Team Avatar Team 6854 - AB Lucas VIKING Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: FIRST Robotics Canada/Argosy Rookie Grant&A.B. LUCAS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 38 19 (50%) 19 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4902 5885 773 6854 5483 5288 152 171
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 5821 4932 4902 772 6854 6202 120 392
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:53 PM 6331 6725 33 1114 6854 6481 428 251
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:18 PM 6854 3571 5408 4405 5288 4992 277 453
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 6854 4940 6875 865 6481 772 106 496
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4688 6725 6854 5505 6881 6331 179 151
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:38 PM 5870 6544 4938 4936 6854 6881 216 270
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:24 PM 6992 4920 5821 6854 5689 610 174 558
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:49 PM 5505 6854 4595 3538 5408 5689 227 336
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:56 AM 610 1114 6537 6544 865 6854 538 224
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 6537 4938 6854 5870 5288 4940 214 65
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 5885 3538 6854 6202 5426 4936 348 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 3538 6725 6854 6537 6881 361 90
Quarterfinal 8 865 3538 6725 6854 6537 6881 560 45

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:07 AM 4525 5408 4936 5426 6854 6481 365 201
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 11:57 AM 3739 6378 6854 6992 2702 5885 274 259
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6162 4688 3756 5039 5288 6854 282 401
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:51 PM 7022 6854 5689 6856 5596 6481 215 427
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 3:49 PM 6881 5408 7058 2634 6162 6854 281 361
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:31 PM 6854 4951 4688 2634 3739 4907 332 207
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:26 PM 4920 4903 4907 6854 5589 5870 405 282
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:45 PM 6854 5885 5408 4938 4951 4814 232 462
Qualification 54 Sun 4/8 - 8:54 AM 5589 4907 6378 5483 6854 4940 310 215
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 10:09 AM 4903 6052 5039 6854 6856 4936 497 65
Qualification 67 Sun 4/8 - 10:34 AM 4525 781 6854 5589 4940 4688 275 355
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 11:50 AM 2702 6854 5596 5821 4940 5288 454 275
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:28 AM 4308 6854 771 1310 4069 4688 140 469
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:59 PM 6987 4992 4704 1246 6854 6070 262 389
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:00 PM 4992 4525 5039 5885 4688 6854 357 168
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 4:12 PM 5406 5596 6854 7013 865 6009 379 333
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:06 PM 4976 4704 6110 2609 6009 6854 375 387
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:53 PM 4976 6854 1241 4946 2634 5885 395 257
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 7267 6854 907 4939 4308 1246 403 270
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:02 AM 7200 771 1360 6135 7013 6854 372 208
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:31 PM 4992 4917 6854 1241 2609 4069 309 496
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 4069 1246 1114 6854 1360 4704 463 183
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:16 PM 6854 2708 7200 6135 4039 4976 335 246
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 4:52 PM 4968 1241 5885 6854 7058 1114 279 470
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 57 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6854 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 34
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 11
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 54
Team Age 10

If Team 6854 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 558
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 470
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---