Team Avatar Team 1675 - UPS (Ultimate Protection Squad) (2018)


2018 Robot: Toothless
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/George Mosher/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Johnson Controls/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/UWM School of Freshwater Sciences/Arnhold Family Foundation/SolidWorks&King International&Reagan College Preparatory High&Milwaukee School of Languages&Bradley Technology High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 3 (75%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 13 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 1675's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/2 - 10:41 AM 1675 128 144 1559 677 3193 226 349
Qualification 18   Fri 3/2 - 11:50 AM 5740 1675 1014 279 3324 6032 454 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/2 - 1:15 PM 4085 1675 337 1038 6834 451 287 113
Qualification 32   Fri 3/2 - 2:30 PM 4145 4467 554 3777 3260 1675 378 197
Qualification 44   Fri 3/2 - 3:59 PM 247 3492 4028 5667 3844 1675 449 175
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:04 PM 868 4611 6765 1675 2252 63 340 258
Qualification 63   Fri 3/2 - 6:10 PM 3201 291 4521 2603 1675 48 409 265
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 9:42 AM 1675 379 291 3940 144 6927 431 148
Qualification 82   Sat 3/3 - 10:50 AM 3266 6084 1675 5413 5740 302 216 369
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:12 AM 2077 63 1675 6574 5976 5586 365 252
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:46 AM 2039 1792 1675 6624 537 279 417 270
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4296 1091 2062 930 93 1675 212 451
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:13 PM 3692 1732 4786 3381 6624 1675 380 311
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 2:59 PM 93 1714 3596 7103 1675 6807 374 294
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 6807 1306 2830 1732 1675 706 364 274
Qualification 63   Fri 3/23 - 5:18 PM 1108 4804 6651 6421 1675 1781 208 351
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2481 5855 5096 1675 3692 1716 385 263
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 10:47 AM 1675 5148 6223 3081 2194 2470 287 267
Qualification 92   Sat 3/24 - 12:06 PM 1675 279 1714 6381 6223 4247 410 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 266 260
Quarterfinal 6   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 171 373
Tiebreaker 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 182 405
Semifinal 1   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 1675 479 333

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Technetium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019