Team Avatar Team 610 - Crescent Coyotes (2018)


2018 Robot: Scorpion
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Crescent School/Doc-Chef Culinary Enterprise/Heliolytics/Telus/Taplytics/Extrude-A-Trim&Crescent School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 38 (83%) 8 (17%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0
Total 66 52 (79%) 14 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 6:46 AM 781 4248 6141 610 1246 4252 32 429
Qualification 12 Sat 3/3 - 7:30 AM 610 6513 6975 4946 2200 6917 426 257
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 9:16 AM 6867 5409 610 5428 781 4783 441 106
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 10:03 AM 6339 6917 5409 6140 5428 610 247 444
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 11:14 AM 5519 610 6339 6141 7267 2994 483 188
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:50 AM 4939 610 6866 5911 5036 6514 416 140
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:21 PM 610 7052 6917 6070 6513 6867 499 269
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 1:54 PM 610 4907 6514 6977 5719 6110 404 160
Qualification 56 Sun 3/4 - 4:53 AM 5428 5031 6867 2994 4248 610 280 321
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:49 AM 4704 4252 4248 2609 6110 610 81 459
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 7:04 AM 5428 1285 4907 4015 610 4946 255 437
Qualification 72 Sun 3/4 - 7:39 AM 5031 610 5036 6514 4252 4015 415 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 9:57 AM 4476 610 6110 5911 6141 6977 509 172
Quarterfinal 5 4476 610 6110 5911 6141 6977 514 61
Semifinal 1 4476 610 6110 4939 1285 781 397 216
Semifinal 3 4476 610 6110 4939 1285 781 473 177
Final 1 4476 610 6110 2609 4946 6867 491 175
Final 2 4476 610 6110 2609 4946 6867 483 257

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5426 610 3571 6725 3538 6537 407 197
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:27 PM 6725 6481 5426 6881 610 5821 154 383
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 1:26 PM 4595 4688 610 6202 773 6881 373 121
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:46 PM 4936 610 3538 5689 4688 772 422 216
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 5505 4932 4938 33 610 5408 249 424
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:24 PM 5483 5821 3538 610 5870 773 389 250
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 772 6992 610 5288 33 5885 461 153
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:24 PM 6992 4920 5821 6854 5689 610 174 558
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 6481 4936 4405 610 6202 4932 203 536
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:56 AM 610 1114 6537 6544 865 6854 538 224
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4902 4992 610 6331 4920 4940 482 221
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 610 6875 6331 3571 6992 4992 456 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 513 143
Quarterfinal 5 1114 610 6331 4932 3571 4688 358 265
Semifinal 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 439 188
Semifinal 3 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 292 350
Tiebreaker 1 1114 610 6331 5505 4936 4405 282 454

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 30 15 153
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:23 AM 610 6336 4343 1305 3161 2200 423 364
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:53 PM 2013 3683 6336 610 6864 1305 290 460
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 2:56 PM 772 6141 610 6917 5834 6867 418 217
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4914 610 6867 2056 2702 6978 217 530
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 5:10 PM 6917 610 188 2706 6140 6856 388 310
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 4618 6544 4678 610 4903 3683 382 354
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 10:30 AM 4476 1325 610 2386 6331 6141 387 299
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 10:57 AM 4914 7329 1285 6875 610 4618 255 421
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 2852 5036 4903 6331 1334 610 288 376
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 610 2013 4936 4814 7329 6331 431 283
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 3:38 PM 4343 6864 5426 2386 2706 610 245 443
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6856 610 6544 1334 188 6378 388 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262
Semifinal 2 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 321 398
Semifinal 4 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 308 403

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:43 AM 401 5962 3236 1796 3950 610 220 459
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 2512 610 611 4539 4362 6868 275 364
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:45 PM 610 329 4027 810 3637 3534 386 255
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:47 PM 2170 74 614 610 3236 4481 316 384
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:24 AM 337 5148 4855 610 5243 188 425 310
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:41 AM 346 5030 610 3683 5517 2013 301 407
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 4466 1076 1189 2708 145 610 266 449
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:23 AM 2877 1629 4027 4308 610 2706 418 316
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:47 PM 888 245 610 469 3175 2767 324 403
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 747 610 836 3171 3539 4811 362 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:32 AM 4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 321 348
Quarterfinal 5   4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 244 404
Semifinal 1   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 400 304
Semifinal 3   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 253 402
Tiebreaker 1   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 315 393

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 279
Rank: 8 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 610 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 73
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 53
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 153

If Team 610 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 558
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 538
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 536
Level 9 Random Sort ---