Team Avatar Team 3397 - Robolions (2018)


2018 Robot: Yoshi
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Monsanto Fund/Ranken Technical College&University City Sr. High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3397 attended in 2018.
Team 3397 had a record of 23-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/2 - 10:26 AM 6936 6834 3397 48 1014 5667 519 302
Qualification 20   Fri 3/2 - 12:06 PM 3397 3504 4145 3844 6927 3010 399 184
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 2:14 PM 5811 3193 3397 3484 1317 3504 293 295
Qualification 41   Fri 3/2 - 3:40 PM 5492 2172 5740 144 3397 63 220 367
Qualification 49   Fri 3/2 - 4:36 PM 379 6460 3397 6084 1559 4467 394 258
Qualification 54   Fri 3/2 - 5:11 PM 451 4521 3324 3777 3397 3492 277 312
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 9:16 AM 6032 4611 4028 3397 234 4362 388 285
Qualification 80   Sat 3/3 - 10:34 AM 128 1466 5811 247 3397 3260 197 368
Qualification 89   Sat 3/3 - 11:36 AM 3397 5492 2603 3492 1038 2252 181 437
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4362 302 3397 1317 4611 247 386 187
Quarterfinal 6   4362 302 3397 1317 4611 247 337 295
Semifinal 1   291 379 1014 4362 302 3397 222 433
Semifinal 3   291 379 1014 4362 302 3397 339 418
Final 1   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 307 324
Final 2   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 365 285
Final 3   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 404 294

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:12 AM 5147 4143 5326 2978 5176 3397 147 299
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:39 AM 4256 3397 5583 1094 1658 2408 360 263
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:03 AM 3397 931 1444 2783 6391 3692 324 285
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 12:55 PM 4356 2451 2783 1732 3397 5147 348 266
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 1:49 PM 1706 1178 1329 3397 1288 3197 265 307
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 1329 4931 3397 3792 7255 3284 271 288
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 4:10 PM 6744 1625 1178 3397 2783 4187 383 282
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 8:57 AM 6391 4500 3397 2022 5147 2707 291 236
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 9:29 AM 4600 3397 3814 4329 5836 1732 296 387
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:04 AM 3397 4143 2481 4500 5583 2081 506 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 286 336
Quarterfinal 8   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 326 444

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 10:06 AM 59 6050 3397 7173 1261 359 361 284
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:28 AM 2854 5291 3397 5242 5809 2283 282 332
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 12:24 PM 3711 3495 3397 6014 254 585 294 452
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:12 PM 3397 6025 4775 2976 6060 294 250 385
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:34 AM 2974 6919 7140 1984 3397 7034 344 346
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 6907 3019 2096 3397 148 2992 188 440
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 5801 5414 3075 3397 3223 5496 317 419
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:08 PM 973 6353 5572 5839 3397 5854 427 289
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3397 3506 6702 980 5854 6885 396 257
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:02 PM 2583 1706 7157 7140 3397 456 500 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3397 2992 6705 2990 294 5572 247 352
Quarterfinal 6   3397 6705 2992 2990 5572 3223 351 379

Team 3397's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 61
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/2 - 10:26 AM 6936 6834 3397 48 1014 5667 519 302
Qualification 20   Fri 3/2 - 12:06 PM 3397 3504 4145 3844 6927 3010 399 184
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 2:14 PM 5811 3193 3397 3484 1317 3504 293 295
Qualification 41   Fri 3/2 - 3:40 PM 5492 2172 5740 144 3397 63 220 367
Qualification 49   Fri 3/2 - 4:36 PM 379 6460 3397 6084 1559 4467 394 258
Qualification 54   Fri 3/2 - 5:11 PM 451 4521 3324 3777 3397 3492 277 312
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 9:16 AM 6032 4611 4028 3397 234 4362 388 285
Qualification 80   Sat 3/3 - 10:34 AM 128 1466 5811 247 3397 3260 197 368
Qualification 89   Sat 3/3 - 11:36 AM 3397 5492 2603 3492 1038 2252 181 437
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4362 302 3397 1317 4611 247 386 187
Quarterfinal 6   4362 302 3397 1317 4611 247 337 295
Semifinal 1   291 379 1014 4362 302 3397 222 433
Semifinal 3   291 379 1014 4362 302 3397 339 418
Final 1   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 307 324
Final 2   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 365 285
Final 3   4362 302 3397 4028 3504 5811 404 294

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:12 AM 5147 4143 5326 2978 5176 3397 147 299
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:39 AM 4256 3397 5583 1094 1658 2408 360 263
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:03 AM 3397 931 1444 2783 6391 3692 324 285
Qualification 26   Fri 3/9 - 12:55 PM 4356 2451 2783 1732 3397 5147 348 266
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 1:49 PM 1706 1178 1329 3397 1288 3197 265 307
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 1329 4931 3397 3792 7255 3284 271 288
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 4:10 PM 6744 1625 1178 3397 2783 4187 383 282
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 8:57 AM 6391 4500 3397 2022 5147 2707 291 236
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 9:29 AM 4600 3397 3814 4329 5836 1732 296 387
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:04 AM 3397 4143 2481 4500 5583 2081 506 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 286 336
Quarterfinal 8   4143 3397 931 3284 2081 1658 326 444

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/19 - 10:06 AM 59 6050 3397 7173 1261 359 361 284
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:28 AM 2854 5291 3397 5242 5809 2283 282 332
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 12:24 PM 3711 3495 3397 6014 254 585 294 452
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:12 PM 3397 6025 4775 2976 6060 294 250 385
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:34 AM 2974 6919 7140 1984 3397 7034 344 346
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 6907 3019 2096 3397 148 2992 188 440
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 5801 5414 3075 3397 3223 5496 317 419
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:08 PM 973 6353 5572 5839 3397 5854 427 289
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3397 3506 6702 980 5854 6885 396 257
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:02 PM 2583 1706 7157 7140 3397 456 500 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3397 2992 6705 2990 294 5572 247 352
Quarterfinal 6   3397 6705 2992 2990 5572 3223 351 379

Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/29 - 10:38 AM 4314 3397 1178 5583 3330 5176 254 203
Qualification 7 Sat 9/29 - 10:54 AM 9989 6660 2481 4931 1094 3397 212 324
Qualification 11 Sat 9/29 - 11:21 AM 3397 1329 7117 6660 4143 3284 224 255
Qualification 18 Sat 9/29 - 1:13 PM 1329 2978 1985 3397 4187 1288 208 104
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 1:48 PM 9991 3397 3330 7117 6424 931 90 335
Qualification 30 Sat 9/29 - 2:47 PM 4256 6660 3397 1658 4329 4500 209 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/29 - 3:25 PM 4329 1706 5176 3397 1178 3330 382 295
Quarterfinal 5 4329 1706 5176 3397 1178 3330 339 332