Team 5821 - The Saunders Robotics Club (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Saunders Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 5821's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 6875 5821 6537 7480 5409 4936 33 59
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 1:29 PM 4938 5821 6052 773 6537 7136 43 29
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 2198 4903 6202 4595 5408 5821 62 31
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5821 2852 4920 6202 4938 6544 43 47
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:16 PM 6881 2634 5689 2198 5426 5821 56 35
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 5689 773 772 1114 7800 5821 33 66
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 7:19 PM 5821 4992 4940 7757 7058 7800 50 30
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 7:50 PM 4992 4932 6881 4903 865 5821 54 74
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 5885 4595 7058 773 5821 6202 58 30
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 2935 6052 5885 5821 7058 1285 55 57
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 6725 5821 5885 5911 4688 1285 53 65
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:48 PM 4992 5426 4039 5821 7136 4688 75 48
Playoff Matches

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7058 4976 4617 5821 4525 5288 76 54
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 5821 6110 5699 7722 6378 5596 46 54
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1360 6331 5821 2702 4525 6052 44 61
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:25 PM 6856 5821 6881 5596 6110 5288 34 44
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5699 6331 5483 5870 5821 4617 42 49
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 PM 5483 7722 5821 5024 2609 6881 54 74
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 6:22 PM 4951 5821 6162 6992 5834 4814 30 74
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:47 PM 5870 2609 6162 6339 6130 5821 59 32
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 9:44 AM 3756 4595 5408 5821 6725 2702 65 36
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 10:51 AM 5596 6856 4940 5821 7475 5024 50 54
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:23 AM 5689 6881 4951 7659 5821 6052 50 32
Qualification 78 Sun 4/7 - 12:15 PM 6378 3739 5821 6202 7475 7659 66 46
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 163 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5821 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 10
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 6

If Team 5821 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---