Team 5661 - RoboCards (2019)


2019 Robot: Brave Knight Sir Robin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Magliner / Roll-Rite Inc / Globe Sprinkler Systems / Three County Club & Whittemore-Prescott Area H.S.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5661 attended in 2019.
Team 5661 had a record of 11-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5661 6753 5224 5203 6071 6067 29 52
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 4382 5046 5538 5661 7150 7751 49 0
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7213 3414 4819 5661 5046 5712 38 57
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:25 PM 5661 5504 6611 2834 2619 5712 6 82
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6631 5193 5661 5156 6193 5216 15 60
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:51 PM 7784 6073 5504 5509 5661 5517 24 49
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:00 PM 6071 5216 5661 6597 5222 5203 46 50
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:39 PM 7213 5509 5424 3414 5982 5661 48 40
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:12 AM 5166 5661 5538 6073 6611 5216 53 43
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 3414 7751 5166 5222 5661 5235 57 36
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5216 5661 5114 2834 7084 5530 64 54
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:37 PM 7751 5661 7826 7823 5114 4384 23 53
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 5216 5535 7827 1701 5661 4384 47 51
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:50 PM 5661 7827 3538 7826 703 2834 72 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 5661 904 5702 5203 7172 7768 43 59
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 6077 5150 4835 5530 5067 5661 52 65
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 5661 5203 2834 5067 33 107 69 65
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5535 7156 5203 6077 5239 5661 29 50
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:40 PM 7156 5661 5230 4381 3617 7172 38 43
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 7084 7861 4835 5150 3617 5661 25 21
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM 5216 7172 5239 5661 4381 7823 57 57
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 5505 5114 5702 4835 4375 5661 72 38
Playoff Matches

Team 5661's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5661 6753 5224 5203 6071 6067 29 52
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 4382 5046 5538 5661 7150 7751 49 0
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7213 3414 4819 5661 5046 5712 38 57
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:25 PM 5661 5504 6611 2834 2619 5712 6 82
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6631 5193 5661 5156 6193 5216 15 60
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:51 PM 7784 6073 5504 5509 5661 5517 24 49
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:00 PM 6071 5216 5661 6597 5222 5203 46 50
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:39 PM 7213 5509 5424 3414 5982 5661 48 40
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:12 AM 5166 5661 5538 6073 6611 5216 53 43
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:33 AM 3414 7751 5166 5222 5661 5235 57 36
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5216 5661 5114 2834 7084 5530 64 54
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:37 PM 7751 5661 7826 7823 5114 4384 23 53
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 5216 5535 7827 1701 5661 4384 47 51
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:50 PM 5661 7827 3538 7826 703 2834 72 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 5661 904 5702 5203 7172 7768 43 59
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 6077 5150 4835 5530 5067 5661 52 65
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 5661 5203 2834 5067 33 107 69 65
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5535 7156 5203 6077 5239 5661 29 50
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:40 PM 7156 5661 5230 4381 3617 7172 38 43
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:40 AM 7084 7861 4835 5150 3617 5661 25 21
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM 5216 7172 5239 5661 4381 7823 57 57
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 5505 5114 5702 4835 4375 5661 72 38
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 435 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5661 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 11
FIM District Alpena Event #2 12

If Team 5661 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---