Team Avatar Team 6875 - Build A Dream Robotics - Amazon Warriors (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Build A Dream Robotics - Amazon Warriors /FIRST Robotics Canada/Argosy Foundation /Microsoft Canada/Centerline Windsor Ltd. /St. Clair College/University of Windsor/Omega Tool /Beckar&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6875 attended in 2018.
Team 6875 had a record of 35-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 0)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:08 AM 4814 6875 7058 5032 1374 3161 132 334
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 11:43 AM 6342 2852 2702 5032 4777 6875 397 260
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:36 PM 4595 6875 7022 4777 1374 4525 55 367
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:30 PM 3739 6875 6052 7022 2056 4917 103 463
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 5589 4704 6875 6856 4595 1334 240 357
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:12 PM 6875 3683 2056 4777 5024 7058 513 123
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 1241 6856 6342 6875 2609 3756 432 263
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:59 PM 3739 3161 3756 4525 2852 6875 308 328
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 6331 6461 3756 6875 772 6342 144 442
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7058 1374 6461 5024 6875 4917 120 444
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 4936 772 33 4595 6881 6875 380 258
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 5408 6875 5288 4936 5689 5870 153 305
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:06 PM 4932 3538 6544 4938 6875 6725 408 126
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4938 4595 6992 6537 6875 5821 258 171
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 6854 4940 6875 865 6481 772 106 496
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:31 PM 6875 33 6992 6537 5408 4405 355 113
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 5689 6331 5483 6875 3571 6481 211 340
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:00 PM 4940 6881 3538 773 4405 6875 289 268
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:06 AM 6992 5885 6725 865 5870 6875 258 414
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:11 AM 6875 6202 5483 5408 4902 4688 253 194
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:41 AM 6875 5505 5885 3538 773 6481 320 341
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 610 6875 6331 3571 6992 4992 456 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 491 161
Quarterfinal 7 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 492 74
Semifinal 2 33 772 6875 865 3538 6725 424 152
Semifinal 4 33 772 6875 865 3538 6725 389 184
Final 1 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 274 467
Final 2 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 181 482

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Science
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/14 - 3:34 PM 1325 2056 6875 4917 5406 4939 398 386
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 4917 5406 4939 423 323

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 90 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:12 AM 772 2056 6875 6864 4678 6141 392 82
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:15 PM 6875 2852 6978 2200 4903 6917 322 413
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1334 2013 4618 6378 4476 6875 411 259
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 772 2013 6544 4903 6875 5426 355 279
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:48 PM 4936 6875 2386 1325 4343 6141 246 469
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:43 AM 6875 2702 7329 4914 5036 6336 425 308
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:57 AM 4914 7329 1285 6875 610 4618 255 421
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:36 PM 3161 6544 2702 2013 6875 5834 355 434
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:02 PM 2706 4476 5834 4343 1305 6875 484 232
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 6875 3161 6140 3683 4814 2056 215 486
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:02 AM 1325 2056 6875 2852 2702 6378 450 224
Quarterfinal 5 1325 2056 6875 2852 2702 6378 536 244
Semifinal 1 1325 2056 6875 188 2706 5036 437 257
Semifinal 3 1325 2056 6875 188 2706 5036 380 346
Final 1 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 399 316
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 390 313

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:35 AM 7160 3381 3656 3928 1756 6875 292 425
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:54 AM 555 6875 4521 868 1218 2177 350 441
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:42 PM 1322 612 5422 694 2081 6875 226 335
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:37 PM 67 4541 694 3620 6875 447 507 194
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 5422 6875 4237 5413 870 3767 313 287
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:45 AM 4096 2830 1493 6875 303 1114 205 492
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:31 PM 1660 2200 6875 2228 58 6968 373 337
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4776 6875 1559 6329 1259 5724 291 448
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 6875 4011 868 4786 1262 6860 437 302
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:08 AM 4814 6875 7058 5032 1374 3161 132 334
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 11:43 AM 6342 2852 2702 5032 4777 6875 397 260
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:36 PM 4595 6875 7022 4777 1374 4525 55 367
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:30 PM 3739 6875 6052 7022 2056 4917 103 463
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 5589 4704 6875 6856 4595 1334 240 357
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:12 PM 6875 3683 2056 4777 5024 7058 513 123
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 5:45 PM 1241 6856 6342 6875 2609 3756 432 263
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 5:59 PM 3739 3161 3756 4525 2852 6875 308 328
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 6331 6461 3756 6875 772 6342 144 442
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7058 1374 6461 5024 6875 4917 120 444
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 4936 772 33 4595 6881 6875 380 258
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 5408 6875 5288 4936 5689 5870 153 305
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:06 PM 4932 3538 6544 4938 6875 6725 408 126
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4938 4595 6992 6537 6875 5821 258 171
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 6854 4940 6875 865 6481 772 106 496
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:31 PM 6875 33 6992 6537 5408 4405 355 113
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 5689 6331 5483 6875 3571 6481 211 340
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:00 PM 4940 6881 3538 773 4405 6875 289 268
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:06 AM 6992 5885 6725 865 5870 6875 258 414
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:11 AM 6875 6202 5483 5408 4902 4688 253 194
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:41 AM 6875 5505 5885 3538 773 6481 320 341
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 610 6875 6331 3571 6992 4992 456 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 491 161
Quarterfinal 7 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 492 74
Semifinal 2 33 772 6875 865 3538 6725 424 152
Semifinal 4 33 772 6875 865 3538 6725 389 184
Final 1 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 274 467
Final 2 5505 4936 4405 33 772 6875 181 482

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Science
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/14 - 3:34 PM 1325 2056 6875 4917 5406 4939 398 386
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 4917 5406 4939 423 323

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 90 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 11:12 AM 772 2056 6875 6864 4678 6141 392 82
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:15 PM 6875 2852 6978 2200 4903 6917 322 413
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1334 2013 4618 6378 4476 6875 411 259
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 772 2013 6544 4903 6875 5426 355 279
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:48 PM 4936 6875 2386 1325 4343 6141 246 469
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:43 AM 6875 2702 7329 4914 5036 6336 425 308
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:57 AM 4914 7329 1285 6875 610 4618 255 421
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 12:36 PM 3161 6544 2702 2013 6875 5834 355 434
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:02 PM 2706 4476 5834 4343 1305 6875 484 232
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 6875 3161 6140 3683 4814 2056 215 486
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:02 AM 1325 2056 6875 2852 2702 6378 450 224
Quarterfinal 5 1325 2056 6875 2852 2702 6378 536 244
Semifinal 1 1325 2056 6875 188 2706 5036 437 257
Semifinal 3 1325 2056 6875 188 2706 5036 380 346
Final 1 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 399 316
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 390 313

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:35 AM 7160 3381 3656 3928 1756 6875 292 425
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:54 AM 555 6875 4521 868 1218 2177 350 441
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:42 PM 1322 612 5422 694 2081 6875 226 335
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:37 PM 67 4541 694 3620 6875 447 507 194
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 5422 6875 4237 5413 870 3767 313 287
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:45 AM 4096 2830 1493 6875 303 1114 205 492
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:31 PM 1660 2200 6875 2228 58 6968 373 337
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4776 6875 1559 6329 1259 5724 291 448
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 6875 4011 868 4786 1262 6860 437 302
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 13 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6875 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 13
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 132
Team Age 10
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 6875 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 536
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 513
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 492
Level 9 Random Sort ---