Team Avatar Team 5484 - Career Academy Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Career Academy South Bend&Career Academy South Bend


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5484 attended in 2018.
Team 5484 had a record of 30-40-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 31 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 9)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 10   Sat 3/3 - 11:03 AM 5030 1665 5484 3044 639 1518 193 413
Qualification 13   Sat 3/3 - 11:28 AM 3173 191 5484 250 27 6422 86 267
Qualification 21   Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 3173 378 340 287 6422 5484 355 254
Qualification 25   Sat 3/3 - 1:57 PM 2016 514 1665 5484 6300 3003 167 177
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 20 694 5484 2791 3003 223 309 323
Qualification 36   Sat 3/3 - 3:32 PM 4253 145 527 223 5484 639 355 273
Qualification 45   Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 1518 5484 27 6300 4027 378 423 157
Qualification 48   Sat 3/3 - 5:15 PM 358 5484 527 7081 6621 639 344 237
Qualification 54   Sun 3/4 - 9:04 AM 340 6300 810 145 5484 1450 338 280
Qualification 60   Sun 3/4 - 9:55 AM 358 2053 191 810 5484 4027 289 356
Qualification 67   Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5484 2016 319 7081 4122 694 266 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/4 - 1:06 PM 340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 361 240
Quarterfinal 5   340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 403 149

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 5484 71 1024 7198 5403 1555 454 237
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 1:17 PM 3147 3572 135 5484 1501 74 168 344
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:30 PM 292 2171 503 6721 3176 5484 292 368
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1747 5484 2171 3357 6012 3147 318 374
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4580 1018 6956 3494 447 5484 466 143
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 234 4272 5484 2405 45 226 457 266
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 9:46 AM 4982 45 3936 5484 503 3147 234 421
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3865 3572 5484 1024 1747 3940 206 400
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 11:08 AM 5484 226 2197 4485 7198 6721 350 211
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4982 5484 6012 4272 4004 7198 237 381
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 411 209
Quarterfinal 8 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 350 326

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 829 1646 45 3176 5484 5944 290 218
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:52 PM 3176 3655 7198 5484 1720 6498 182 260
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 5484 6012 1741 5944 7198 3494 408 142
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:31 PM 461 71 5484 1501 3559 4272 422 239
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 5010 3947 1720 5484 45 3180 470 292
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 1501 5484 5010 6012 4926 5188 419 151
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:39 PM 5484 4272 4926 5403 3147 868 327 452
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 868 3494 5484 292 1720 71 411 282
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4008 3180 6451 3487 5403 5484 288 365
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4272 829 1555 3559 3947 5484 486 307
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 1555 1741 1747 829 5484 4580 373 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3865 412 265
Quarterfinal 7 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 261 452
Tiebreaker 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 461 314

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 9 30 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 16 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6956 1741 5484 5010 3947 4103 264 160
Qualification 20 Fri 4/13 - 2:46 PM 3940 1501 5484 1720 829 1747 269 492
Qualification 23 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 3487 234 829 868 135 5484 256 450
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 4:11 PM 5484 829 3936 4103 71 447 209 515
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 5:30 PM 5484 1024 1747 6956 7198 4580 470 106
Qualification 48 Sat 4/14 - 9:45 AM 7198 461 3940 4272 5484 2171 420 327
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 59 Sat 4/14 - 11:15 AM 135 5403 1018 5484 461 71 353 376
Qualification 63 Sat 4/14 - 11:51 AM 4580 447 4485 5484 234 5010 309 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 436 334
Quarterfinal 8 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 334 478
Tiebreaker 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 377 374
Semifinal 2 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 463 301
Semifinal 4 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 403 340

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 862 3357 5484 6334 6806 190 399 247
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4004 384 5016 5484 191 3044 495 320
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:26 AM 3044 6909 5546 5484 25 6548 246 393
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:18 PM 5484 1816 3940 2338 88 5123 337 291
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6880 4145 1100 2771 5484 4230 356 290
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:22 AM 2586 6909 5484 2225 5846 2846 238 389
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:27 AM 5484 4361 467 103 3624 7028 341 328
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:21 AM 272 1507 4230 3936 5484 422 419 338
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 2604 1736 7225 384 5404 5484 360 364
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2604 5484 2987 71 2537 1731 246 481
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:16 PM 4253 1640 5546 4130 3990 5484 474 318
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 10   Sat 3/3 - 11:03 AM 5030 1665 5484 3044 639 1518 193 413
Qualification 13   Sat 3/3 - 11:28 AM 3173 191 5484 250 27 6422 86 267
Qualification 21   Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 3173 378 340 287 6422 5484 355 254
Qualification 25   Sat 3/3 - 1:57 PM 2016 514 1665 5484 6300 3003 167 177
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 20 694 5484 2791 3003 223 309 323
Qualification 36   Sat 3/3 - 3:32 PM 4253 145 527 223 5484 639 355 273
Qualification 45   Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 1518 5484 27 6300 4027 378 423 157
Qualification 48   Sat 3/3 - 5:15 PM 358 5484 527 7081 6621 639 344 237
Qualification 54   Sun 3/4 - 9:04 AM 340 6300 810 145 5484 1450 338 280
Qualification 60   Sun 3/4 - 9:55 AM 358 2053 191 810 5484 4027 289 356
Qualification 67   Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5484 2016 319 7081 4122 694 266 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/4 - 1:06 PM 340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 361 240
Quarterfinal 5   340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 403 149

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:43 AM 5484 71 1024 7198 5403 1555 454 237
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 1:17 PM 3147 3572 135 5484 1501 74 168 344
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:30 PM 292 2171 503 6721 3176 5484 292 368
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 3:04 PM 1747 5484 2171 3357 6012 3147 318 374
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4580 1018 6956 3494 447 5484 466 143
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 234 4272 5484 2405 45 226 457 266
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 9:46 AM 4982 45 3936 5484 503 3147 234 421
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3865 3572 5484 1024 1747 3940 206 400
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 11:08 AM 5484 226 2197 4485 7198 6721 350 211
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4982 5484 6012 4272 4004 7198 237 381
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 411 209
Quarterfinal 8 135 2171 447 5403 503 5484 350 326

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 829 1646 45 3176 5484 5944 290 218
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:52 PM 3176 3655 7198 5484 1720 6498 182 260
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 5484 6012 1741 5944 7198 3494 408 142
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 3865 447 6451 1555 5484 7198 365 129
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:31 PM 461 71 5484 1501 3559 4272 422 239
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 5010 3947 1720 5484 45 3180 470 292
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 1501 5484 5010 6012 4926 5188 419 151
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:39 PM 5484 4272 4926 5403 3147 868 327 452
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 868 3494 5484 292 1720 71 411 282
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4008 3180 6451 3487 5403 5484 288 365
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4272 829 1555 3559 3947 5484 486 307
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 1555 1741 1747 829 5484 4580 373 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3865 412 265
Quarterfinal 7 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 261 452
Tiebreaker 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 461 314

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 9 30 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 16 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6956 1741 5484 5010 3947 4103 264 160
Qualification 20 Fri 4/13 - 2:46 PM 3940 1501 5484 1720 829 1747 269 492
Qualification 23 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 3487 234 829 868 135 5484 256 450
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 4:11 PM 5484 829 3936 4103 71 447 209 515
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 5:30 PM 5484 1024 1747 6956 7198 4580 470 106
Qualification 48 Sat 4/14 - 9:45 AM 7198 461 3940 4272 5484 2171 420 327
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 59 Sat 4/14 - 11:15 AM 135 5403 1018 5484 461 71 353 376
Qualification 63 Sat 4/14 - 11:51 AM 4580 447 4485 5484 234 5010 309 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 436 334
Quarterfinal 8 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 334 478
Tiebreaker 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 377 374
Semifinal 2 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 463 301
Semifinal 4 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 403 340

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 862 3357 5484 6334 6806 190 399 247
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:50 AM 4004 384 5016 5484 191 3044 495 320
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:26 AM 3044 6909 5546 5484 25 6548 246 393
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:18 PM 5484 1816 3940 2338 88 5123 337 291
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6880 4145 1100 2771 5484 4230 356 290
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:22 AM 2586 6909 5484 2225 5846 2846 238 389
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:27 AM 5484 4361 467 103 3624 7028 341 328
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:21 AM 272 1507 4230 3936 5484 422 419 338
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 2604 1736 7225 384 5404 5484 360 364
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2604 5484 2987 71 2537 1731 246 481
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:16 PM 4253 1640 5546 4130 3990 5484 474 318
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 23 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5484 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 19
IN District Tippecanoe Event 26
Indiana State Championship 66

If Team 5484 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:18 AM 3940 6956 5069 5484 3814 6647 148 305
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:19 AM 461 6451 135 1646 5484 5822 372 227
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 10:58 AM 3487 9986 1747 4485 3865 5484 461 220
Qualification 19 Sat 10/27 - 1:07 PM 6647 9988 3865 2338 9999 5484 115 447
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:27 PM 9985 5484 6451 9999 234 9989 322 347
Qualification 26 Sat 10/27 - 2:13 PM 5484 4096 6956 2338 868 2197 192 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4096 3814 3865 5484 4926 4284 182 301
Quarterfinal 8 4096 3814 3865 5484 4926 4284 280 337
Semifinal 2 234 2338 292 5484 4926 4284 479 158
Semifinal 4 234 2338 292 5484 4926 4284 444 97