Team Avatar Team 171 - Cheese Curd Herd (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: John Deere/University of Wisconsin - Platteville/Alliant Energy/Foust Prototyping/Esterline Avista&Platteville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 5 (25%) 15 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 5 (25%) 15 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 171's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2129 2883 171 3082 3633 4230 278 375
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:18 AM 3082 171 4648 2227 2606 2525 172 402
Qualification 23   Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3313 2654 7273 3633 171 2225 316 309
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 2472 3883 4225 171 3750 4778 387 227
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:23 PM 171 6749 5290 2225 3202 3082 174 390
Qualification 51   Fri 3/30 - 4:01 PM 5290 2855 4778 7019 5275 171 236 257
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4277 3277 2667 1625 171 2574 321 264
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:26 AM 6912 2177 5278 4277 4693 171 349 132
Qualification 76   Sat 3/31 - 10:07 AM 2491 2512 171 4693 3367 2451 296 272
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3848 2549 2207 171 2175 3871 218 454
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:28 AM 171 5914 4247 930 3055 6913 120 329
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:15 AM 537 6237 4011 5019 1986 171 300 369
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 11:47 AM 3100 4522 1775 171 2826 4762 345 126
Qualification 27   Fri 4/6 - 1:13 PM 1736 171 3206 5586 5003 167 255 323
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:13 PM 2077 6217 6424 1091 171 2977 326 185
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 4:12 PM 2530 4021 171 5914 2830 4531 158 428
Qualification 62   Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 4655 5464 2498 6166 5003 171 400 183
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 1736 6613 1306 5339 2506 171 409 164
Qualification 79   Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5148 171 7021 2062 2194 6732 300 406
Qualification 84   Sat 4/7 - 11:12 AM 171 5464 1756 3928 6574 3090 433 167
Playoff Matches

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/28 - 9:08 AM 4241 269 111 171 967 81 303 170
Qualification 8 Sat 7/28 - 9:33 AM 5041 4272 4213 2704 171 5847 372 116
Qualification 14 Sat 7/28 - 10:29 AM 171 4213 4296 930 2039 2202 364 157
Qualification 17 Sat 7/28 - 10:50 AM 81 1646 6419 1792 4292 171 253 290
Qualification 25 Sat 7/28 - 11:47 AM 461 4655 171 5934 1736 5442 204 356
Qualification 31 Sat 7/28 - 12:29 PM 171 2081 4272 1625 2194 167 302 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 2451 4655 967 171 5442 4213 382 121