Team Avatar Team 4906 - The Collective (2019)


2019 Robot: Scotty
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Robotics Institute of Maine/Mid-Maine Technical Center&Mid-Maine Technical Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4906 attended in 2019.
Team 4906 had a record of 18-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 4169 5735 4906 1474 1761 5752 23 39
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 4906 1757 2648 7438 5459 1073 44 58
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 4906 5962 2423 5735 4311 157 48 29
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 2876 4909 4906 6153 2648 6161 46 57
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4906 4761 6153 2084 5563 4905 64 38
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 501 4909 4761 157 4906 5459 49 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:26 PM 5556 2713 5459 1027 238 4906 43 58
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:03 PM 1761 157 5265 2262 4906 5556 29 40
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:00 PM 2423 5735 1757 4929 4906 7795 22 61
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 9:51 AM 4906 2084 1474 1027 3930 4169 68 58
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 238 23 2262 4905 5752 4906 44 61
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 11:37 AM 7795 238 95 3930 4906 1289 60 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65
Semifinal 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 52 45
Semifinal 4 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 39 54
Tiebreaker 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 53 42

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:54 AM 3930 4906 5687 3609 237 2648 88 42
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 3609 3930 2712 3451 4906 5494 39 46
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:07 PM 4546 6224 1519 2523 4906 663 57 63
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 4906 1768 133 4546 3451 172 97 50
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:58 PM 3609 172 133 4906 6224 4925 88 47
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 2523 3467 6224 6329 1729 4906 75 67
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 5265 2523 1729 4041 4564 4906 62 68
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:35 PM 5265 4906 3525 1768 2648 4546 61 66
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 PM 5633 663 6172 4906 3467 3609 46 60
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:42 PM 4906 3467 172 6161 5633 5265 81 39
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6172 5494 4564 6224 5633 4906 70 52
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 237 6161 4906 6172 6153 2648 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:02 PM 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 91 71
Quarterfinal 5 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 93 66

Team 4906's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 4169 5735 4906 1474 1761 5752 23 39
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 4906 1757 2648 7438 5459 1073 44 58
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 4906 5962 2423 5735 4311 157 48 29
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 2876 4909 4906 6153 2648 6161 46 57
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4906 4761 6153 2084 5563 4905 64 38
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 501 4909 4761 157 4906 5459 49 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:26 PM 5556 2713 5459 1027 238 4906 43 58
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:03 PM 1761 157 5265 2262 4906 5556 29 40
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:00 PM 2423 5735 1757 4929 4906 7795 22 61
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 9:51 AM 4906 2084 1474 1027 3930 4169 68 58
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 238 23 2262 4905 5752 4906 44 61
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 11:37 AM 7795 238 95 3930 4906 1289 60 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65
Semifinal 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 52 45
Semifinal 4 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 39 54
Tiebreaker 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 53 42

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:54 AM 3930 4906 5687 3609 237 2648 88 42
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 3609 3930 2712 3451 4906 5494 39 46
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:07 PM 4546 6224 1519 2523 4906 663 57 63
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 4906 1768 133 4546 3451 172 97 50
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:58 PM 3609 172 133 4906 6224 4925 88 47
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 2523 3467 6224 6329 1729 4906 75 67
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 5265 2523 1729 4041 4564 4906 62 68
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:35 PM 5265 4906 3525 1768 2648 4546 61 66
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 PM 5633 663 6172 4906 3467 3609 46 60
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:42 PM 4906 3467 172 6161 5633 5265 81 39
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6172 5494 4564 6224 5633 4906 70 52
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 237 6161 4906 6172 6153 2648 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:02 PM 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 91 71
Quarterfinal 5 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 93 66

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 75 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4906 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 38
NE District Pine Tree Event 23

If Team 4906 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---