Team Avatar Team 1533 - Triple Strange (2019)

Neighborhood Group


From: Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
District: FIRST North Carolina
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.ecgrobotics.org/

2019 Robot: Croton
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: J. A. King/TE Connectivity/ABCO/QualComm/Qorvo/HondaJet/ECG Robotics, Inc.&Neighborhood Group


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1533's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1533 attended in 2019.
Team 1533 had a record of 43-26-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 8)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:47A
- 1533 - 5727 587 -34-
4829 6214 2655 57
Qualification 8
12:11P
6899 587 5679 17
2655 6894 - 1533 - -50-
Qualification 14
12:58P
5762 6214 5544 44
- 1533 - 4829 6004 -24-
Qualification 19
2:28P
3680 5544 - 1533 - -59-
5854 6932 5762 33
Qualification 29
3:38P
6512 6565 - 1533 - -49-
1225 4290 7815 24
Qualification 34
4:13P
3680 2640 6004 49
- 1533 - 3196 5919 -66-
Qualification 42
5:09P
1225 3215 - 1533 - -38-
5919 4935 6899 39
Qualification 45
5:30P
4290 - 1533 - 6899 -37-
3506 5854 2059 56
Qualification 54
6:33P
6565 5727 4290 36
- 1533 - 7265 3822 -26-
Qualification 57
10:30A
1225 4534 6894 55
7270 - 1533 - 4795 -47-
Qualification 63
11:13A
6932 - 1533 - 7763 -62-
3196 6729 3215 47
Qualification 67
11:41A
6240 7270 3196 45
6214 - 1533 - 6729 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1533 - 4795 587 -62-
5762 5919 3680 66
Quarterfinal 7
- 1533 - 4795 587 -64-
5762 5919 3680 52
Tiebreaker 3
- 1533 - 4795 587 -67-
5762 5919 3680 40
Semifinal 2
- 1533 - 4795 587 -73-
3506 4935 5544 58
Semifinal 4
- 1533 - 4795 587 -48-
3506 4935 5544 72
Tiebreaker 2
- 1533 - 4795 587 -134-
3506 4935 5544 56
Final 1
2655 2059 6729 76
- 1533 - 4795 587 -58-
Final 2
2655 2059 6729 62
- 1533 - 4795 587 -49-


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
3229 - 1533 - 6899 -69-
6894 587 6639 38
Qualification 11
12:40P
900 - 1533 - 2640 -56-
7815 3229 6888 40
Qualification 16
2:24P
6502 - 1533 - 5679 -60-
6894 3459 7890 36
Qualification 20
2:56P
- 1533 - 4561 4290 -61-
6888 5518 7890 45
Qualification 23
3:20P
7443 5518 3680 49
6332 7815 - 1533 - -33-
Qualification 27
3:52P
3196 5854 6502 64
1225 6639 - 1533 - -49-
Qualification 35
4:56P
4828 5518 6894 63
- 1533 - 3661 5190 -54-
Qualification 42
5:52P
- 1533 - 3506 2655 -73-
6908 3661 5854 43
Qualification 46
6:24P
6899 2640 3459 50
6932 3196 - 1533 - -52-
Qualification 49
6:48P
3229 2655 3459 64
7890 - 1533 - 587 -73-
Qualification 56
10:38A
1225 5727 5679 64
5854 3229 - 1533 - -60-
Qualification 60
11:10A
- 1533 - 6908 3680 -67-
5190 6899 900 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -63-
6932 4290 6908 51
Quarterfinal 7
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -82-
6932 4290 6908 50
Semifinal 2
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -58-
587 7890 3459 52
Semifinal 4
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -75-
587 7890 3459 50
Final 1
2655 5190 2640 0
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -64-
Final 2
2655 5190 2640 64
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -47-
Final 3
2655 5190 2640 84
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -69-


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
2642 5190 - 1533 - -91-
4795 4291 900 55
Qualification 7
11:54A
- 1533 - 3506 7265 -61-
900 4290 4561 65
Qualification 14
2:00P
4534 5607 6502 80
3229 2682 - 1533 - -89-
Qualification 19
2:55P
587 2655 - 1533 - -76-
5607 900 3196 65
Qualification 23
3:27P
7890 4935 2655 65
- 1533 - 4534 6729 -70-
Qualification 30
4:23P
2682 4290 6500 66
- 1533 - 2059 4935 -71-
Qualification 33
4:47P
4290 - 1533 - 4828 -102-
3459 2642 7671 80
Qualification 40
5:43P
5762 3737 - 1533 - -64-
5511 7671 4291 56
Qualification 47
6:39P
4561 5511 4534 73
2642 - 1533 - 7443 -67-
Qualification 52
10:17A
- 1533 - 5607 7763 -59-
7265 6729 2642 52
Qualification 58
11:05A
3459 - 1533 - 5511 -60-
4828 6500 4534 89
Qualification 63
11:45A
7443 2655 6502 57
4561 - 1533 - 7763 -74-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -88-
6500 2640 2655 73
Quarterfinal 5
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -86-
6500 2640 2655 79
Semifinal 1
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -89-
3737 2642 900 75
Semifinal 3
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -85-
3737 2642 900 72
Final 1
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -93-
5511 587 6729 65
Final 2
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -82-
5511 587 6729 0


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
568 3366 1566 31
- 1533 - 7458 2341 -72-
Qualification 13
9:54A
- 1533 - 4610 7906 -48-
1369 3737 7459 69
Qualification 23
11:04A
1771 2429 972 79
2415 1251 - 1533 - -56-
Qualification 41
3:15P
7525 3881 - 1533 - -81-
6026 1658 2898 66
Qualification 48
4:04P
5190 1318 5427 77
7498 3847 - 1533 - -93-
Qualification 58
8:49A
5550 - 1533 - 2412 -73-
7498 2341 359 80
Qualification 69
10:06A
1410 3991 1912 57
- 1533 - 4336 1296 -83-
Qualification 81
1:35P
4639 6364 2557 82
294 - 1533 - 2655 -73-
Qualification 97
3:27P
5411 - 1533 - 5190 -96-
4941 4965 6901 65
Qualification 102
4:02P
148 5332 6829 80
- 1533 - 2813 4941 -30-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1533 - 1369 5190 -69-
231 1771 2557 86
Quarterfinal 8
- 1533 - 1369 5190 -78-
231 1771 2557 82

Team 1533 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 12 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 8
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 13
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 23
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 41
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 48
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 58
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 69
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 81
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 97
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 102
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Playoff Match 4
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Playoff Match 8

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:47A
- 1533 - 5727 587 -34-
4829 6214 2655 57
Qualification 8
12:11P
6899 587 5679 17
2655 6894 - 1533 - -50-
Qualification 14
12:58P
5762 6214 5544 44
- 1533 - 4829 6004 -24-
Qualification 19
2:28P
3680 5544 - 1533 - -59-
5854 6932 5762 33
Qualification 29
3:38P
6512 6565 - 1533 - -49-
1225 4290 7815 24
Qualification 34
4:13P
3680 2640 6004 49
- 1533 - 3196 5919 -66-
Qualification 42
5:09P
1225 3215 - 1533 - -38-
5919 4935 6899 39
Qualification 45
5:30P
4290 - 1533 - 6899 -37-
3506 5854 2059 56
Qualification 54
6:33P
6565 5727 4290 36
- 1533 - 7265 3822 -26-
Qualification 57
10:30A
1225 4534 6894 55
7270 - 1533 - 4795 -47-
Qualification 63
11:13A
6932 - 1533 - 7763 -62-
3196 6729 3215 47
Qualification 67
11:41A
6240 7270 3196 45
6214 - 1533 - 6729 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1533 - 4795 587 -62-
5762 5919 3680 66
Quarterfinal 7
- 1533 - 4795 587 -64-
5762 5919 3680 52
Tiebreaker 3
- 1533 - 4795 587 -67-
5762 5919 3680 40
Semifinal 2
- 1533 - 4795 587 -73-
3506 4935 5544 58
Semifinal 4
- 1533 - 4795 587 -48-
3506 4935 5544 72
Tiebreaker 2
- 1533 - 4795 587 -134-
3506 4935 5544 56
Final 1
2655 2059 6729 76
- 1533 - 4795 587 -58-
Final 2
2655 2059 6729 62
- 1533 - 4795 587 -49-

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 5 55
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
3229 - 1533 - 6899 -69-
6894 587 6639 38
Qualification 11
12:40P
900 - 1533 - 2640 -56-
7815 3229 6888 40
Qualification 16
2:24P
6502 - 1533 - 5679 -60-
6894 3459 7890 36
Qualification 20
2:56P
- 1533 - 4561 4290 -61-
6888 5518 7890 45
Qualification 23
3:20P
7443 5518 3680 49
6332 7815 - 1533 - -33-
Qualification 27
3:52P
3196 5854 6502 64
1225 6639 - 1533 - -49-
Qualification 35
4:56P
4828 5518 6894 63
- 1533 - 3661 5190 -54-
Qualification 42
5:52P
- 1533 - 3506 2655 -73-
6908 3661 5854 43
Qualification 46
6:24P
6899 2640 3459 50
6932 3196 - 1533 - -52-
Qualification 49
6:48P
3229 2655 3459 64
7890 - 1533 - 587 -73-
Qualification 56
10:38A
1225 5727 5679 64
5854 3229 - 1533 - -60-
Qualification 60
11:10A
- 1533 - 6908 3680 -67-
5190 6899 900 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -63-
6932 4290 6908 51
Quarterfinal 7
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -82-
6932 4290 6908 50
Semifinal 2
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -58-
587 7890 3459 52
Semifinal 4
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -75-
587 7890 3459 50
Final 1
2655 5190 2640 0
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -64-
Final 2
2655 5190 2640 64
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -47-
Final 3
2655 5190 2640 84
- 1533 - 3196 6894 -69-

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
2642 5190 - 1533 - -91-
4795 4291 900 55
Qualification 7
11:54A
- 1533 - 3506 7265 -61-
900 4290 4561 65
Qualification 14
2:00P
4534 5607 6502 80
3229 2682 - 1533 - -89-
Qualification 19
2:55P
587 2655 - 1533 - -76-
5607 900 3196 65
Qualification 23
3:27P
7890 4935 2655 65
- 1533 - 4534 6729 -70-
Qualification 30
4:23P
2682 4290 6500 66
- 1533 - 2059 4935 -71-
Qualification 33
4:47P
4290 - 1533 - 4828 -102-
3459 2642 7671 80
Qualification 40
5:43P
5762 3737 - 1533 - -64-
5511 7671 4291 56
Qualification 47
6:39P
4561 5511 4534 73
2642 - 1533 - 7443 -67-
Qualification 52
10:17A
- 1533 - 5607 7763 -59-
7265 6729 2642 52
Qualification 58
11:05A
3459 - 1533 - 5511 -60-
4828 6500 4534 89
Qualification 63
11:45A
7443 2655 6502 57
4561 - 1533 - 7763 -74-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -88-
6500 2640 2655 73
Quarterfinal 5
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -86-
6500 2640 2655 79
Semifinal 1
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -89-
3737 2642 900 75
Semifinal 3
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -85-
3737 2642 900 72
Final 1
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -93-
5511 587 6729 65
Final 2
- 1533 - 5190 4290 -82-
5511 587 6729 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
568 3366 1566 31
- 1533 - 7458 2341 -72-
Qualification 13
9:54A
- 1533 - 4610 7906 -48-
1369 3737 7459 69
Qualification 23
11:04A
1771 2429 972 79
2415 1251 - 1533 - -56-
Qualification 41
3:15P
7525 3881 - 1533 - -81-
6026 1658 2898 66
Qualification 48
4:04P
5190 1318 5427 77
7498 3847 - 1533 - -93-
Qualification 58
8:49A
5550 - 1533 - 2412 -73-
7498 2341 359 80
Qualification 69
10:06A
1410 3991 1912 57
- 1533 - 4336 1296 -83-
Qualification 81
1:35P
4639 6364 2557 82
294 - 1533 - 2655 -73-
Qualification 97
3:27P
5411 - 1533 - 5190 -96-
4941 4965 6901 65
Qualification 102
4:02P
148 5332 6829 80
- 1533 - 2813 4941 -30-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1533 - 1369 5190 -69-
231 1771 2557 86
Quarterfinal 8
- 1533 - 1369 5190 -78-
231 1771 2557 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 326
Rank: 2 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1533 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 55
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 55
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 216

If Team 1533 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.