Team 932 - Circuit Chargers (2016)


2016 Robot: A.D.

2016 Sponsors: TD Williamson / TRC Pipeline Services / Paragon Films / Refractory Testing and Inspection / Memorial Robotics Booster Club / Allied Fence Company / Knape Associates / DOD STEM / Allen & Associates / Tulsa Engineering Foundation / Instrument Society of America & Memorial Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 11 (41%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 34 13 (38%) 21 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 932's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Scott Taylor)
Oklahoma Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Rock City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


St. Louis Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oklahoma City Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Oklahoma City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Oklahoma Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 932 6068 5437 537 3507 3931 49 65
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 538 3937 4576 5045 2388 932 73 69
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:04 PM 6131 704 4721 3507 932 5729 47 83
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/11 - 1:49 PM 932 3039 6055 5721 3160 3959 46 79
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:48 PM 2333 537 932 2773 2077 4335 56 66
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 3468 2395 3961 932 5454 3061 12 80
Qualification 57 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 3140 3612 2333 2338 3937 932 101 110
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5178 34 4090 932 4721 16 32 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:52 PM 3310 16 6055 932 3931 3061 172 101
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 3310 16 6055 932 3931 3061 158 141

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:46 AM 3507 3160 5548 5098 2341 932 89 81
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 2165 2986 1209 932 3593 6026 35 90
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:17 PM 5621 932 2359 2333 1750 2424 65 60
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 4587 2395 2373 3163 1742 932 86 53
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:05 PM 2398 3498 2341 2765 932 2795 84 87
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:58 PM 932 3498 5548 1561 2388 3660 68 63
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/26 - 5:05 AM 4400 2354 4523 5001 932 935 93 72
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 932 4522 3457 5578 3612 3465 66 73
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 932 3247 1448 1700 2382 31 112 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 4005 3612 3660 3931 2352 932 83 62
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 4005 3612 3660 3931 2352 932 100 149
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 4005 3612 3660 3931 2352 932 128 147
Semifinal 1 (D) 4587 1806 5098 3931 2352 932 161 107
Semifinal 3 (D) 4587 1806 5098 3931 2352 932 114 108

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:42 AM 4009 2439 932 245 3683 5243 106 117
Qualification 23 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:26 AM 4013 4740 6166 1339 4450 932 59 107
Qualification 33 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 870 2638 1197 2341 1065 932 112 107
Qualification 40 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:18 PM 5057 1023 3539 88 932 558 114 104
Qualification 59 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 176 1153 5448 932 3786 4384 141 73
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:17 AM 5827 3132 365 6175 623 932 143 88
Qualification 79 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:57 AM 2383 932 5006 5012 6193 6012 102 90
Qualification 99 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:22 PM 1209 2468 2907 4945 1701 932 117 98
Qualification 107 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:34 PM 5813 932 5930 5872 341 494 120 137
Qualification 115 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:28 PM 4159 932 4625 3018 195 5034 82 127
Playoff Matches

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021