Team Avatar Team 1123 - AIM Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Da Bu$
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Dynamics IT/Booz Allen Hamilton/Scorched Cookie Makerspace/Redeeming Grace Church&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 14 (40%) 19 (54%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 21 (53%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:58 AM 2534 6584 3455 6863 116 1123 45 12
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 4242 6504 1731 1123 3455 316 38 28
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 1:31 PM 116 2363 623 1123 620 4505 51 18
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 6863 339 316 1123 2186 2819 32 18
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:42 PM 2186 6504 6863 612 1123 5338 24 46
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:42 PM 6504 5549 1123 2186 4464 3373 21 29
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:06 PM 6543 1123 2199 5338 614 2028 55 69
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:40 PM 339 611 1123 1895 620 6543 40 31
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:05 PM 4099 623 612 2961 3941 1123 56 24
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 9:13 AM 3274 1123 623 5549 2819 611 32 32
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 1123 614 2988 316 1418 2421 65 57
Playoff Matches

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 7770 2537 1123 5243 2912 4456 42 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:53 PM 7770 1915 1111 5830 6893 1123 26 27
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:25 PM 2849 1446 5830 1123 4464 4821 27 42
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:14 PM 7714 6326 686 1885 2849 1123 25 55
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:00 PM 6239 1123 1727 2912 4464 449 57 34
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:52 PM 2900 1123 1446 4472 4949 7770 27 31
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:16 PM 3793 1123 4949 5587 5841 5115 61 40
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 4949 1727 7714 1123 449 1915 39 41
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 2186 4472 1123 2914 5830 5945 51 36
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 9:45 AM 1123 1389 7714 2537 4821 6893 15 30
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:38 AM 2537 3389 1389 4456 1123 5841 36 36
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 12:13 PM 4821 2186 1915 1123 1111 6213 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:55 PM 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 55 24
Quarterfinal 5 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 53 41
Semifinal 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 64
Semifinal 3 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 44
Tiebreaker 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 51 59

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 58
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:14 PM 7770 1123 1629 6543 384 401 53 74
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 2:57 PM 1418 686 422 5830 401 1123 70 54
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 4:56 PM 4541 6802 888 1123 449 5338 73 58
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:06 AM 5587 614 1123 1629 2363 2068 85 73
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:59 AM 4472 1123 686 2534 1413 3274 38 68
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 11:04 AM 4638 1123 2914 4472 614 2849 49 91
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 1:29 PM 2537 1599 2998 6334 1123 1086 70 59
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 1123 422 6882 836 3939 4638 34 70
Qualification 85 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 1111 3359 4242 1123 2106 2363 70 71
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 5:52 PM 1262 5338 977 1727 2998 1123 87 55
Qualification 99 Sat 4/13 - 9:13 AM 3793 888 1123 2106 339 1885 66 82
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 2199 612 5546 1123 619 539 71 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 78
Rank: 55 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1123 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 10
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 53
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 15

If Team 1123 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:54 AM 5338 6882 1885 620 1123 2186 38 33
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 11:34 AM 122 1731 1123 339 623 3793 44 64
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 12:14 PM 3373 5830 5115 1123 1915 1895 26 14
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 12:40 PM 2914 540 1123 1418 6239 1731 42 66
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 1:15 PM 2363 1123 4472 1086 5549 619 47 45
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 2537 2914 620 1123 5587 4099 33 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6882 65 36
Tiebreaker 1 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6239 60 45