Team Avatar Team 2537 - Space RAIDers (2018)


2018 Robot: Space Invader
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Iron Mountain/DoDSTEM/SPAWar/Freedom Consulting Group/Howard Tech Council/Gibbs and Cox, Inc/Tenetics/Maryland Space Business Roundtable/Howard County Public School System/Hackground/FEI Systems/Tiresias Technologies/Energy Systems Group/Conning Systems/Booze Allen/WR Grace/Synergist Computing/Leidos&Atholton High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2537 attended in 2018.
Team 2537 had a record of 31-26-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 7)

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 12:02 PM 2912 2377 3793 5587 2537 4949 220 220
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1446 3793 2421 2199 2537 449 198 335
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 2:22 PM 5830 4949 2849 2914 1731 2537 111 402
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 3:37 PM 1629 2199 1731 5338 2912 2537 472 152
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 3793 1915 2537 4821 1123 449 191 279
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:42 PM 116 4456 2537 1111 4638 1915 344 134
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 6:16 PM 2537 1111 2900 6326 6504 3455 383 248
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:55 PM 2537 1885 2849 4464 5587 1389 434 218
Qualification 56 Sun 3/11 - 9:42 AM 2900 2421 4456 2537 4505 2377 242 474
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 10:07 AM 4242 2537 1629 2961 2819 5243 389 96
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 11:30 AM 1123 2537 3748 1418 5587 116 181 472
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 11:57 AM 1123 5338 116 2537 2819 3455 405 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1885 1731 4456 3455 2537 4242 389 234
Quarterfinal 8 1885 1731 4456 3455 2537 4242 361 319

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 2377 3389 5115 2988 3941 2537 265 172
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:53 PM 2199 2964 5841 3748 2537 3714 358 140
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:08 PM 2537 614 4137 5549 2199 3650 332 150
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 2:57 PM 2537 6239 1629 836 3941 6584 456 331
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 3:55 PM 1727 3650 2988 2537 2199 449 98 409
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 5841 4472 614 686 5243 2537 334 385
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 4:51 PM 836 2537 4541 5945 4949 2199 402 266
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:30 PM 6213 6863 5243 6584 2537 1727 264 287
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 9:28 AM 1915 4541 2421 4456 2537 5549 197 276
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2537 4099 1915 3748 5243 449 314 294
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:04 AM 2377 2961 2537 4472 6505 3714 450 208
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 11:35 AM 2421 6505 2537 2849 5841 5115 366 179
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5115 2537 2849 339 686 4456 374 249
Quarterfinal 6 5115 2537 2849 339 686 4456 262 234
Semifinal 1 4472 1629 1727 5115 2537 2849 495 288
Semifinal 3 4472 1629 1727 5115 2537 2849 415 269

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 18 60 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 3/29 - 2:05 PM 4242 1522 1599 2028 2537 4456 264 407
Qualification 15 Thu 3/29 - 2:44 PM 2537 612 836 5279 5950 2106 418 213
Qualification 24 Thu 3/29 - 3:53 PM 5587 614 977 1086 6802 2537 334 254
Qualification 31 Thu 3/29 - 4:49 PM 6802 2890 1262 339 5243 2537 375 187
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 9:46 AM 4472 2914 2537 5279 116 4541 430 105
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 1885 5243 1610 2537 4242 5957 406 301
Qualification 67 Fri 3/30 - 1:54 PM 836 3793 401 5115 2537 5804 386 298
Qualification 73 Fri 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2534 2537 422 122 5804 611 304 351
Qualification 82 Fri 3/30 - 3:51 PM 2537 540 1111 422 1727 5945 294 429
Qualification 95 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1727 1731 2537 5724 4541 2363 433 190
Qualification 104 Sat 3/31 - 9:31 AM 2537 5546 5338 1418 6504 1885 379 379
Qualification 116 Sat 3/31 - 11:00 AM 339 623 3136 6326 2537 1629 208 463
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 379 226
Quarterfinal 8 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 307 434
Tiebreaker 4 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 213 362
Semifinal 2 4541 888 614 401 5804 2537 276 315
Semifinal 4 4541 888 614 401 5804 2537 269 355
Final 1 1885 384 422 401 5804 2537 436 221
Final 2 1885 384 422 401 5804 2537 423 202

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:40 AM 2338 422 2537 1736 4967 2846 351 372
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 2537 5050 6909 1816 272 190 364 385
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:08 PM 225 384 3936 7028 2537 88 486 206
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:43 PM 4230 3357 2537 2137 4476 5546 395 361
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:29 PM 6548 5505 3624 2537 5404 6334 391 307
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:29 AM 2537 467 3940 7225 3990 5254 289 404
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:34 AM 217 2537 1640 4004 1885 3359 402 268
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:17 PM 1918 862 3015 4361 3044 2537 340 312
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:13 PM 2771 4253 6806 2586 2537 5016 390 264
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2604 5484 2987 71 2537 1731 246 481
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 12:02 PM 2912 2377 3793 5587 2537 4949 220 220
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1446 3793 2421 2199 2537 449 198 335
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 2:22 PM 5830 4949 2849 2914 1731 2537 111 402
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 3:37 PM 1629 2199 1731 5338 2912 2537 472 152
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 3793 1915 2537 4821 1123 449 191 279
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:42 PM 116 4456 2537 1111 4638 1915 344 134
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 6:16 PM 2537 1111 2900 6326 6504 3455 383 248
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:55 PM 2537 1885 2849 4464 5587 1389 434 218
Qualification 56 Sun 3/11 - 9:42 AM 2900 2421 4456 2537 4505 2377 242 474
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 10:07 AM 4242 2537 1629 2961 2819 5243 389 96
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 11:30 AM 1123 2537 3748 1418 5587 116 181 472
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 11:57 AM 1123 5338 116 2537 2819 3455 405 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1885 1731 4456 3455 2537 4242 389 234
Quarterfinal 8 1885 1731 4456 3455 2537 4242 361 319

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 2377 3389 5115 2988 3941 2537 265 172
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:53 PM 2199 2964 5841 3748 2537 3714 358 140
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:08 PM 2537 614 4137 5549 2199 3650 332 150
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 2:57 PM 2537 6239 1629 836 3941 6584 456 331
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 3:55 PM 1727 3650 2988 2537 2199 449 98 409
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 5841 4472 614 686 5243 2537 334 385
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 4:51 PM 836 2537 4541 5945 4949 2199 402 266
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:30 PM 6213 6863 5243 6584 2537 1727 264 287
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 9:28 AM 1915 4541 2421 4456 2537 5549 197 276
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2537 4099 1915 3748 5243 449 314 294
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:04 AM 2377 2961 2537 4472 6505 3714 450 208
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 11:35 AM 2421 6505 2537 2849 5841 5115 366 179
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5115 2537 2849 339 686 4456 374 249
Quarterfinal 6 5115 2537 2849 339 686 4456 262 234
Semifinal 1 4472 1629 1727 5115 2537 2849 495 288
Semifinal 3 4472 1629 1727 5115 2537 2849 415 269

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 18 60 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 3/29 - 2:05 PM 4242 1522 1599 2028 2537 4456 264 407
Qualification 15 Thu 3/29 - 2:44 PM 2537 612 836 5279 5950 2106 418 213
Qualification 24 Thu 3/29 - 3:53 PM 5587 614 977 1086 6802 2537 334 254
Qualification 31 Thu 3/29 - 4:49 PM 6802 2890 1262 339 5243 2537 375 187
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 9:46 AM 4472 2914 2537 5279 116 4541 430 105
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 1885 5243 1610 2537 4242 5957 406 301
Qualification 67 Fri 3/30 - 1:54 PM 836 3793 401 5115 2537 5804 386 298
Qualification 73 Fri 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2534 2537 422 122 5804 611 304 351
Qualification 82 Fri 3/30 - 3:51 PM 2537 540 1111 422 1727 5945 294 429
Qualification 95 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 1727 1731 2537 5724 4541 2363 433 190
Qualification 104 Sat 3/31 - 9:31 AM 2537 5546 5338 1418 6504 1885 379 379
Qualification 116 Sat 3/31 - 11:00 AM 339 623 3136 6326 2537 1629 208 463
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 379 226
Quarterfinal 8 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 307 434
Tiebreaker 4 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 213 362
Semifinal 2 4541 888 614 401 5804 2537 276 315
Semifinal 4 4541 888 614 401 5804 2537 269 355
Final 1 1885 384 422 401 5804 2537 436 221
Final 2 1885 384 422 401 5804 2537 423 202

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:40 AM 2338 422 2537 1736 4967 2846 351 372
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 2537 5050 6909 1816 272 190 364 385
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:08 PM 225 384 3936 7028 2537 88 486 206
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:43 PM 4230 3357 2537 2137 4476 5546 395 361
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:29 PM 6548 5505 3624 2537 5404 6334 391 307
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:29 AM 2537 467 3940 7225 3990 5254 289 404
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:34 AM 217 2537 1640 4004 1885 3359 402 268
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:17 PM 1918 862 3015 4361 3044 2537 340 312
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:13 PM 2771 4253 6806 2586 2537 5016 390 264
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2604 5484 2987 71 2537 1731 246 481
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 177
Rank: 19 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2537 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron 27
CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos 42
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 108

If Team 2537 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 474
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 463
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 456
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/22 - 9:16 AM 3941 686 5830 2537 5115 9999 412 236
Qualification 7 Sat 9/22 - 9:49 AM 2199 614 2537 5830 2106 1629 320 334
Qualification 13 Sat 9/22 - 10:37 AM 384 2534 5945 4505 3941 2537 300 177
Qualification 16 Sat 9/22 - 11:01 AM 2539 2537 888 4099 614 2912 290 340
Qualification 23 Sat 9/22 - 11:50 AM 2912 2537 384 2914 2199 2849 304 157
Qualification 28 Sat 9/22 - 12:27 PM 5115 2539 4242 2537 225 2534 237 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2534 384 4505 2537 888 4050 376 313
Quarterfinal 8 2534 384 4505 2537 888 4050 318 218

IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/20 - 9:28 AM 623 888 1418 2537 540 5115 287 324
Qualification 10 Sat 10/20 - 10:58 AM 2537 122 612 620 1389 1885 364 162
Qualification 12 Sat 10/20 - 11:19 AM 2068 540 3373 5338 5830 2537 359 236
Qualification 19 Sat 10/20 - 12:59 PM 4472 2537 2363 619 2068 6239 376 225
Qualification 27 Sat 10/20 - 2:06 PM 2068 1731 2537 9991 1086 4099 234 356
Qualification 30 Sat 10/20 - 2:28 PM 2363 422 5115 4514 2537 5549 280 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1885 122 619 2537 4472 888 173 403
Quarterfinal 7 1885 122 619 2537 4472 888 257 410
Semifinal 2 2537 4472 888 422 4099 612 261 271
Semifinal 4 2537 4472 888 422 4099 612 343 249
Tiebreaker 2 2537 4472 888 422 4099 612 282 287