Team Avatar Team 3571 - Mustang Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Halton District School Board/Karmax (Magna International)/Koojo Custom Powder Coating/Parker Automation&Milton District High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3571 attended in 2018.
Team 3571 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5426 610 3571 6725 3538 6537 407 197
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3538 5505 3571 1114 6331 6992 381 221
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 4940 5821 5408 3571 5885 4920 189 268
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:18 PM 6854 3571 5408 4405 5288 4992 277 453
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 865 773 1114 6881 4902 3571 452 71
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:48 PM 6481 4940 4902 3571 4938 4936 166 330
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 5689 6331 5483 6875 3571 6481 211 340
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 6202 3571 865 5870 33 4902 376 361
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 8:59 AM 773 3571 5288 4920 6544 772 75 611
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5288 5426 5505 3571 4688 33 402 302
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 4932 1114 3571 5821 4595 4936 405 102
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 610 6875 6331 3571 6992 4992 456 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 513 143
Quarterfinal 5 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 358 265

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:02 AM 3161 4069 3571 2935 188 3560 388 246
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6461 6135 3571 4976 4902 4992 309 441
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:58 PM 2935 1374 1334 3571 6323 4519 364 368
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:44 PM 4069 4902 2609 2386 3571 6130 313 277
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6537 3571 4992 4902 5406 6632 284 261
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:11 PM 3571 188 1334 2056 6537 6878 116 456
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:08 PM 4932 6339 5776 5406 3571 4618 190 431
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 1325 4618 1241 5776 5409 3571 459 139
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 6:38 PM 3560 3571 2609 6461 5699 2935 401 171
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:05 AM 1374 5406 4976 6070 2935 3571 428 166
Qualification 65 Sun 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3571 6878 4932 6070 3683 6342 296 406
Qualification 75 Sun 4/8 - 10:47 AM 5406 4039 6323 3571 4308 5921 573 165
Playoff Matches

Team 3571's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5426 610 3571 6725 3538 6537 407 197
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3538 5505 3571 1114 6331 6992 381 221
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 4940 5821 5408 3571 5885 4920 189 268
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:18 PM 6854 3571 5408 4405 5288 4992 277 453
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 865 773 1114 6881 4902 3571 452 71
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:48 PM 6481 4940 4902 3571 4938 4936 166 330
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 5689 6331 5483 6875 3571 6481 211 340
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 6202 3571 865 5870 33 4902 376 361
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 8:59 AM 773 3571 5288 4920 6544 772 75 611
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5288 5426 5505 3571 4688 33 402 302
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 4932 1114 3571 5821 4595 4936 405 102
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 610 6875 6331 3571 6992 4992 456 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 513 143
Quarterfinal 5 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 358 265

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:02 AM 3161 4069 3571 2935 188 3560 388 246
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6461 6135 3571 4976 4902 4992 309 441
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:58 PM 2935 1374 1334 3571 6323 4519 364 368
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:44 PM 4069 4902 2609 2386 3571 6130 313 277
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6537 3571 4992 4902 5406 6632 284 261
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:11 PM 3571 188 1334 2056 6537 6878 116 456
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:08 PM 4932 6339 5776 5406 3571 4618 190 431
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 1325 4618 1241 5776 5409 3571 459 139
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 6:38 PM 3560 3571 2609 6461 5699 2935 401 171
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:05 AM 1374 5406 4976 6070 2935 3571 428 166
Qualification 65 Sun 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3571 6878 4932 6070 3683 6342 296 406
Qualification 75 Sun 4/8 - 10:47 AM 5406 4039 6323 3571 4308 5921 573 165
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 122 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3571 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 24
ONT District McMaster University Event 6

If Team 3571 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 431
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 407
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 405
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 17 Losses and 2 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 8/17 - 12:28 PM 3571 865 5719 6867 3683 4939 63 256
Qualification 7 Fri 8/17 - 1:57 PM 2702 4618 5719 3571 4992 6867 381 217
Qualification 9 Fri 8/17 - 2:18 PM 1334 3571 2702 1075 1241 4939 246 330
Qualification 13 Fri 8/17 - 2:54 PM 1334 3571 4939 6070 1310 1241 147 459
Qualification 16 Fri 8/17 - 4:19 PM 1334 4039 1241 5406 3571 1374 392 54
Qualification 18 Fri 8/17 - 4:37 PM 3683 2852 4939 2702 3571 1334 382 246
Qualification 22 Sat 8/18 - 9:25 AM 6070 1310 3571 865 4039 6867 0 0
Qualification 24 Sat 8/18 - 9:30 AM 1310 4618 3683 4976 3571 1075 0 0
Qualification 26 Sat 8/18 - 10:51 AM 3571 3683 4039 6070 4939 5406 207 282
Qualification 29 Sat 8/18 - 11:26 AM 4976 3571 2852 6070 4939 865 221 352
Qualification 33 Sat 8/18 - 12:06 PM 3571 1241 865 4618 3683 5719 367 187
Qualification 38 Sat 8/18 - 1:56 PM 1075 1334 4618 3571 4976 3683 278 219
Qualification 40 Sat 8/18 - 2:14 PM 3571 1075 4618 1374 865 2852 265 437
Qualification 42 Sat 8/18 - 2:33 PM 2702 5719 6867 1310 1075 3571 420 67
Qualification 45 Sat 8/18 - 4:25 PM 2852 3571 5406 6070 865 4992 156 378
Qualification 48 Sat 8/18 - 4:50 PM 4976 6867 2702 1374 4039 3571 447 314
Qualification 53 Sun 8/19 - 11:41 AM 1374 4976 1310 3571 4939 4992 415 245
Qualification 55 Sun 8/19 - 11:59 AM 4039 6867 3571 1374 2852 1334 372 227
Qualification 60 Sun 8/19 - 12:46 PM 1241 1374 4976 2852 4992 3571 309 331
Qualification 62 Sun 8/19 - 1:03 PM 865 2702 3571 4992 1334 4976 447 194
Qualification 64 Sun 8/19 - 1:19 PM 6867 1075 2702 1241 5406 3571 423 183
Qualification 69 Sun 8/19 - 1:59 PM 4992 1075 5406 6867 3571 1310 403 266
Qualification 72 Sun 8/19 - 2:23 PM 3571 4618 1241 4039 6070 5406 162 455
Playoff Matches