932 1533 7763 3196 6729 3215 62 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6240 7270 3196 6214 1533 6729 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 4795 587 5762 5919 3680 62 66
Quarterfinal 7 1533 4795 587 5762 5919 3680 64 52
Tiebreaker 3 1533 4795 587 5762 5919 3680 67 40
Semifinal 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 73 58
Semifinal 4 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 48 72
Tiebreaker 2 1533 4795 587 3506 4935 5544 134 56
Final 1 2655 2059 6729 1533 4795 587 76 58
Final 2 2655 2059 6729 1533 4795 587 62 49

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 7:35 AM 3229 1533 6899 6894 587 6639 69 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 900 1533 2640 7815 3229 6888 56 40
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 6502 1533 5679 6894 3459 7890 60 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 7443 5518 3680 6332 7815 1533 49 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 4:08 PM 3196 5854 6502 1225 6639 1533 64 49
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 4828 5518 6894 1533 3661 5190 63 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 1533 3506 2655 6908 3661 5854 73 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 7:02 PM 6899 2640 3459 6932 3196 1533 50 52
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 3229 2655 3459 7890 1533 587 64 73
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 1225 5727 5679 5854 3229 1533 64 60
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1533 6908 3680 5190 6899 900 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 63 51
Quarterfinal 7 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 82 50
Semifinal 2 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 58 52
Semifinal 4 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 75 50
Final 1 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 0 64
Final 2 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 64 47
Final 3 2655 5190 2640 1533 3196 6894 84 69

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 2642 5190 1533 4795 4291 900 91 55
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 1533 3506 7265 900 4290 4561 61 65
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 4534 5607 6502 3229 2682 1533 80 89
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:48 PM 587 2655 1533 5607 900 3196 76 65
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 7890 4935 2655 1533 4534 6729 65 70
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 2682 4290 6500 1533 2059 4935 66 71
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 4290 1533 4828 3459 2642 7671 102 80
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:32 PM 5762 3737 1533 5511 7671 4291 64 56
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:28 PM 4561 5511 4534 2642 1533 7443 73 67
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1533 5607 7763 7265 6729 2642 59 52
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 11:08 AM 3459 1533 5511 4828 6500 4534 60 89
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 11:43 AM 7443 2655 6502 4561 1533 7763 57 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 1:29 PM 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 88 73
Quarterfinal 5 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 86 79
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 6:52 PM 568 3366 1566 1533 7458 2341 31 72
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:20 AM 1533 4610 7906 1369 3737 7459 48 69
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 1771 2429 972 2415 1251 1533 79 56
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 7525 3881 1533 6026 1658 2898 81 66
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 5190 1318 5427 7498 3847 1533 77 93
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5550 1533 2412 7498 2341 359 73 80
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 6:29 PM 4639 6364 2557 294 1533 2655 82 73
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:52 PM 5411 1533 5190 4941 4965 6901 96 65
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 69 86
Quarterfinal 8   1533 1369 5190 231 1771 2557 78 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 326
Rank: 2 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1533 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 55
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 55
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 216

If Team 1533 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---