Team Avatar Team 1711 - RAPTORS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Best Buy/American Proficiency Institute/State of Michigan/RJG, Inc./Grand Traverse Radiologists, PC/Great Lakes Stainless, Inc./Northwest Michigan Industrial Association/mBank/Avanti Engineering/RECON Intelligence Services/Outback Steakhouse/Cognisys, Inc./Experience Early Learning/My Financial Team&Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 31 15 (48%) 15 (48%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Kettering University Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 7160 5114 1711 7810 5860 6074 24 24
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 4337 6005 3546 4398 1711 6128 32 21
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 2405 1711 3767 7855 6561 6128 61 34
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 2:31 PM 5247 6090 7602 6074 7855 1711 56 33
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 6122 6128 6005 1711 4967 3603 21 42
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 1711 6065 4337 3572 3458 3767 52 58
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:05 PM 7810 1711 7689 5860 858 6020 20 54
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:27 PM 6097 1711 6094 3603 3618 6100 33 51
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:15 PM 4376 6090 6098 1711 3572 6582 41 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7054 3458 1711 3767 858 4376 57 43
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 7689 3603 7790 6005 4956 1711 46 38
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1711 7790 3618 7810 6090 4004 39 61
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 5086 6561 7155 6087 1711 5183 37 36
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 11:58 AM 5247 5504 6066 6005 3688 1711 39 56
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 6561 4983 6074 5504 1711 6600 20 39
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:22 PM 1711 1684 4983 6122 7171 5560 65 56
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:50 PM 7861 1711 2246 6075 3302 6122 43 35
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:41 PM 1711 6112 3302 4983 3688 4398 50 49
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4398 5110 1711 7790 6599 3618 49 48
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 5:48 PM 7171 5086 1711 6066 7790 6112 50 57
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 6:51 PM 6074 2246 3688 1711 6097 7208 47 52
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 3767 7855 1684 1711 5213 6075 91 34
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:38 AM 6005 1322 7171 5525 1711 7808 66 54
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 6121 6122 4376 5560 3767 1711 73 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 88 40
Quarterfinal 7 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 70 44
Semifinal 2 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 64 66
Semifinal 4 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 71 56
Tiebreaker 2 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 72 68
Final 1 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 60
Final 2 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 64

FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 223 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1711 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 16
FIM District Traverse City Event 41

If Team 1711 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015