Team 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS (2019)


2019 Robot: The Omega Glory
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oregon Department of Education-ORTOP/Boeing/Autodesk/First Tech Federal Credit Union/DWFritz Precision Automation/In Memory of Josh Fisher/Pacific Ocean Properties/Northrop Grumman/BC Fisheries LLC/Fastenal&Brookings-Harbor High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 23 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 46 19 (41%) 27 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 4110's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner PNW District Lake Oswego Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 2898 1425 4110 5975 1432 4127 50 27
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 1425 4051 2635 4110 5085 1510 39 40
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 6465 5975 3674 3636 4110 2635 46 33
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 2471 2411 1510 4110 1540 4488 18 70
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 2550 1510 1540 4110 2521 4127 64 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 3674 6845 3131 3192 4110 1432 69 47
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:10 PM 5977 3673 4110 5085 2915 5970 30 55
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 6696 4110 3131 2521 2915 1540 51 73
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM 4051 2411 4110 4488 6696 6831 33 56
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 4110 6465 568 5977 3131 1571 35 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 4662 4060 568 2374 4110 5975 38 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 81 52
Quarterfinal 8 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 75 60

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 30 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 7032 6445 3192 4043 2898 4110 33 52
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:38 PM 3674 4110 2811 5970 5468 4662 74 54
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 6443 5970 2374 4057 4110 5468 60 58
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:59 PM 4662 1571 2635 7032 5970 4110 52 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:35 PM 2733 1510 7204 4662 4110 2521 31 78
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 3812 2471 4110 1571 5975 4488 43 80
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 2733 5975 7448 5450 7204 4110 32 46
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 4110 1571 6465 7204 957 5468 46 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 4110 847 2733 3812 6343 6443 41 61
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 2411 2898 5450 7448 4110 957 48 41
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4110 2635 6445 4127 3674 997 54 80
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 4110 4127 4488 6445 955 4057 66 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 12:35 PM 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 70 55
Quarterfinal 5 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 82 60
Semifinal 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 68 73
Semifinal 3 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 73 64
Tiebreaker 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 85 74
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:26 PM 6443 2990 5085 4579 4125 4110 86 52
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:11 PM 3786 5085 2046 3636 4110 2915 62 56
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 5:54 PM 5085 4110 2907 2521 4057 2733 61 81
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 2907 360 997 5827 4309 4110 63 52
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:30 PM 4513 6445 4110 5803 2898 4911 56 89
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 1318 4131 2980 4110 1425 3588 45 59
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 4469 4110 1983 3223 3574 2522 78 53
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2557 7034 4060 4061 4110 1899 76 71
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 3024 4692 5468 4110 2097 6845 65 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 61 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4110 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 17
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 39
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 15

If Team 4110 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 34
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---