Team Avatar Team 5914 - Robotic Warriors (2018)


2018 Robot: Vulcan
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Mathy Construction Co./Acentek/American Legion Post #191/Joe Welch Equipment/Seven Rivers Region Coalition/Caledonia Haulers/Ashley Furniture/Konkel Wood Products/Hoskins Electric/Merchant Bank/Fastenal/Flex-Craft/Winona Controls/Mcloone Metal Graphics/SolidWorks/Eitzen Lions/Tom Murphy/Owen & Diane DuCharme&Caledonia Senior High&Spring Grove Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5914 attended in 2018.
Team 5914 had a record of 20-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:30 AM 7309 6320 5914 1094 7141 6420 115 409
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:56 AM 525 6467 5914 167 2549 2957 279 64
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 12:37 PM 6889 7309 967 6164 5914 931 255 250
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 2:13 PM 4646 2410 1710 5914 5006 4021 419 157
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 3:00 PM 5914 7122 6536 6419 5935 5576 178 404
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6424 3633 1156 5041 5914 3026 462 175
Qualification 71 Fri 3/23 - 6:08 PM 6412 5914 5837 3206 2874 4818 301 369
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 6391 6317 6455 7142 6025 5914 265 370
Qualification 86 Sat 3/24 - 10:47 AM 5914 6424 5690 5991 4959 6630 343 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 402 309
Quarterfinal 7 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 302 280
Semifinal 2 525 3928 5914 2526 4818 5690 313 420
Semifinal 4 525 3928 5914 2526 4818 5690 416 0
Tiebreaker 2 525 3928 5914 4646 4818 5690 344 307
Final 1 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 238 462
Final 2 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 373 342
Final 3 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 386 323

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:28 AM 171 5914 4247 930 3055 6913 120 329
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2506 5019 5914 3090 4655 2077 209 326
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:00 PM 3381 4011 5914 1091 4624 1306 241 367
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:25 PM 537 4762 6732 5914 5903 4655 160 469
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 5914 1306 5464 5586 2498 5148 522 185
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 4:12 PM 2530 4021 171 5914 2830 4531 158 428
Qualification 58   Fri 4/6 - 4:50 PM 167 6574 2826 6630 1091 5914 451 303
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 9:05 AM 5003 6424 5019 2194 5914 6217 269 452
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 10:01 AM 6166 3928 1775 1986 5914 5339 195 525
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 6166 2062 5914 2194 3206 2143 295 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 297 427
Quarterfinal 8   1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 386 339
Tiebreaker 4   1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 224 456

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:39 AM 5914 3504 578 78 6936 6590 356 301
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:47 AM 4645 3535 5492 6869 5914 2834 249 427
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:25 AM 5914 5406 6823 3274 3572 1711 375 320
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 6947 2194 177 772 3461 5914 406 408
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5914 3695 247 5234 4458 1418 315 359
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 4917 176 5914 4905 157 365 398 302
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:29 AM 857 3130 1391 125 5914 5036 299 418
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:27 PM 2501 5914 6193 2791 4122 2481 231 400
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 56 2337 2451 5443 78 5914 389 255
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:10 PM 51 5740 5914 4198 2834 3542 261 431
Playoff Matches

Team 5914's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Iowa Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:30 AM 7309 6320 5914 1094 7141 6420 115 409
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:56 AM 525 6467 5914 167 2549 2957 279 64
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 12:37 PM 6889 7309 967 6164 5914 931 255 250
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 2:13 PM 4646 2410 1710 5914 5006 4021 419 157
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 3:00 PM 5914 7122 6536 6419 5935 5576 178 404
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6424 3633 1156 5041 5914 3026 462 175
Qualification 71 Fri 3/23 - 6:08 PM 6412 5914 5837 3206 2874 4818 301 369
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 6391 6317 6455 7142 6025 5914 265 370
Qualification 86 Sat 3/24 - 10:47 AM 5914 6424 5690 5991 4959 6630 343 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 402 309
Quarterfinal 7 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 302 280
Semifinal 2 525 3928 5914 2526 4818 5690 313 420
Semifinal 4 525 3928 5914 2526 4818 5690 416 0
Tiebreaker 2 525 3928 5914 4646 4818 5690 344 307
Final 1 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 238 462
Final 2 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 373 342
Final 3 1156 6424 6025 525 3928 5914 386 323

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:28 AM 171 5914 4247 930 3055 6913 120 329
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2506 5019 5914 3090 4655 2077 209 326
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:00 PM 3381 4011 5914 1091 4624 1306 241 367
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:25 PM 537 4762 6732 5914 5903 4655 160 469
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 5914 1306 5464 5586 2498 5148 522 185
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 4:12 PM 2530 4021 171 5914 2830 4531 158 428
Qualification 58   Fri 4/6 - 4:50 PM 167 6574 2826 6630 1091 5914 451 303
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 9:05 AM 5003 6424 5019 2194 5914 6217 269 452
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 10:01 AM 6166 3928 1775 1986 5914 5339 195 525
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 6166 2062 5914 2194 3206 2143 295 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 297 427
Quarterfinal 8   1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 386 339
Tiebreaker 4   1306 167 5914 4655 6237 2169 224 456

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:39 AM 5914 3504 578 78 6936 6590 356 301
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:47 AM 4645 3535 5492 6869 5914 2834 249 427
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:25 AM 5914 5406 6823 3274 3572 1711 375 320
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 6947 2194 177 772 3461 5914 406 408
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 5914 3695 247 5234 4458 1418 315 359
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 4917 176 5914 4905 157 365 398 302
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:29 AM 857 3130 1391 125 5914 5036 299 418
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:27 PM 2501 5914 6193 2791 4122 2481 231 400
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 56 2337 2451 5443 78 5914 389 255
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:10 PM 51 5740 5914 4198 2834 3542 261 431
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/19 - 8:53 AM 4174 5914 2225 3750 2502 4539 212 352
Qualification 11 Sat 5/19 - 9:51 AM 5914 4623 6175 4539 2175 2846 250 453
Qualification 16 Sat 5/19 - 10:25 AM 5914 2987 4539 2177 3926 2883 414 294
Qualification 19 Sat 5/19 - 10:45 AM 3276 2225 2883 5914 3130 3100 299 392
Qualification 26 Sat 5/19 - 11:31 AM 2491 2501 5914 3276 6175 3038 370 296
Qualification 33 Sat 5/19 - 12:14 PM 2052 3184 2169 1816 5914 3276 307 437
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 2:02 PM 2512 3630 6628 4607 5278 5914 336 301
Qualification 44 Sat 5/19 - 2:20 PM 2501 5638 3750 2846 2883 5914 249 425
Qualification 53 Sat 5/19 - 3:16 PM 2220 3244 2227 2175 5914 2502 352 393
Playoff Matches