Team Avatar Team 86 - Team Resistance (2018)


2018 Robot: OHMER
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: JEA/Johnson and Johnson Vision Care /State of Florida/Black and Veatch Engineering/Renaissance Jax Inc/Duval County Public Schools/Alro Metals Plus&Stanton College Preparatory

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 86's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


NASA KSC Southeast Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 10:12 AM 86 21 3242 5557 4769 3653 400 128
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 11:14 AM 4471 86 6473 2916 4481 6145 260 123
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 1:20 PM 1523 6850 86 5753 6722 3242 187 234
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 3:01 PM 5816 2425 86 4065 6184 5842 275 345
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 4:12 PM 5412 1421 5196 1251 86 1065 117 443
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 8:58 AM 7194 386 6404 7193 3932 86 299 325
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 9:31 AM 86 6527 1592 744 1557 801 260 333
Qualification 83 Sat 3/10 - 11:47 AM 3627 180 4064 86 4562 4592 182 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 353 194
Quarterfinal 8 744 1065 233 456 86 3556 365 265

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 10:37 AM 86 5872 6685 4533 7026 3932 190 369
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 11:15 AM 5773 86 6225 5842 801 4118 255 352
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 12:13 PM 5329 86 1523 7216 21 3410 282 309
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 3653 5410 5872 4562 86 5472 313 445
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 6001 180 5329 86 7215 386 385 197
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 86 4471 180 744 7107 5949 310 288
Qualification 62 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 2797 21 86 2383 348 7152 301 400
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 9:45 AM 59 6686 86 2797 6685 179 398 355
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7193 386 1744 7026 1876 86 287 424
Qualification 87 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 5773 1369 1477 3242 3653 86 332 305
Playoff Matches

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Carbon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021