Team 5821 - The Saunders Robotics Club (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: &Saunders Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5821 attended in 2018.
Team 5821 had a record of 7-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 5821 4932 4902 772 6854 6202 120 392
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:27 PM 6725 6481 5426 6881 610 5821 154 383
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 4940 5821 5408 3571 5885 4920 189 268
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4938 4595 6992 6537 6875 5821 258 171
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 6544 5288 5821 772 3538 6331 196 459
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:24 PM 5483 5821 3538 610 5870 773 389 250
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:46 PM 4992 6537 6202 4688 5821 5505 219 449
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:24 PM 6992 4920 5821 6854 5689 610 174 558
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 6331 5821 4992 33 6537 5483 109 404
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 9:42 AM 5821 773 6725 6992 4936 4940 230 420
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 4932 1114 3571 5821 4595 4936 405 102
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:32 AM 5408 5870 4595 5821 4405 1114 213 299
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 6856 5821 6725 5870 6992 4920 231 292
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 4525 6162 5821 4936 2702 5033 137 363
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:39 PM 7058 6992 2634 4936 4938 5821 325 278
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 3:06 PM 2702 7058 5821 6881 6162 5483 389 277
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:34 PM 3756 4814 6992 3739 6481 5821 293 243
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:11 PM 5596 5821 5408 781 7022 6378 223 312
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:33 PM 4688 6856 7058 5821 5689 3756 415 255
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:52 PM 5821 5426 2634 4903 5589 5288 476 304
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4903 5821 5885 781 5689 5039 250 337
Qualification 58 Sun 4/8 - 9:26 AM 6052 6481 4940 5821 4907 4951 314 262
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 10:23 AM 5408 6481 4938 5483 5821 4920 239 488
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 11:50 AM 2702 6854 5596 5821 4940 5288 454 275
Playoff Matches

Team 5821's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 5821 4932 4902 772 6854 6202 120 392
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:27 PM 6725 6481 5426 6881 610 5821 154 383
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 4940 5821 5408 3571 5885 4920 189 268
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4938 4595 6992 6537 6875 5821 258 171
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 6544 5288 5821 772 3538 6331 196 459
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:24 PM 5483 5821 3538 610 5870 773 389 250
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:46 PM 4992 6537 6202 4688 5821 5505 219 449
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:24 PM 6992 4920 5821 6854 5689 610 174 558
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 6331 5821 4992 33 6537 5483 109 404
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 9:42 AM 5821 773 6725 6992 4936 4940 230 420
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 4932 1114 3571 5821 4595 4936 405 102
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:32 AM 5408 5870 4595 5821 4405 1114 213 299
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 6856 5821 6725 5870 6992 4920 231 292
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 4525 6162 5821 4936 2702 5033 137 363
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:39 PM 7058 6992 2634 4936 4938 5821 325 278
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 3:06 PM 2702 7058 5821 6881 6162 5483 389 277
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:34 PM 3756 4814 6992 3739 6481 5821 293 243
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:11 PM 5596 5821 5408 781 7022 6378 223 312
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:33 PM 4688 6856 7058 5821 5689 3756 415 255
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:52 PM 5821 5426 2634 4903 5589 5288 476 304
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4903 5821 5885 781 5689 5039 250 337
Qualification 58 Sun 4/8 - 9:26 AM 6052 6481 4940 5821 4907 4951 314 262
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 10:23 AM 5408 6481 4938 5483 5821 4920 239 488
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 11:50 AM 2702 6854 5596 5821 4940 5288 454 275
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 143 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5821 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 7
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 10

If Team 5821 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 488
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 476
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 449
Level 9 Random Sort ---