Team Avatar Team 6088 - Stephenson Eagles (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Stephenson High School/Northern Fab & Machining /Aquila Resources/Waupaca Foundry/Hannahville Indian Community & Stephenson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 22 (48%) 23 (50%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 58 27 (47%) 30 (52%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 857 6113 3617 4835 3875 6088 25 33
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 6075 7782 6088 3602 3875 2586 50 66
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:54 PM 6088 4391 245 6581 4988 6112 50 30
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:30 PM 5213 6088 6345 4970 7154 5989 27 38
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:37 PM 6637 7638 4827 6079 6088 5702 38 49
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:41 PM 6569 6088 6557 1596 3602 7020 58 46
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:35 PM 6088 7156 857 5706 7713 245 29 54
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 8:09 PM 6113 6569 6079 7827 6558 6088 49 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 8:59 AM 7713 7827 5989 6088 4827 6581 39 36
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:47 AM 6557 7816 7713 6088 5486 7638 30 30
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 7816 6637 6088 6558 7020 7156 54 38
Qualification 79 Sat 3/16 - 12:25 PM 7782 5213 4835 4988 6088 4715 38 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 57 58
Quarterfinal 7 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 64 62
Tiebreaker 3 6112 6088 857 6079 7154 2586 41 94

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 20 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:49 AM 141 6558 5486 5714 2586 6088 58 43
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:39 PM 6098 5072 6088 5702 4715 5878 41 35
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:12 PM 7713 7638 5314 6088 4988 3537 46 43
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:35 PM 2586 5706 6113 6088 7782 4715 42 52
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 6088 7250 7713 4391 5234 5547 48 65
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 6573 4970 6088 5709 5234 5534 49 46
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:40 PM 7638 5714 7244 5878 6088 3602 49 45
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:04 PM 6569 6088 7638 5282 1596 857 69 68
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:37 PM 4377 4970 6098 4827 4392 6088 67 37
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 5314 6088 5709 5989 6113 7782 55 61
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 6088 7244 7816 5072 4390 7150 61 32
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 12:21 PM 4988 4391 6345 5486 6088 4390 62 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 88 72
Quarterfinal 7 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 69 76
Tiebreaker 3 5234 141 6098 6088 4392 5547 79 88
Semifinal 2 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 73 72
Semifinal 4 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 83 70
Final 1 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 85 56
Final 2 4391 6569 7244 6088 4392 5547 90 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 24 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:15 PM 33 302 6088 4967 6121 5084 70 74
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:54 PM 33 4768 1596 2611 4956 6088 77 81
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:16 PM 302 4956 1684 6088 4855 66 97 86
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:09 PM 1684 6088 6637 2337 7658 1188 70 73
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 6088 1596 3875 3175 4855 1506 54 69
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:32 AM 6121 1506 6088 3603 3414 2834 74 73
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:07 PM 6569 6088 4680 5234 6121 4768 79 70
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5084 66 3688 107 3175 6088 82 86
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:43 PM 5084 7782 107 5234 6088 7658 71 63
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:26 PM 5926 6088 5166 3546 3688 1025 68 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 5166 3875 5907 5050 6088 3572 76 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 125 70
Quarterfinal 5 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 106 54

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:26 AM 2611 6016 5724 6088 3193 4130 54 63
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1885 1418 223 6088 7645 6024 106 61
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:32 PM 2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 4680 6088 176 7491 133 2673 79 82
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 6088 7491 4593 4003 4039 120 83 84
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:21 AM 7797 1787 1506 2075 2638 6088 86 105
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:13 AM 319 2075 4970 6088 1729 3075 92 66
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 2702 6237 1718 862 6088 5125 71 56
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:53 PM 2614 3550 6088 6455 5926 7530 70 64
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 3630 2673 6088 2614 558 1091 72 58
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 90 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6088 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 40
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 44
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 57

If Team 6088 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---