Team 5885 - Villanova WiredCats (2018)


2018 Robot: Pedro
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Trifisk/Centerline/St. Clair College/Piston Group/Field Mold/Cybertech Controls & Electric Inc./Biz X Magazine/U of W, Faculty of Science/Families First&St. Thomas of Villanova


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5885 attended in 2018.
Team 5885 had a record of 19-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4902 5885 773 6854 5483 5288 152 171
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 5689 4992 773 5885 772 6537 60 493
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 4940 5821 5408 3571 5885 4920 189 268
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 33 4940 5505 5483 5885 5870 437 127
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:29 PM 4920 5870 6725 6202 4595 5885 274 279
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 1114 6544 5885 5288 6202 4920 364 129
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 772 6992 610 5288 33 5885 461 153
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:42 PM 5885 5426 4688 4938 1114 4940 299 292
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:06 AM 6992 5885 6725 865 5870 6875 258 414
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4405 772 4932 5885 6331 4938 469 116
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:41 AM 6875 5505 5885 3538 773 6481 320 341
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 5885 3538 6854 6202 5426 4936 348 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 491 161
Quarterfinal 7 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 492 74

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 30 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:32 AM 4814 5885 5589 4688 5033 7022 324 175
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 11:57 AM 3739 6378 6854 6992 2702 5885 274 259
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:31 PM 6725 4903 5483 5426 6162 5885 295 206
Qualification 22 Sat 4/7 - 2:45 PM 6725 5288 5885 4907 3756 6052 370 349
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:20 PM 6378 5885 5033 6856 4525 4907 233 244
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:18 PM 5885 4936 6052 6162 4920 7058 329 257
Qualification 42 Sat 4/7 - 5:13 PM 6481 4525 2634 5689 5885 4940 432 163
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:45 PM 6854 5885 5408 4938 4951 4814 232 462
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4903 5821 5885 781 5689 5039 250 337
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 10:03 AM 5870 5596 7058 5885 3756 4525 414 315
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 10:43 AM 5885 7058 7022 6881 4903 6992 280 451
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 11:26 AM 4907 5426 6992 6481 5885 5039 256 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468
Semifinal 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 403 352
Semifinal 3 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 283 346
Tiebreaker 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 339 355
Final 1 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 366 360
Final 2 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 299 366
Final 3 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 446 363

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:18 AM 4946 2609 4039 7200 5885 865 350 265
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:21 PM 907 7200 4968 5885 1310 6110 267 406
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:00 PM 4992 4525 5039 5885 4688 6854 357 168
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 4:02 PM 6987 6878 1360 4069 7267 5885 362 357
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:25 PM 5885 5406 6070 6878 4069 7013 331 315
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:53 PM 4976 6854 1241 4946 2634 5885 395 257
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 5885 3739 6987 6135 5406 1360 196 505
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:05 PM 2708 5885 1246 4688 6632 771 430 328
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 2:18 PM 2634 6009 3739 771 5885 4992 393 251
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:25 PM 6009 5885 5596 4917 4308 1360 242 450
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:52 PM 4968 1241 5885 6854 7058 1114 279 470
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4902 5885 773 6854 5483 5288 152 171
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 12:36 PM 5689 4992 773 5885 772 6537 60 493
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 4940 5821 5408 3571 5885 4920 189 268
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 33 4940 5505 5483 5885 5870 437 127
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:29 PM 4920 5870 6725 6202 4595 5885 274 279
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 1114 6544 5885 5288 6202 4920 364 129
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 772 6992 610 5288 33 5885 461 153
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:42 PM 5885 5426 4688 4938 1114 4940 299 292
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:06 AM 6992 5885 6725 865 5870 6875 258 414
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4405 772 4932 5885 6331 4938 469 116
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:41 AM 6875 5505 5885 3538 773 6481 320 341
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 5885 3538 6854 6202 5426 4936 348 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 491 161
Quarterfinal 7 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 492 74

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 30 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:32 AM 4814 5885 5589 4688 5033 7022 324 175
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 11:57 AM 3739 6378 6854 6992 2702 5885 274 259
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:31 PM 6725 4903 5483 5426 6162 5885 295 206
Qualification 22 Sat 4/7 - 2:45 PM 6725 5288 5885 4907 3756 6052 370 349
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:20 PM 6378 5885 5033 6856 4525 4907 233 244
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:18 PM 5885 4936 6052 6162 4920 7058 329 257
Qualification 42 Sat 4/7 - 5:13 PM 6481 4525 2634 5689 5885 4940 432 163
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:45 PM 6854 5885 5408 4938 4951 4814 232 462
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4903 5821 5885 781 5689 5039 250 337
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 10:03 AM 5870 5596 7058 5885 3756 4525 414 315
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 10:43 AM 5885 7058 7022 6881 4903 6992 280 451
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 11:26 AM 4907 5426 6992 6481 5885 5039 256 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468
Semifinal 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 403 352
Semifinal 3 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 283 346
Tiebreaker 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 339 355
Final 1 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 366 360
Final 2 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 299 366
Final 3 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 446 363

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:18 AM 4946 2609 4039 7200 5885 865 350 265
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:21 PM 907 7200 4968 5885 1310 6110 267 406
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:00 PM 4992 4525 5039 5885 4688 6854 357 168
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 4:02 PM 6987 6878 1360 4069 7267 5885 362 357
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:25 PM 5885 5406 6070 6878 4069 7013 331 315
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:53 PM 4976 6854 1241 4946 2634 5885 395 257
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 5885 3739 6987 6135 5406 1360 196 505
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 4039 6632 5885 4704 5039 5406 239 499
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:05 PM 2708 5885 1246 4688 6632 771 430 328
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 2:18 PM 2634 6009 3739 771 5885 4992 393 251
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:25 PM 6009 5885 5596 4917 4308 1360 242 450
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:52 PM 4968 1241 5885 6854 7058 1114 279 470
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 45 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5885 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 24
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 46
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 48

If Team 5885 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 507
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 493
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 468
Level 9 Random Sort ---