Team Avatar Team 610 - Crescent Coyotes (2018)

Crescent School


From: North York, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2001
On The Web: http://www.team610.com

2018 Robot: Scorpion
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Crescent School/Doc-Chef Culinary Enterprise/Heliolytics/Telus/Taplytics/Extrude-A-Trim&Crescent School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 610's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 610 attended in 2018.
Team 610 had a record of 52-14-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38-8-0 and Playoff record of 14-6)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:18A
781 4248 6141 32
- 610 - 1246 4252 -429-
Qualification 12
11:58A
- 610 - 6513 6975 -426-
4946 2200 6917 257
Qualification 19
2:00P
6867 5409 - 610 - -441-
5428 781 4783 106
Qualification 25
2:48P
6339 6917 5409 247
6140 5428 - 610 - -444-
Qualification 32
3:44P
5519 - 610 - 6339 -483-
6141 7267 2994 188
Qualification 36
4:16P
4939 - 610 - 6866 -416-
5911 5036 6514 140
Qualification 40
4:48P
- 610 - 7052 6917 -499-
6070 6513 6867 269
Qualification 51
6:16P
- 610 - 4907 6514 -404-
6977 5719 6110 160
Qualification 56
9:24A
5428 5031 6867 280
2994 4248 - 610 - -321-
Qualification 62
10:12A
4704 4252 4248 81
2609 6110 - 610 - -459-
Qualification 68
11:00A
5428 1285 4907 255
4015 - 610 - 4946 -437-
Qualification 72
11:32A
5031 - 610 - 5036 -415-
6514 4252 4015 280
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:20P
4476 - 610 - 6110 -509-
5911 6141 6977 172
Quarterfinal 5
4476 - 610 - 6110 -514-
5911 6141 6977 61
Semifinal 1
4476 - 610 - 6110 -397-
4939 1285 781 216
Semifinal 3
4476 - 610 - 6110 -473-
4939 1285 781 177
Final 1
4476 - 610 - 6110 -491-
2609 4946 6867 175
Final 2
4476 - 610 - 6110 -483-
2609 4946 6867 257


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:10A
5426 - 610 - 3571 -407-
6725 3538 6537 197
Qualification 12
11:58A
6725 6481 5426 154
6881 - 610 - 5821 -383-
Qualification 18
12:46P
4595 4688 - 610 - -373-
6202 773 6881 121
Qualification 22
2:16P
4936 - 610 - 3538 -422-
5689 4688 772 216
Qualification 28
3:04P
5505 4932 4938 249
33 - 610 - 5408 -424-
Qualification 33
3:44P
5483 5821 3538 389
- 610 - 5870 773 -250-
Qualification 38
4:24P
772 6992 - 610 - -461-
5288 33 5885 153
Qualification 48
5:44P
6992 4920 5821 174
6854 5689 - 610 - -558-
Qualification 55
9:24A
6481 4936 4405 203
- 610 - 6202 4932 -536-
Qualification 60
10:04A
- 610 - 1114 6537 -538-
6544 865 6854 224
Qualification 68
11:08A
4902 4992 - 610 - -482-
6331 4920 4940 221
Qualification 73
11:48A
- 610 - 6875 6331 -456-
3571 6992 4992 280
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1114 - 610 - 6331 -513-
4932 3571 4688 143
Quarterfinal 5
1114 - 610 - 6331 -358-
4932 3571 4688 265
Semifinal 1
1114 - 610 - 6331 -439-
5505 4936 4405 188
Semifinal 3
1114 - 610 - 6331 -292-
5505 4936 4405 350
Tiebreaker 1
1114 - 610 - 6331 -282-
5505 4936 4405 454


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 30 15 153
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
- 610 - 6336 4343 -423-
1305 3161 2200 364
Qualification 12
12:50P
2013 3683 6336 290
- 610 - 6864 1305 -460-
Qualification 19
3:00P
772 6141 - 610 - -418-
6917 5834 6867 217
Qualification 23
3:40P
4914 - 610 - 6867 -217-
2056 2702 6978 530
Qualification 32
5:10P
6917 - 610 - 188 -388-
2706 6140 6856 310
Qualification 40
9:30A
4618 6544 4678 382
- 610 - 4903 3683 -354-
Qualification 45
10:20A
4476 1325 - 610 - -387-
2386 6331 6141 299
Qualification 48
10:50A
4914 7329 1285 255
6875 - 610 - 4618 -421-
Qualification 59
12:40P
2852 5036 4903 288
6331 1334 - 610 - -376-
Qualification 65
2:40P
- 610 - 2013 4936 -431-
4814 7329 6331 283
Qualification 70
3:30P
4343 6864 5426 245
2386 2706 - 610 - -443-
Qualification 76
4:30P
6856 - 610 - 6544 -388-
1334 188 6378 302
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4678 - 610 - 1334 -493-
772 5426 4903 293
Quarterfinal 7
4678 - 610 - 1334 -437-
772 5426 4903 262
Semifinal 2
4678 - 610 - 1334 -321-
2200 2013 4814 398
Semifinal 4
4678 - 610 - 1334 -308-
2200 2013 4814 403


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
401 5962 3236 220
1796 3950 - 610 - -459-
Qualification 17
10:22A
2512 - 610 - 611 -275-
4539 4362 6868 364
Qualification 28
1:42P
- 610 - 329 4027 -386-
810 3637 3534 255
Qualification 46
3:48P
2170 74 614 316
- 610 - 3236 4481 -384-
Qualification 56
8:21A
337 5148 4855 425
- 610 - 5243 188 -310-
Qualification 67
9:38A
346 5030 - 610 - -301-
3683 5517 2013 407
Qualification 76
10:41A
4466 1076 1189 266
2708 145 - 610 - -449-
Qualification 82
11:23A
2877 1629 4027 418
4308 - 610 - 2706 -316-
Qualification 102
3:43P
888 245 - 610 - -324-
469 3175 2767 403
Qualification 110
4:39P
747 - 610 - 836 -362-
3171 3539 4811 300
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
4539 3683 346 321
469 - 610 - 3539 -348-
Quarterfinal 5
4539 3683 346 244
469 - 610 - 3539 -404-
Semifinal 1
469 - 610 - 3539 -400-
2013 141 2706 304
Semifinal 3
469 - 610 - 3539 -253-
2013 141 2706 402
Tiebreaker 1
469 - 610 - 3539 -315-
2013 141 2706 393

Team 610 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 15 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 2
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 28
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 46
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 56
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 67
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 76
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 82
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 102
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 110
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 5
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 15
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 17

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:18A
781 4248 6141 32
- 610 - 1246 4252 -429-
Qualification 12
11:58A
- 610 - 6513 6975 -426-
4946 2200 6917 257
Qualification 19
2:00P
6867 5409 - 610 - -441-
5428 781 4783 106
Qualification 25
2:48P
6339 6917 5409 247
6140 5428 - 610 - -444-
Qualification 32
3:44P
5519 - 610 - 6339 -483-
6141 7267 2994 188
Qualification 36
4:16P
4939 - 610 - 6866 -416-
5911 5036 6514 140
Qualification 40
4:48P
- 610 - 7052 6917 -499-
6070 6513 6867 269
Qualification 51
6:16P
- 610 - 4907 6514 -404-
6977 5719 6110 160
Qualification 56
9:24A
5428 5031 6867 280
2994 4248 - 610 - -321-
Qualification 62
10:12A
4704 4252 4248 81
2609 6110 - 610 - -459-
Qualification 68
11:00A
5428 1285 4907 255
4015 - 610 - 4946 -437-
Qualification 72
11:32A
5031 - 610 - 5036 -415-
6514 4252 4015 280
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:20P
4476 - 610 - 6110 -509-
5911 6141 6977 172
Quarterfinal 5
4476 - 610 - 6110 -514-
5911 6141 6977 61
Semifinal 1
4476 - 610 - 6110 -397-
4939 1285 781 216
Semifinal 3
4476 - 610 - 6110 -473-
4939 1285 781 177
Final 1
4476 - 610 - 6110 -491-
2609 4946 6867 175
Final 2
4476 - 610 - 6110 -483-
2609 4946 6867 257

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:10A
5426 - 610 - 3571 -407-
6725 3538 6537 197
Qualification 12
11:58A
6725 6481 5426 154
6881 - 610 - 5821 -383-
Qualification 18
12:46P
4595 4688 - 610 - -373-
6202 773 6881 121
Qualification 22
2:16P
4936 - 610 - 3538 -422-
5689 4688 772 216
Qualification 28
3:04P
5505 4932 4938 249
33 - 610 - 5408 -424-
Qualification 33
3:44P
5483 5821 3538 389
- 610 - 5870 773 -250-
Qualification 38
4:24P
772 6992 - 610 - -461-
5288 33 5885 153
Qualification 48
5:44P
6992 4920 5821 174
6854 5689 - 610 - -558-
Qualification 55
9:24A
6481 4936 4405 203
- 610 - 6202 4932 -536-
Qualification 60
10:04A
- 610 - 1114 6537 -538-
6544 865 6854 224
Qualification 68
11:08A
4902 4992 - 610 - -482-
6331 4920 4940 221
Qualification 73
11:48A
- 610 - 6875 6331 -456-
3571 6992 4992 280
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1114 - 610 - 6331 -513-
4932 3571 4688 143
Quarterfinal 5
1114 - 610 - 6331 -358-
4932 3571 4688 265
Semifinal 1
1114 - 610 - 6331 -439-
5505 4936 4405 188
Semifinal 3
1114 - 610 - 6331 -292-
5505 4936 4405 350
Tiebreaker 1
1114 - 610 - 6331 -282-
5505 4936 4405 454

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 30 15 153
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
- 610 - 6336 4343 -423-
1305 3161 2200 364
Qualification 12
12:50P
2013 3683 6336 290
- 610 - 6864 1305 -460-
Qualification 19
3:00P
772 6141 - 610 - -418-
6917 5834 6867 217
Qualification 23
3:40P
4914 - 610 - 6867 -217-
2056 2702 6978 530
Qualification 32
5:10P
6917 - 610 - 188 -388-
2706 6140 6856 310
Qualification 40
9:30A
4618 6544 4678 382
- 610 - 4903 3683 -354-
Qualification 45
10:20A
4476 1325 - 610 - -387-
2386 6331 6141 299
Qualification 48
10:50A
4914 7329 1285 255
6875 - 610 - 4618 -421-
Qualification 59
12:40P
2852 5036 4903 288
6331 1334 - 610 - -376-
Qualification 65
2:40P
- 610 - 2013 4936 -431-
4814 7329 6331 283
Qualification 70
3:30P
4343 6864 5426 245
2386 2706 - 610 - -443-
Qualification 76
4:30P
6856 - 610 - 6544 -388-
1334 188 6378 302
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4678 - 610 - 1334 -493-
772 5426 4903 293
Quarterfinal 7
4678 - 610 - 1334 -437-
772 5426 4903 262
Semifinal 2
4678 - 610 - 1334 -321-
2200 2013 4814 398
Semifinal 4
4678 - 610 - 1334 -308-
2200 2013 4814 403

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
401 5962 3236 220
1796 3950 - 610 - -459-
Qualification 17
10:22A
2512 - 610 - 611 -275-
4539 4362 6868 364
Qualification 28
1:42P
- 610 - 329 4027 -386-
810 3637 3534 255
Qualification 46
3:48P
2170 74 614 316
- 610 - 3236 4481 -384-
Qualification 56
8:21A
337 5148 4855 425
- 610 - 5243 188 -310-
Qualification 67
9:38A
346 5030 - 610 - -301-
3683 5517 2013 407
Qualification 76
10:41A
4466 1076 1189 266
2708 145 - 610 - -449-
Qualification 82
11:23A
2877 1629 4027 418
4308 - 610 - 2706 -316-
Qualification 102
3:43P
888 245 - 610 - -324-
469 3175 2767 403
Qualification 110
4:39P
747 - 610 - 836 -362-
3171 3539 4811 300
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
4539 3683 346 321
469 - 610 - 3539 -348-
Quarterfinal 5
4539 3683 346 244
469 - 610 - 3539 -404-
Semifinal 1
469 - 610 - 3539 -400-
2013 141 2706 304
Semifinal 3
469 - 610 - 3539 -253-
2013 141 2706 402
Tiebreaker 1
469 - 610 - 3539 -315-
2013 141 2706 393

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 279
Rank: 8 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 610 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 73
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 53
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 153

If Team 610 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 558
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 538
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 536
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.