Team Avatar Team 7244 - Huskies Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Chuck & Cindi Hale/Matthew & Fawn Gies/Moran Iron Works/Employment, Services Inc./2018 Argosy Foundation FRC® Rookie Grant/Michigan Department of Education&Atlanta Community Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 18 (41%) 26 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 9 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:40 AM 3537 7171 226 7244 862 5314 292 368
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:13 PM 7244 6582 6005 4237 2246 4398 90 329
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:56 PM 6556 5709 7244 7084 1711 226 110 382
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:27 PM 5086 6582 5709 7244 6545 5560 219 237
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 3:58 PM 5534 5878 862 7244 6649 6087 352 128
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:52 PM 4376 5525 6074 4398 7244 5175 339 171
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:55 PM 3537 5603 7244 5509 5660 5183 198 294
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:50 PM 226 7244 5114 3767 1896 5878 366 182
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:35 AM 5714 7244 3618 7171 6556 6005 156 154
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6649 7084 5175 5234 7172 7244 116 376
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 6020 4237 7244 6561 6582 3618 186 254
Qualification 80 Sat 3/17 - 12:11 PM 5714 5509 5314 6573 7244 6074 385 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:59 PM 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 244 320
Quarterfinal 5 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 437 256
Tiebreaker 1 862 5234 6005 7244 5175 5603 347 397
Semifinal 1 7244 5175 5603 1711 226 5314 222 423
Semifinal 3 7244 5175 5603 1711 226 5314 212 405

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 8 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 7244 7172 3603 7155 6611 6077 177 330
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:27 PM 6557 6611 7020 5505 7244 5661 115 390
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:09 PM 6074 7244 5230 6637 6545 5156 278 286
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:54 PM 3322 6074 3603 7244 6638 2405 325 337
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:29 PM 7020 7244 6545 5525 3537 7250 355 420
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 6088 7172 6121 7244 5156 7171 290 167
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 5:04 PM 5230 7156 6097 5110 5193 7244 217 383
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 5:33 PM 7150 6067 7244 5547 6493 6545 263 376
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 5156 5110 7084 7154 7244 5697 308 262
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6638 6067 2246 7244 7084 7156 357 278
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 10:35 AM 2246 6097 7244 5697 6067 6611 457 231
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:06 AM 7213 5547 7244 6557 6075 4983 265 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:02 PM 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 166 355
Quarterfinal 5 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 412 213
Tiebreaker 1 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 432 233

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 4:23 PM 7244 5046 4819 3656 5230 2137 314 352
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 5517 7244 6090 5501 6099 5216 366 281
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 5:27 PM 7244 6099 7226 3572 6121 33 231 504
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 6:15 PM 1596 3620 33 1918 1023 7244 291 501
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 4381 1596 7244 3707 4216 5517 271 425
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 10:34 AM 5046 4381 6117 7244 5501 4362 344 371
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:13 PM 7187 7244 5980 5709 5046 4362 249 571
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 1:59 PM 5561 1701 4392 2474 7244 33 359 432
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 6090 4819 4384 4216 3620 7244 421 245
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:15 PM 7244 5561 7056 6099 5980 70 224 386
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:34 PM 5460 3572 7244 5155 1596 6087 396 323
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 3535 7187 1023 1701 7244 2337 252 313
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 151 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7244 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 32
FIM District Alpena Event 25
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 27
Team Age 10

If Team 7244 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 501
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 432
Level 9 Random Sort ---