Team Avatar Team 1123 - AIM Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Da Bu$
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Dynamics Information Technology/Booz Allen Hamilton/General Dynamics Mission Systems/Da Bus Makerspace/Redeeming Grace Church of Fairfax VA&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 6 (600%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 16 (64%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


NASA / VCU Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Washington DC Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


CHS District - Northern Virginia Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


CHS District - Central Maryland Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 12:29 PM 6504 1731 1123 3455 225 1418 184 434
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 1:52 PM 6326 2819 225 2961 1123 4464 432 15
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 225 1123 1629 2900 3748 1885 477 57
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 3:20 PM 2914 1389 1446 4949 2900 1123 122 26
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 3793 1915 2537 4821 1123 449 191 279
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 5:21 PM 1123 1446 4242 2377 1418 4464 200 307
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:52 PM 5338 2377 5830 5587 5243 1123 387 257
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:43 PM 1123 5830 6326 4505 1111 1629 169 381
Qualification 54 Sun 3/11 - 9:27 AM 4242 2961 449 2849 1123 4638 343 260
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:27 AM 3455 2912 2199 4505 4456 1123 346 209
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 11:30 AM 1123 2537 3748 1418 5587 116 181 472
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 11:57 AM 1123 5338 116 2537 2819 3455 405 297
Playoff Matches

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 5 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 1:30 PM 1123 6802 401 1262 1598 6543 244 340
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 1:59 PM 1413 1123 1598 540 2890 2106 210 373
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 2:21 PM 3455 619 5279 3136 2890 1123 372 179
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 3:00 PM 1123 4466 401 5724 1413 3136 300 312
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 3:56 PM 384 977 3359 1123 4466 3361 403 167
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:41 PM 5279 1123 1080 1086 3274 4505 260 441
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:54 PM 1262 1086 1123 3258 1598 4505 382 174
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:19 PM 3136 3359 6194 3258 1123 6802 280 325
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:55 PM 5279 6194 2534 2106 1123 1599 253 362
Qualification 49 Sun 3/25 - 9:28 AM 3361 401 5724 1123 3939 977 282 239
Qualification 52 Sun 3/25 - 9:49 AM 2534 3274 1123 1599 4466 3939 379 326
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:32 AM 1123 5724 540 346 1086 6194 360 326
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 1262 346 1123 384 1599 5279 378 200

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 93 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1123 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron 7
CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar 20

If Team 1123 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 5
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 5
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 477
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 405
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 382
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/20 - 10:18 AM 422 1885 5338 1731 619 1123 179 249
Qualification 8 Sat 10/20 - 10:35 AM 5115 2068 1123 2914 3373 611 96 318
Qualification 15 Sat 10/20 - 11:44 AM 4099 1123 1418 1389 623 2363 142 400
Qualification 22 Sat 10/20 - 1:25 PM 9991 346 620 1123 339 888 283 148
Qualification 24 Sat 10/20 - 1:42 PM 6239 5115 5830 1123 346 1885 274 370
Qualification 33 Sat 10/20 - 2:54 PM 540 1123 612 1895 2186 619 312 250
Playoff Matches

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019