Team Avatar Team 3274 - Rocktown Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Colossus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rocktown Robotics/James Madison University/HHS Governor's STEM Academy/Dynamic Aviation & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3274 attended in 2018.
Team 3274 had a record of 38-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 5)

CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 30 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 1:02 PM 686 1731 6893 6543 5830 3274 272 174
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 1:45 PM 6334 6504 5549 1731 3274 3941 190 376
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 2:25 PM 4514 6893 3274 6543 1719 1137 255 72
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 10:32 AM 141 3274 1895 888 614 2186 155 322
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 11:39 AM 116 3274 620 2988 5338 5841 339 268
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 12:21 PM 5338 619 4514 3274 422 2363 175 367
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 1:47 PM 3941 611 5830 5841 3274 1418 35 353
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 2:17 PM 2534 316 612 3274 611 4472 363 200
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 2:49 PM 1137 6584 3274 316 5549 116 149 355
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 4:58 AM 122 2186 3274 1418 5830 623 237 382
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 5:40 AM 3274 888 6334 614 2988 5549 373 187
Qualification 76 Sun 3/4 - 6:25 AM 2363 316 6893 3274 623 3373 328 238
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2363 1418 122 3274 422 141 168 397
Quarterfinal 7 2363 1418 122 3274 422 141 281 357
Semifinal 2 3274 422 141 614 316 3373 383 243
Semifinal 4 3274 422 141 614 316 3373 375 216
Final 1 612 4472 6504 3274 422 141 195 362
Final 2 612 4472 6504 3274 422 141 183 406

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 12:59 PM 3274 5724 2106 619 3361 1086 361 197
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 1:51 PM 401 3258 3136 384 3274 539 277 280
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:54 PM 1598 3274 619 3361 346 2106 118 355
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 3:07 PM 3274 6543 3258 3939 1598 540 360 230
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 3:28 PM 977 5279 3274 2534 539 1598 274 276
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:41 PM 5279 1123 1080 1086 3274 4505 260 441
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 5:06 PM 1080 5279 4466 3274 3359 401 264 448
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 539 3361 3274 1262 4505 384 150 340
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 6:15 PM 6543 2106 1086 2890 1413 3274 293 414
Qualification 52 Sun 3/25 - 9:49 AM 2534 3274 1123 1599 4466 3939 379 326
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:18 AM 5724 6543 1599 346 1262 3274 160 410
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:46 AM 401 2534 4505 3274 3939 6802 344 405
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 401 3274 3359 1080 977 4505 394 264
Quarterfinal 8 401 3274 3359 1080 977 4505 342 287
Semifinal 2 384 1599 5279 401 3274 3359 358 268
Semifinal 4 384 1599 5279 401 3274 3359 421 186

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/29 - 12:17 PM 1418 3274 1610 1111 611 339 217 375
Qualification 11 Thu 3/29 - 2:21 PM 384 3274 339 888 1086 623 357 367
Qualification 28 Thu 3/29 - 4:20 PM 6882 3274 6334 5950 5957 5115 226 200
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 9:26 AM 540 4456 6504 5587 6326 3274 296 366
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 10:03 AM 1262 5546 3793 540 3274 3136 346 403
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 122 1418 620 3274 836 2028 275 294
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 1629 2028 1885 3274 5279 2890 389 184
Qualification 72 Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 5243 346 401 5338 5724 3274 307 374
Qualification 90 Fri 3/30 - 4:49 PM 1731 2534 4472 3274 612 6802 310 275
Qualification 99 Sat 3/31 - 8:55 AM 1262 5945 3274 612 614 2199 315 347
Qualification 109 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3274 5950 4472 2377 6326 422 288 259
Qualification 119 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 1086 5957 3274 1599 4541 1727 279 431
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:36 AM 2337 125 3274 3535 176 5740 421 144
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:52 AM 1418 6193 3274 3542 4028 4946 292 456
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:25 AM 5914 5406 6823 3274 3572 1711 375 320
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1625 3274 56 250 1711 4645 402 269
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:12 PM 977 177 5883 548 3274 2451 489 255
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:54 AM 1625 3695 4122 3274 5492 5883 274 298
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:10 AM 2501 111 578 4917 6947 3274 250 461
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 4905 234 6936 3274 3117 1018 454 202
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:43 PM 3536 3274 494 3130 4198 4458 413 387
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 3274 772 2481 857 4917 78 359 355
Playoff Matches

Team 3274's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner CHS District Northern Virginia Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 30 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 1:02 PM 686 1731 6893 6543 5830 3274 272 174
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 1:45 PM 6334 6504 5549 1731 3274 3941 190 376
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 2:25 PM 4514 6893 3274 6543 1719 1137 255 72
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 10:32 AM 141 3274 1895 888 614 2186 155 322
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 11:39 AM 116 3274 620 2988 5338 5841 339 268
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 12:21 PM 5338 619 4514 3274 422 2363 175 367
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 1:47 PM 3941 611 5830 5841 3274 1418 35 353
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 2:17 PM 2534 316 612 3274 611 4472 363 200
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 2:49 PM 1137 6584 3274 316 5549 116 149 355
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 4:58 AM 122 2186 3274 1418 5830 623 237 382
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 5:40 AM 3274 888 6334 614 2988 5549 373 187
Qualification 76 Sun 3/4 - 6:25 AM 2363 316 6893 3274 623 3373 328 238
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2363 1418 122 3274 422 141 168 397
Quarterfinal 7 2363 1418 122 3274 422 141 281 357
Semifinal 2 3274 422 141 614 316 3373 383 243
Semifinal 4 3274 422 141 614 316 3373 375 216
Final 1 612 4472 6504 3274 422 141 195 362
Final 2 612 4472 6504 3274 422 141 183 406

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 12:59 PM 3274 5724 2106 619 3361 1086 361 197
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 1:51 PM 401 3258 3136 384 3274 539 277 280
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:54 PM 1598 3274 619 3361 346 2106 118 355
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 3:07 PM 3274 6543 3258 3939 1598 540 360 230
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 3:28 PM 977 5279 3274 2534 539 1598 274 276
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:41 PM 5279 1123 1080 1086 3274 4505 260 441
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 5:06 PM 1080 5279 4466 3274 3359 401 264 448
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 539 3361 3274 1262 4505 384 150 340
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 6:15 PM 6543 2106 1086 2890 1413 3274 293 414
Qualification 52 Sun 3/25 - 9:49 AM 2534 3274 1123 1599 4466 3939 379 326
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:18 AM 5724 6543 1599 346 1262 3274 160 410
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:46 AM 401 2534 4505 3274 3939 6802 344 405
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 401 3274 3359 1080 977 4505 394 264
Quarterfinal 8 401 3274 3359 1080 977 4505 342 287
Semifinal 2 384 1599 5279 401 3274 3359 358 268
Semifinal 4 384 1599 5279 401 3274 3359 421 186

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/29 - 12:17 PM 1418 3274 1610 1111 611 339 217 375
Qualification 11 Thu 3/29 - 2:21 PM 384 3274 339 888 1086 623 357 367
Qualification 28 Thu 3/29 - 4:20 PM 6882 3274 6334 5950 5957 5115 226 200
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 9:26 AM 540 4456 6504 5587 6326 3274 296 366
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 10:03 AM 1262 5546 3793 540 3274 3136 346 403
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 122 1418 620 3274 836 2028 275 294
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 1629 2028 1885 3274 5279 2890 389 184
Qualification 72 Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 5243 346 401 5338 5724 3274 307 374
Qualification 90 Fri 3/30 - 4:49 PM 1731 2534 4472 3274 612 6802 310 275
Qualification 99 Sat 3/31 - 8:55 AM 1262 5945 3274 612 614 2199 315 347
Qualification 109 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3274 5950 4472 2377 6326 422 288 259
Qualification 119 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 1086 5957 3274 1599 4541 1727 279 431
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:36 AM 2337 125 3274 3535 176 5740 421 144
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:52 AM 1418 6193 3274 3542 4028 4946 292 456
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:25 AM 5914 5406 6823 3274 3572 1711 375 320
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:35 PM 1625 3274 56 250 1711 4645 402 269
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:12 PM 977 177 5883 548 3274 2451 489 255
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:54 AM 1625 3695 4122 3274 5492 5883 274 298
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:10 AM 2501 111 578 4917 6947 3274 250 461
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 4905 234 6936 3274 3117 1018 454 202
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:43 PM 3536 3274 494 3130 4198 4458 413 387
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 3274 772 2481 857 4917 78 359 355
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 26 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3274 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Northern Virginia Event 52
CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar 44
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 33

If Team 3274 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 448
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 441
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 414
Level 9 Random Sort ---