Team Avatar Team 203 - SOUPer BOTS (2019)


2019 Robot: Rocky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Campbell's Soup/Lockheed Martin/Team #203 Family Robotics Boosters Organization/Camden County Technical Schools Board of Education & Camden Co Tech Gloucester

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 14 (41%) 20 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 36 14 (39%) 22 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 293 2559 708 6226 203 103 26 65
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2607 203 4285 2539 1218 7414 40 50
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:17 PM 293 1807 203 6808 1647 4454 36 43
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 103 4652 1391 203 816 5895 43 54
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:12 PM 203 5401 6943 4373 2095 2234 49 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:19 PM 203 6921 5457 5401 5895 2559 45 68
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 4454 203 2095 4285 5684 6921 59 41
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 5:45 PM 5401 2234 6226 5666 3974 203 40 55
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:42 PM 103 1143 2607 203 5181 1647 53 42
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 10:13 AM 6921 3929 5181 4652 2234 203 46 36
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:43 AM 1807 5666 709 2559 2539 203 57 71
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:27 AM 1218 203 319 2458 1143 1807 54 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 61 56
Quarterfinal 8 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 66 56

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 8 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:05 AM 203 341 3151 2729 6921 272 49 74
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 203 204 6226 5684 834 365 48 82
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 365 714 5490 2191 203 5684 57 52
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:59 PM 423 5895 3151 203 1370 6921 68 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 75 7110 2191 1640 203 5310 52 50
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 816 5457 272 5490 1807 203 50 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 2729 2495 203 6327 1807 219 61 57
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:10 PM 272 1791 203 3151 2600 714 39 46
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:21 AM 203 423 5457 341 6226 1647 41 48
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 816 203 834 341 5420 1712 47 65
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:15 AM 1807 2191 204 484 5113 203 44 55
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:56 AM 1640 1370 6327 219 203 5420 48 43
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:24 AM 5422 5667 203 7626 333 2576 67 89
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 5934 5667 4122 525 203 3197 74 93
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 7554 548 203 2534 27 1629 83 82
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:01 PM 203 4817 2451 4329 341 1577 70 69
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:45 PM 4967 203 5585 525 4917 6909 57 82
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:35 AM 229 6964 2626 203 610 4939 58 81
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 12:27 PM 5401 3620 2358 203 1747 4907 83 65
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:17 PM 6328 834 1285 5618 3026 203 63 61
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3324 203 4476 3572 3357 4145 65 107
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:12 PM 203 2095 7531 548 7850 1262 63 51
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 86 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 203 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 25
FMA District Seneca Event 12

If Team 203 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---