Team 3537 - Delta Force (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: UTC & Pratt & Whitney/Tube Fab & Roman Engineering/The Melvin Family/State of Michigan/ILS Boosters/Car Quest of Indian River/LaPeers Farm/FIRST in Michigan/Fraternal Order of eagles 4046/MH Enterprises/Top - O - Michigan Boat Races/Kiwanis of Indian River/Northwest Michigan Hydralics & Inland Lakes High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3537's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3537 attended in 2018.
Team 3537 had a record of 13-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
3537 7171 226 292
7244 862 5314 368
Qualification 10
12:20P
5509 7084 6561 163
5714 862 3537 399
Qualification 17
2:11P
5234 3618 1896 377
3537 5525 5534 108
Qualification 21
2:45P
2246 6561 3537 254
3618 6573 5525 331
Qualification 31
4:06P
5603 2246 7171 156
3537 5086 7084 297
Qualification 34
4:29P
4398 226 5086 291
3618 5175 3537 346
Qualification 44
5:55P
3537 5603 7244 198
5509 5660 5183 294
Qualification 47
6:21P
6649 6561 6545 187
1896 6005 3537 395
Qualification 55
7:19P
6074 3767 6020 341
4376 3537 5878 180
Qualification 64
10:14A
5709 3537 5314 202
1896 6087 5114 352
Qualification 71
11:08A
5660 3537 1711 298
5603 4398 5709 237
Qualification 75
11:36A
6582 3537 4237 260
5534 6087 7172 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1711 226 5314 379
3537 5534 6087 103
Quarterfinal 6
1711 226 5314 366
3537 5534 6087 165


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 4 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:41A
6637 3537 5505 375
5156 3322 7150 201
Qualification 12
12:33P
6121 7171 5110 130
7150 6077 3537 244
Qualification 15
12:54P
5110 7155 3537 149
5534 4983 5661 245
Qualification 22
2:33P
7020 6097 6075 182
3537 6088 6557 371
Qualification 30
3:29P
7020 7244 6545 355
5525 3537 7250 420
Qualification 35
4:04P
3537 7020 7213 223
6067 5505 6077 275
Qualification 45
5:19P
7213 3603 6638 147
7154 5661 3537 345
Qualification 51
5:58P
5547 7250 5230 432
7172 2405 3537 190
Qualification 54
6:20P
5193 3537 2246 339
7084 6637 7172 173
Qualification 65
10:08A
5547 6557 5697 371
6611 3537 6074 188
Qualification 68
10:28A
3537 4983 7171 181
6493 6121 6074 318
Qualification 77
11:24A
3537 3322 7084 332
2405 5110 6088 313
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6067 5525 3537 267
6088 5547 7250 334
Quarterfinal 6
6067 5525 3537 346
6088 5547 7250 403


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
3537 7171 226 292
7244 862 5314 368
Qualification 10
12:20P
5509 7084 6561 163
5714 862 3537 399
Qualification 17
2:11P
5234 3618 1896 377
3537 5525 5534 108
Qualification 21
2:45P
2246 6561 3537 254
3618 6573 5525 331
Qualification 31
4:06P
5603 2246 7171 156
3537 5086 7084 297
Qualification 34
4:29P
4398 226 5086 291
3618 5175 3537 346
Qualification 44
5:55P
3537 5603 7244 198
5509 5660 5183 294
Qualification 47
6:21P
6649 6561 6545 187
1896 6005 3537 395
Qualification 55
7:19P
6074 3767 6020 341
4376 3537 5878 180
Qualification 64
10:14A
5709 3537 5314 202
1896 6087 5114 352
Qualification 71
11:08A
5660 3537 1711 298
5603 4398 5709 237
Qualification 75
11:36A
6582 3537 4237 260
5534 6087 7172 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1711 226 5314 379
3537 5534 6087 103
Quarterfinal 6
1711 226 5314 366
3537 5534 6087 165

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 4 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:41A
6637 3537 5505 375
5156 3322 7150 201
Qualification 12
12:33P
6121 7171 5110 130
7150 6077 3537 244
Qualification 15
12:54P
5110 7155 3537 149
5534 4983 5661 245
Qualification 22
2:33P
7020 6097 6075 182
3537 6088 6557 371
Qualification 30
3:29P
7020 7244 6545 355
5525 3537 7250 420
Qualification 35
4:04P
3537 7020 7213 223
6067 5505 6077 275
Qualification 45
5:19P
7213 3603 6638 147
7154 5661 3537 345
Qualification 51
5:58P
5547 7250 5230 432
7172 2405 3537 190
Qualification 54
6:20P
5193 3537 2246 339
7084 6637 7172 173
Qualification 65
10:08A
5547 6557 5697 371
6611 3537 6074 188
Qualification 68
10:28A
3537 4983 7171 181
6493 6121 6074 318
Qualification 77
11:24A
3537 3322 7084 332
2405 5110 6088 313
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6067 5525 3537 267
6088 5547 7250 334
Quarterfinal 6
6067 5525 3537 346
6088 5547 7250 403

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 286 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3537 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 15
FIM District Alpena Event 15

If Team 3537 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 420
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 399
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.