Team 6074 - Robo-Reactors (2018)


2018 Robot: Robo Reactors
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Woodland Family Dentistry/State of Michigan/Nester Chevrolet (Roscommon, MI)/Hart Ford-Lincoln (Roscommon, MI)/Kendall Electric (Cadillac, MI)/Tracy Bosworth/Jesse Waterman/Roscommon High School&Roscommon High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6074 attended in 2018.
Team 6074 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:06 AM 6087 6074 6561 4237 5086 5114 102 517
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:39 PM 5878 7172 5603 6074 1896 7171 304 53
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:03 PM 6087 4398 5660 6074 5509 6005 273 193
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:19 PM 5878 6074 6649 6556 5234 226 92 448
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:43 PM 7172 5509 6556 5314 3618 6074 190 313
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:52 PM 4376 5525 6074 4398 7244 5175 339 171
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:45 PM 6074 5534 6582 3767 1711 5709 198 384
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:56 PM 5086 5714 6074 6582 5183 6649 168 374
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:19 PM 6074 3767 6020 4376 3537 5878 341 180
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 6573 6545 4237 1711 6074 4398 88 248
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5175 5560 5534 2246 6074 5183 409 176
Qualification 80 Sat 3/17 - 12:11 PM 5714 5509 5314 6573 7244 6074 385 126
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 6067 5193 7020 6074 7154 5110 228 128
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 12:04 PM 5534 6074 7155 7156 6067 3322 190 450
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:09 PM 6074 7244 5230 6637 6545 5156 278 286
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:54 PM 3322 6074 3603 7244 6638 2405 325 337
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 3:43 PM 6074 7213 7171 3322 2246 5547 173 284
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 5661 7155 7250 6074 5547 7150 151 197
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6611 7084 5534 7250 6074 6075 218 291
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 6:07 PM 6638 5697 6074 7020 6493 5505 219 434
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 6:45 PM 6067 6557 6074 6088 6545 6097 254 299
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 10:08 AM 5547 6557 5697 6611 3537 6074 371 188
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 3537 4983 7171 6493 6121 6074 181 318
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 5697 7150 6121 6077 6074 7172 334 382
Playoff Matches

Team 6074's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:06 AM 6087 6074 6561 4237 5086 5114 102 517
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:39 PM 5878 7172 5603 6074 1896 7171 304 53
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:03 PM 6087 4398 5660 6074 5509 6005 273 193
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:19 PM 5878 6074 6649 6556 5234 226 92 448
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:43 PM 7172 5509 6556 5314 3618 6074 190 313
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:52 PM 4376 5525 6074 4398 7244 5175 339 171
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:45 PM 6074 5534 6582 3767 1711 5709 198 384
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:56 PM 5086 5714 6074 6582 5183 6649 168 374
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:19 PM 6074 3767 6020 4376 3537 5878 341 180
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 6573 6545 4237 1711 6074 4398 88 248
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5175 5560 5534 2246 6074 5183 409 176
Qualification 80 Sat 3/17 - 12:11 PM 5714 5509 5314 6573 7244 6074 385 126
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 6067 5193 7020 6074 7154 5110 228 128
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 12:04 PM 5534 6074 7155 7156 6067 3322 190 450
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:09 PM 6074 7244 5230 6637 6545 5156 278 286
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:54 PM 3322 6074 3603 7244 6638 2405 325 337
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 3:43 PM 6074 7213 7171 3322 2246 5547 173 284
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 5661 7155 7250 6074 5547 7150 151 197
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6611 7084 5534 7250 6074 6075 218 291
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 6:07 PM 6638 5697 6074 7020 6493 5505 219 434
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 6:45 PM 6067 6557 6074 6088 6545 6097 254 299
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 10:08 AM 5547 6557 5697 6611 3537 6074 371 188
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 3537 4983 7171 6493 6121 6074 181 318
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 5697 7150 6121 6077 6074 7172 334 382
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 481 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6074 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 6
FIM District Alpena Event 10

If Team 6074 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 382
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 341
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 339
Level 9 Random Sort ---