Team Avatar Team 1711 - RAPTORS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Best Buy/American Proficiency Institute/State of Michigan/RJG, Inc./Grand Traverse Radiologists, PC/Great Lakes Stainless, Inc./Northwest Michigan Industrial Association/mBank/Avanti Engineering/RECON Intelligence Services/Outback Steakhouse/Cognisys, Inc./Experience Early Learning/My Financial Team&Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1711's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1711 attended in 2019.
Team 1711 had a record of 15-15-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
7160 5114 - 1711 - -24-
7810 5860 6074 24
Qualification 13
12:36P
4337 6005 3546 32
4398 - 1711 - 6128 -21-
Qualification 18
1:46P
2405 - 1711 - 3767 -61-
7855 6561 6128 34
Qualification 21
2:10P
5247 6090 7602 56
6074 7855 - 1711 - -33-
Qualification 30
3:22P
6122 6128 6005 21
- 1711 - 4967 3603 -42-
Qualification 36
4:10P
- 1711 - 6065 4337 -52-
3572 3458 3767 58
Qualification 41
4:50P
7810 - 1711 - 7689 -20-
5860 858 6020 54
Qualification 52
6:18P
6097 - 1711 - 6094 -33-
3603 3618 6100 51
Qualification 55
6:42P
4376 6090 6098 41
- 1711 - 3572 6582 -42-
Qualification 60
9:46A
7054 3458 - 1711 - -57-
3767 858 4376 43
Qualification 66
10:34A
7689 3603 7790 46
6005 4956 - 1711 - -38-
Qualification 73
11:30A
- 1711 - 7790 3618 -39-
7810 6090 4004 61
Playoff Matches
Team 1711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:10A
5086 6561 7155 37
6087 - 1711 - 5183 -36-
Qualification 9
11:34A
5247 5504 6066 39
6005 3688 - 1711 - -56-
Qualification 14
12:14P
6561 4983 6074 20
5504 - 1711 - 6600 -39-
Qualification 21
1:40P
- 1711 - 1684 4983 -65-
6122 7171 5560 56
Qualification 32
3:08P
7861 - 1711 - 2246 -43-
6075 3302 6122 35
Qualification 39
4:04P
- 1711 - 6112 3302 -50-
4983 3688 4398 49
Qualification 45
4:52P
4398 5110 - 1711 - -49-
7790 6599 3618 48
Qualification 48
5:16P
7171 5086 - 1711 - -50-
6066 7790 6112 57
Qualification 57
6:28P
6074 2246 3688 47
- 1711 - 6097 7208 -52-
Qualification 65
10:02A
3767 7855 1684 91
- 1711 - 5213 6075 -34-
Qualification 68
10:26A
6005 1322 7171 66
5525 - 1711 - 7808 -54-
Qualification 78
11:46A
6121 6122 4376 73
5560 3767 - 1711 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7160 1322 - 1711 - -88-
5086 7155 2246 40
Quarterfinal 7
7160 1322 - 1711 - -70-
5086 7155 2246 44
Semifinal 2
7160 1322 - 1711 - -64-
6087 6121 5110 66
Semifinal 4
7160 1322 - 1711 - -71-
6087 6121 5110 56
Tiebreaker 2
7160 1322 - 1711 - -72-
6087 6121 5110 68
Final 1
3688 1684 7855 86
7160 1322 - 1711 - -60-
Final 2
3688 1684 7855 86
7160 1322 - 1711 - -64-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
7160 5114 - 1711 - -24-
7810 5860 6074 24
Qualification 13
12:36P
4337 6005 3546 32
4398 - 1711 - 6128 -21-
Qualification 18
1:46P
2405 - 1711 - 3767 -61-
7855 6561 6128 34
Qualification 21
2:10P
5247 6090 7602 56
6074 7855 - 1711 - -33-
Qualification 30
3:22P
6122 6128 6005 21
- 1711 - 4967 3603 -42-
Qualification 36
4:10P
- 1711 - 6065 4337 -52-
3572 3458 3767 58
Qualification 41
4:50P
7810 - 1711 - 7689 -20-
5860 858 6020 54
Qualification 52
6:18P
6097 - 1711 - 6094 -33-
3603 3618 6100 51
Qualification 55
6:42P
4376 6090 6098 41
- 1711 - 3572 6582 -42-
Qualification 60
9:46A
7054 3458 - 1711 - -57-
3767 858 4376 43
Qualification 66
10:34A
7689 3603 7790 46
6005 4956 - 1711 - -38-
Qualification 73
11:30A
- 1711 - 7790 3618 -39-
7810 6090 4004 61
Playoff Matches
Team 1711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:10A
5086 6561 7155 37
6087 - 1711 - 5183 -36-
Qualification 9
11:34A
5247 5504 6066 39
6005 3688 - 1711 - -56-
Qualification 14
12:14P
6561 4983 6074 20
5504 - 1711 - 6600 -39-
Qualification 21
1:40P
- 1711 - 1684 4983 -65-
6122 7171 5560 56
Qualification 32
3:08P
7861 - 1711 - 2246 -43-
6075 3302 6122 35
Qualification 39
4:04P
- 1711 - 6112 3302 -50-
4983 3688 4398 49
Qualification 45
4:52P
4398 5110 - 1711 - -49-
7790 6599 3618 48
Qualification 48
5:16P
7171 5086 - 1711 - -50-
6066 7790 6112 57
Qualification 57
6:28P
6074 2246 3688 47
- 1711 - 6097 7208 -52-
Qualification 65
10:02A
3767 7855 1684 91
- 1711 - 5213 6075 -34-
Qualification 68
10:26A
6005 1322 7171 66
5525 - 1711 - 7808 -54-
Qualification 78
11:46A
6121 6122 4376 73
5560 3767 - 1711 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7160 1322 - 1711 - -88-
5086 7155 2246 40
Quarterfinal 7
7160 1322 - 1711 - -70-
5086 7155 2246 44
Semifinal 2
7160 1322 - 1711 - -64-
6087 6121 5110 66
Semifinal 4
7160 1322 - 1711 - -71-
6087 6121 5110 56
Tiebreaker 2
7160 1322 - 1711 - -72-
6087 6121 5110 68
Final 1
3688 1684 7855 86
7160 1322 - 1711 - -60-
Final 2
3688 1684 7855 86
7160 1322 - 1711 - -64-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 223 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1711 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 16
FIM District Traverse City Event 41

If Team 1711 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.