Team Avatar Team 6331 - Sabotage (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Microsoft Canada/TD Canada Trust/Matt McShane - Valenté Realty/Argosy Foundation/Lowes Canada&ECOLE SECONDAIRE L'ESSOR


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6331 attended in 2018.
Team 6331 had a record of 25-33-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 28 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 10:52 AM 6331 865 773 4968 4951 1310 48 293
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 11:42 AM 4777 6987 4968 6331 4039 7200 50 307
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:24 PM 4777 6331 4951 4152 1310 1305 20 387
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 1:08 PM 6865 4914 1325 6987 6331 1310 309 109
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:43 PM 2852 6864 2013 5039 1305 6331 77 350
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 3:40 PM 6331 1360 4914 2013 6987 4152 371 172
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 4:05 PM 6859 4152 6331 4903 1325 4039 117 468
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 5:10 PM 4903 6323 773 6864 6865 6331 297 95
Qualification 41 Sun 3/4 - 9:03 AM 6864 6336 7200 6331 5024 865 259 409
Qualification 46 Sun 3/4 - 9:49 AM 4903 5672 6331 2386 5024 1360 211 439
Qualification 48 Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1310 3543 6859 6336 6331 6323 252 232
Qualification 52 Sun 3/4 - 10:42 AM 2852 6331 3543 773 6865 4777 259 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 252 369
Quarterfinal 7 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 374 163
Tiebreaker 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 420 65
Semifinal 2 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 68 375
Semifinal 4 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 230 439

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4777 3756 4704 6331 2634 6052 255 286
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5589 4525 4814 7058 6331 1241 279 354
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 2:02 PM 4704 6331 5032 6461 2634 6856 242 121
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:04 PM 4814 4678 2852 7022 6331 2702 409 175
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 3739 4777 6331 1374 4704 3683 149 445
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:16 PM 6331 2056 3161 4678 4595 5032 338 279
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5032 2702 1334 1374 4248 6331 335 170
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 6:15 PM 4525 6342 6331 3161 1334 5024 301 432
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 6331 6461 3756 6875 772 6342 144 442
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 10:15 AM 4595 6331 772 5589 3739 2702 441 180
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 10:42 AM 4940 5689 865 4932 5408 6331 378 186
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3538 5505 3571 1114 6331 6992 381 221
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:53 PM 6331 6725 33 1114 6854 6481 428 251
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:26 PM 6481 6331 6202 773 5426 4920 193 233
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 6544 5288 5821 772 3538 6331 196 459
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4688 6725 6854 5505 6881 6331 179 151
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 5689 6331 5483 6875 3571 6481 211 340
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 6331 5288 4688 4595 6725 4992 217 383
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 6331 5821 4992 33 6537 5483 109 404
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4405 772 4932 5885 6331 4938 469 116
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4902 4992 610 6331 4920 4940 482 221
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 610 6875 6331 3571 6992 4992 456 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 513 143
Quarterfinal 5 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 358 265
Semifinal 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 439 188
Semifinal 3 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 292 350
Tiebreaker 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 282 454

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:44 AM 6378 6978 6331 1285 5426 2852 262 339
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:26 PM 6331 2056 4476 5834 188 4618 366 239
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:11 PM 6856 2386 2200 4936 3161 6331 287 332
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6864 6331 2706 5036 3683 7329 307 407
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6331 2200 2702 6544 1334 6864 462 297
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 9:15 AM 6331 6856 2013 2706 4914 2056 264 431
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 10:30 AM 4476 1325 610 2386 6331 6141 387 299
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:09 AM 3161 6336 6917 5834 6331 4678 320 338
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 2852 5036 4903 6331 1334 610 288 376
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 610 2013 4936 4814 7329 6331 431 283
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 6140 4814 772 6336 6331 1305 346 443
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 10:52 AM 6331 865 773 4968 4951 1310 48 293
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 11:42 AM 4777 6987 4968 6331 4039 7200 50 307
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:24 PM 4777 6331 4951 4152 1310 1305 20 387
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 1:08 PM 6865 4914 1325 6987 6331 1310 309 109
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:43 PM 2852 6864 2013 5039 1305 6331 77 350
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 3:40 PM 6331 1360 4914 2013 6987 4152 371 172
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 4:05 PM 6859 4152 6331 4903 1325 4039 117 468
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 5:10 PM 4903 6323 773 6864 6865 6331 297 95
Qualification 41 Sun 3/4 - 9:03 AM 6864 6336 7200 6331 5024 865 259 409
Qualification 46 Sun 3/4 - 9:49 AM 4903 5672 6331 2386 5024 1360 211 439
Qualification 48 Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1310 3543 6859 6336 6331 6323 252 232
Qualification 52 Sun 3/4 - 10:42 AM 2852 6331 3543 773 6865 4777 259 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 252 369
Quarterfinal 7 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 374 163
Tiebreaker 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 420 65
Semifinal 2 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 68 375
Semifinal 4 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 230 439

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4777 3756 4704 6331 2634 6052 255 286
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5589 4525 4814 7058 6331 1241 279 354
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 11:59 AM 3683 5024 6331 4917 772 2609 223 447
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 2:02 PM 4704 6331 5032 6461 2634 6856 242 121
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:04 PM 4814 4678 2852 7022 6331 2702 409 175
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 3739 4777 6331 1374 4704 3683 149 445
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:16 PM 6331 2056 3161 4678 4595 5032 338 279
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5032 2702 1334 1374 4248 6331 335 170
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 6:15 PM 4525 6342 6331 3161 1334 5024 301 432
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:46 AM 6331 6461 3756 6875 772 6342 144 442
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 10:15 AM 4595 6331 772 5589 3739 2702 441 180
Playoff Matches

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 10:42 AM 4940 5689 865 4932 5408 6331 378 186
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3538 5505 3571 1114 6331 6992 381 221
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:53 PM 6331 6725 33 1114 6854 6481 428 251
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:26 PM 6481 6331 6202 773 5426 4920 193 233
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 6544 5288 5821 772 3538 6331 196 459
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4688 6725 6854 5505 6881 6331 179 151
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 5689 6331 5483 6875 3571 6481 211 340
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 6331 5288 4688 4595 6725 4992 217 383
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 6331 5821 4992 33 6537 5483 109 404
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:48 AM 4405 772 4932 5885 6331 4938 469 116
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4902 4992 610 6331 4920 4940 482 221
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 610 6875 6331 3571 6992 4992 456 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 513 143
Quarterfinal 5 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 358 265
Semifinal 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 439 188
Semifinal 3 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 292 350
Tiebreaker 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 282 454

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:44 AM 6378 6978 6331 1285 5426 2852 262 339
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:26 PM 6331 2056 4476 5834 188 4618 366 239
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:11 PM 6856 2386 2200 4936 3161 6331 287 332
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6864 6331 2706 5036 3683 7329 307 407
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6331 2200 2702 6544 1334 6864 462 297
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 9:15 AM 6331 6856 2013 2706 4914 2056 264 431
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 10:30 AM 4476 1325 610 2386 6331 6141 387 299
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:09 AM 3161 6336 6917 5834 6331 4678 320 338
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 2852 5036 4903 6331 1334 610 288 376
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 610 2013 4936 4814 7329 6331 431 283
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 6140 4814 772 6336 6331 1305 346 443
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 58 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6331 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 29
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 10
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 63
Team Age 5

If Team 6331 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 462
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 443
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---