Team Avatar Team 7244 - Huskies Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

2018 Sponsors: Chuck & Cindi Hale/Matthew & Fawn Gies/Moran Iron Works/Employment, Services Inc./2018 Argosy Foundation FRC® Rookie Grant/Michigan Department of Education&Atlanta Community Schools


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7244's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7244 attended in 2018.
Team 7244 had a record of 18-26-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 9 10 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
3537 7171 226 292
7244 862 5314 -368-
Qualification 9
11:56A
7244 6582 6005 -90-
4237 2246 4398 329
Qualification 14
12:31P
6556 5709 7244 -110-
7084 1711 226 382
Qualification 26
2:55P
5086 6582 5709 219
7244 6545 5560 -237-
Qualification 30
3:23P
5534 5878 862 352
7244 6649 6087 -128-
Qualification 37
4:12P
4376 5525 6074 339
4398 7244 5175 -171-
Qualification 44
5:01P
3537 5603 7244 -198-
5509 5660 5183 294
Qualification 51
5:50P
226 7244 5114 -366-
3767 1896 5878 182
Qualification 59
9:30A
5714 7244 3618 -156-
7171 6556 6005 154
Qualification 65
10:12A
6649 7084 5175 116
5234 7172 7244 -376-
Qualification 69
10:40A
6020 4237 7244 -186-
6561 6582 3618 254
Qualification 80
11:57A
5714 5509 5314 385
6573 7244 6074 -126-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
862 5234 6005 244
7244 5175 5603 -320-
Quarterfinal 5
862 5234 6005 437
7244 5175 5603 -256-
Tiebreaker 1
862 5234 6005 347
7244 5175 5603 -397-
Semifinal 1
7244 5175 5603 -222-
1711 226 5314 423
Semifinal 3
7244 5175 5603 -212-
1711 226 5314 405


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 8 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
7244 7172 3603 -177-
7155 6611 6077 330
Qualification 11
12:10P
6557 6611 7020 115
5505 7244 5661 -390-
Qualification 19
2:07P
6074 7244 5230 -278-
6637 6545 5156 286
Qualification 25
2:49P
3322 6074 3603 325
7244 6638 2405 -337-
Qualification 30
3:24P
7020 7244 6545 -355-
5525 3537 7250 420
Qualification 36
4:06P
6088 7172 6121 290
7244 5156 7171 -167-
Qualification 43
4:55P
5230 7156 6097 217
5110 5193 7244 -383-
Qualification 47
5:23P
7150 6067 7244 -263-
5547 6493 6545 376
Qualification 60
9:30A
5156 5110 7084 308
7154 7244 5697 -262-
Qualification 66
10:12A
6638 6067 2246 357
7244 7084 7156 -278-
Qualification 69
10:33A
2246 6097 7244 -457-
5697 6067 6611 231
Qualification 74
11:08A
7213 5547 7244 -265-
6557 6075 4983 313
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
6077 5505 6121 166
7213 3322 7244 -355-
Quarterfinal 5
6077 5505 6121 412
7213 3322 7244 -213-
Tiebreaker 1
6077 5505 6121 432
7213 3322 7244 -233-


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:18P
7244 5046 4819 -314-
3656 5230 2137 352
Qualification 12
4:58P
5517 7244 6090 -366-
5501 6099 5216 281
Qualification 15
5:22P
7244 6099 7226 -231-
3572 6121 33 504
Qualification 22
6:18P
1596 3620 33 291
1918 1023 7244 -501-
Qualification 31
10:10A
4381 1596 7244 -271-
3707 4216 5517 425
Qualification 35
10:42A
5046 4381 6117 344
7244 5501 4362 -371-
Qualification 48
12:26P
7187 7244 5980 -249-
5709 5046 4362 571
Qualification 52
2:00P
5561 1701 4392 359
2474 7244 33 -432-
Qualification 55
2:24P
6090 4819 4384 421
4216 3620 7244 -245-
Qualification 63
3:28P
7244 5561 7056 -224-
6099 5980 70 386
Qualification 73
4:48P
5460 3572 7244 -396-
5155 1596 6087 323
Qualification 76
5:12P
3535 7187 1023 252
1701 7244 2337 -313-
Playoff Matches
Team 7244 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 9 10 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
3537 7171 226 292
7244 862 5314 -368-
Qualification 9
11:56A
7244 6582 6005 -90-
4237 2246 4398 329
Qualification 14
12:31P
6556 5709 7244 -110-
7084 1711 226 382
Qualification 26
2:55P
5086 6582 5709 219
7244 6545 5560 -237-
Qualification 30
3:23P
5534 5878 862 352
7244 6649 6087 -128-
Qualification 37
4:12P
4376 5525 6074 339
4398 7244 5175 -171-
Qualification 44
5:01P
3537 5603 7244 -198-
5509 5660 5183 294
Qualification 51
5:50P
226 7244 5114 -366-
3767 1896 5878 182
Qualification 59
9:30A
5714 7244 3618 -156-
7171 6556 6005 154
Qualification 65
10:12A
6649 7084 5175 116
5234 7172 7244 -376-
Qualification 69
10:40A
6020 4237 7244 -186-
6561 6582 3618 254
Qualification 80
11:57A
5714 5509 5314 385
6573 7244 6074 -126-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
862 5234 6005 244
7244 5175 5603 -320-
Quarterfinal 5
862 5234 6005 437
7244 5175 5603 -256-
Tiebreaker 1
862 5234 6005 347
7244 5175 5603 -397-
Semifinal 1
7244 5175 5603 -222-
1711 226 5314 423
Semifinal 3
7244 5175 5603 -212-
1711 226 5314 405

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 8 0 8 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
7244 7172 3603 -177-
7155 6611 6077 330
Qualification 11
12:10P
6557 6611 7020 115
5505 7244 5661 -390-
Qualification 19
2:07P
6074 7244 5230 -278-
6637 6545 5156 286
Qualification 25
2:49P
3322 6074 3603 325
7244 6638 2405 -337-
Qualification 30
3:24P
7020 7244 6545 -355-
5525 3537 7250 420
Qualification 36
4:06P
6088 7172 6121 290
7244 5156 7171 -167-
Qualification 43
4:55P
5230 7156 6097 217
5110 5193 7244 -383-
Qualification 47
5:23P
7150 6067 7244 -263-
5547 6493 6545 376
Qualification 60
9:30A
5156 5110 7084 308
7154 7244 5697 -262-
Qualification 66
10:12A
6638 6067 2246 357
7244 7084 7156 -278-
Qualification 69
10:33A
2246 6097 7244 -457-
5697 6067 6611 231
Qualification 74
11:08A
7213 5547 7244 -265-
6557 6075 4983 313
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
6077 5505 6121 166
7213 3322 7244 -355-
Quarterfinal 5
6077 5505 6121 412
7213 3322 7244 -213-
Tiebreaker 1
6077 5505 6121 432
7213 3322 7244 -233-

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:18P
7244 5046 4819 -314-
3656 5230 2137 352
Qualification 12
4:58P
5517 7244 6090 -366-
5501 6099 5216 281
Qualification 15
5:22P
7244 6099 7226 -231-
3572 6121 33 504
Qualification 22
6:18P
1596 3620 33 291
1918 1023 7244 -501-
Qualification 31
10:10A
4381 1596 7244 -271-
3707 4216 5517 425
Qualification 35
10:42A
5046 4381 6117 344
7244 5501 4362 -371-
Qualification 48
12:26P
7187 7244 5980 -249-
5709 5046 4362 571
Qualification 52
2:00P
5561 1701 4392 359
2474 7244 33 -432-
Qualification 55
2:24P
6090 4819 4384 421
4216 3620 7244 -245-
Qualification 63
3:28P
7244 5561 7056 -224-
6099 5980 70 386
Qualification 73
4:48P
5460 3572 7244 -396-
5155 1596 6087 323
Qualification 76
5:12P
3535 7187 1023 252
1701 7244 2337 -313-
Playoff Matches
Team 7244 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 151 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7244 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 32
FIM District Alpena Event 25
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 27
Team Age 10

If Team 7244 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 501
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 432
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.