Team Avatar Team 48 - Team E.L.I.T.E. (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 48 attended in 2019.
Team 48 had a record of 43-13-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 18 - 0)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Team 48's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to George Lazar)
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1