Team 7084 - Hillman Pyrobots (2018)

Hillman Community Jr/Sr High School


From: Hillman, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Hillman Community Jr/Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7084 attended in 2018.
Team 7084 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 8 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 11:56 AM 5183 1711 1896 3618 7084 6087 264 365
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5509 7084 6561 5714 862 3537 163 399
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:56 PM 6556 5709 7244 7084 1711 226 110 382
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:35 PM 7084 7171 4376 6005 5534 5660 312 196
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:06 PM 5603 2246 7171 3537 5086 7084 156 297
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:07 PM 7084 5709 5560 5878 5509 4237 179 385
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:14 PM 6573 5714 7084 5175 226 6020 180 279
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 7:06 PM 6561 6005 4398 5314 7084 5534 193 350
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:42 AM 1896 5560 6649 6582 4398 7084 114 260
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6649 7084 5175 5234 7172 7244 116 376
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 10:45 AM 7084 7172 1896 6556 5114 3767 69 413
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 12:04 PM 5525 1711 5175 7084 5878 6545 365 153
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 11:51 AM 7171 5230 5525 6557 6638 7084 421 122
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6637 2405 6097 7084 7213 5230 261 315
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 7172 7150 6638 6121 7084 6067 125 368
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 2:46 PM 7084 6077 5547 4983 6121 5156 410 289
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 3:51 PM 6097 5661 7084 7156 7172 6493 208 329
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:45 PM 5193 7084 6545 3603 6097 6611 267 378
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6611 7084 5534 7250 6074 6075 218 291
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 5193 3537 2246 7084 6637 7172 339 173
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 5156 5110 7084 7154 7244 5697 308 262
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6638 6067 2246 7244 7084 7156 357 278
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 7084 7150 3603 7020 5534 5547 349 253
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:24 AM 3537 3322 7084 2405 5110 6088 332 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 286 382
Quarterfinal 7 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 265 398

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 8 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 11:56 AM 5183 1711 1896 3618 7084 6087 264 365
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5509 7084 6561 5714 862 3537 163 399
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:56 PM 6556 5709 7244 7084 1711 226 110 382
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:35 PM 7084 7171 4376 6005 5534 5660 312 196
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:06 PM 5603 2246 7171 3537 5086 7084 156 297
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:07 PM 7084 5709 5560 5878 5509 4237 179 385
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:14 PM 6573 5714 7084 5175 226 6020 180 279
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 7:06 PM 6561 6005 4398 5314 7084 5534 193 350
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:42 AM 1896 5560 6649 6582 4398 7084 114 260
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6649 7084 5175 5234 7172 7244 116 376
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 10:45 AM 7084 7172 1896 6556 5114 3767 69 413
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 12:04 PM 5525 1711 5175 7084 5878 6545 365 153
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 11:51 AM 7171 5230 5525 6557 6638 7084 421 122
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6637 2405 6097 7084 7213 5230 261 315
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 7172 7150 6638 6121 7084 6067 125 368
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 2:46 PM 7084 6077 5547 4983 6121 5156 410 289
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 3:51 PM 6097 5661 7084 7156 7172 6493 208 329
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:45 PM 5193 7084 6545 3603 6097 6611 267 378
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6611 7084 5534 7250 6074 6075 218 291
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 5193 3537 2246 7084 6637 7172 339 173
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 5156 5110 7084 7154 7244 5697 308 262
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6638 6067 2246 7244 7084 7156 357 278
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 7084 7150 3603 7020 5534 5547 349 253
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:24 AM 3537 3322 7084 2405 5110 6088 332 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 286 382
Quarterfinal 7 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 265 398

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 228 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7084 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 22
FIM District Alpena Event 21
Team Age 10

If Team 7084 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 410
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 382
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 368
Level 9 Random Sort ---