Team Avatar Team 4688 - Saints Bot (2018)


2018 Robot: Orville
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Toldo Foundation/Centerline Windsor Ltd.&St. Anne's Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4688 attended in 2018.
Team 4688 had a record of 27-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 10 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 4688 6202 5870 6481 6992 6544 200 316
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 PM 33 4405 865 4688 4938 4992 494 143
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 1:26 PM 4595 4688 610 6202 773 6881 373 121
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:46 PM 4936 610 3538 5689 4688 772 422 216
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 1114 4688 6881 6537 4902 5689 409 99
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4688 6725 6854 5505 6881 6331 179 151
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:46 PM 4992 6537 6202 4688 5821 5505 219 449
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 6331 5288 4688 4595 6725 4992 217 383
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:42 PM 5885 5426 4688 4938 1114 4940 299 292
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5288 5426 5505 3571 4688 33 402 302
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:11 AM 6875 6202 5483 5408 4902 4688 253 194
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4920 5689 33 773 5483 4688 424 172
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 513 143
Quarterfinal 5 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 358 265

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 30 10 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:32 AM 4814 5885 5589 4688 5033 7022 324 175
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:42 AM 4940 6856 4814 2634 4688 5596 217 437
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6162 4688 3756 5039 5288 6854 282 401
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 5426 4688 4525 6992 5408 781 480 176
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:41 PM 781 5596 5483 4936 4688 4903 327 281
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:31 PM 6854 4951 4688 2634 3739 4907 332 207
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:33 PM 4688 6856 7058 5821 5689 3756 415 255
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 6:06 PM 6481 5870 6162 6992 6378 4688 96 413
Qualification 55 Sun 4/8 - 9:01 AM 5870 6052 6881 4688 6481 2702 335 353
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4920 7022 2702 4688 6725 4938 527 187
Qualification 67 Sun 4/8 - 10:34 AM 4525 781 6854 5589 4940 4688 275 355
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:57 AM 4907 4814 4688 5288 3756 4938 432 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468
Semifinal 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 403 352
Semifinal 3 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 283 346
Tiebreaker 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 339 355
Final 1 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 366 360
Final 2 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 299 366
Final 3 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 446 363

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:28 AM 4308 6854 771 1310 4069 4688 140 469
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 12:39 PM 2634 865 4688 7267 771 6135 434 156
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:00 PM 4992 4525 5039 5885 4688 6854 357 168
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:32 PM 2609 1246 4688 4968 2634 4917 334 329
Qualification 28 Thu 4/12 - 4:39 PM 3739 4688 7058 4946 1360 907 278 430
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:44 PM 4308 7200 6110 5039 1114 4688 183 497
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:56 AM 4946 4688 6070 1114 6632 6009 333 307
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:36 AM 4688 6878 5596 2634 2708 1241 248 449
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:05 PM 2708 5885 1246 4688 6632 771 430 328
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:48 PM 6070 7058 7013 4688 2708 4039 188 487
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 7013 4704 3739 4688 6987 4939 267 374
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 5406 4688 4308 2609 6987 5596 436 351
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 10 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 4688 6202 5870 6481 6992 6544 200 316
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 PM 33 4405 865 4688 4938 4992 494 143
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 1:26 PM 4595 4688 610 6202 773 6881 373 121
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:46 PM 4936 610 3538 5689 4688 772 422 216
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 1114 4688 6881 6537 4902 5689 409 99
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4688 6725 6854 5505 6881 6331 179 151
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:46 PM 4992 6537 6202 4688 5821 5505 219 449
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 6331 5288 4688 4595 6725 4992 217 383
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:42 PM 5885 5426 4688 4938 1114 4940 299 292
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5288 5426 5505 3571 4688 33 402 302
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:11 AM 6875 6202 5483 5408 4902 4688 253 194
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4920 5689 33 773 5483 4688 424 172
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 513 143
Quarterfinal 5 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 358 265

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 30 10 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:32 AM 4814 5885 5589 4688 5033 7022 324 175
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:42 AM 4940 6856 4814 2634 4688 5596 217 437
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6162 4688 3756 5039 5288 6854 282 401
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 5426 4688 4525 6992 5408 781 480 176
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:41 PM 781 5596 5483 4936 4688 4903 327 281
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:31 PM 6854 4951 4688 2634 3739 4907 332 207
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:33 PM 4688 6856 7058 5821 5689 3756 415 255
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 6:06 PM 6481 5870 6162 6992 6378 4688 96 413
Qualification 55 Sun 4/8 - 9:01 AM 5870 6052 6881 4688 6481 2702 335 353
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4920 7022 2702 4688 6725 4938 527 187
Qualification 67 Sun 4/8 - 10:34 AM 4525 781 6854 5589 4940 4688 275 355
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:57 AM 4907 4814 4688 5288 3756 4938 432 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468
Semifinal 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 403 352
Semifinal 3 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 283 346
Tiebreaker 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 339 355
Final 1 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 366 360
Final 2 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 299 366
Final 3 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 446 363

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:28 AM 4308 6854 771 1310 4069 4688 140 469
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 12:39 PM 2634 865 4688 7267 771 6135 434 156
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 3:00 PM 4992 4525 5039 5885 4688 6854 357 168
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:32 PM 2609 1246 4688 4968 2634 4917 334 329
Qualification 28 Thu 4/12 - 4:39 PM 3739 4688 7058 4946 1360 907 278 430
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:44 PM 4308 7200 6110 5039 1114 4688 183 497
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:56 AM 4946 4688 6070 1114 6632 6009 333 307
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:36 AM 4688 6878 5596 2634 2708 1241 248 449
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:05 PM 2708 5885 1246 4688 6632 771 430 328
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:48 PM 6070 7058 7013 4688 2708 4039 188 487
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 7013 4704 3739 4688 6987 4939 267 374
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 5406 4688 4308 2609 6987 5596 436 351
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 160
Rank: 32 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4688 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 29
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 71
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 60

If Team 4688 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 507
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 497
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 487
Level 9 Random Sort ---