Team 5426 - E.J. Lajeunesse (2018)


2018 Robot: Deburred
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: SouthWestern Manufacturing/St. Clair College/CSCProvidence/Flex N Gate/UNIFOR&École Secondaire E. J. Lajeunesse


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5426 attended in 2018.
Team 5426 had a record of 19-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5426 610 3571 6725 3538 6537 407 197
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:27 PM 6725 6481 5426 6881 610 5821 154 383
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:06 PM 5870 6992 4932 5426 4902 6544 205 312
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:26 PM 6481 6331 6202 773 5426 4920 193 233
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:58 PM 5483 4992 4936 6992 4405 5426 380 288
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:39 PM 4595 4932 5689 4992 5426 865 213 457
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:19 PM 5426 5408 1114 4932 4940 773 435 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:53 PM 6725 1114 772 5483 4932 5426 434 100
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:42 PM 5885 5426 4688 4938 1114 4940 299 292
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5288 5426 5505 3571 4688 33 402 302
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 5426 772 6881 5408 865 6992 392 297
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 5885 3538 6854 6202 5426 4936 348 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 491 161
Quarterfinal 7 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 492 74

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:07 AM 4525 5408 4936 5426 6854 6481 365 201
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:31 PM 6725 4903 5483 5426 6162 5885 295 206
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4903 781 5426 4814 2702 6378 282 438
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 5426 4688 4525 6992 5408 781 480 176
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:28 PM 4938 5689 5589 5426 6052 5288 157 300
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 4940 6881 5039 4814 5870 5426 382 313
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:20 PM 5483 5426 4951 6052 3739 6992 299 265
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:52 PM 5821 5426 2634 4903 5589 5288 476 304
Qualification 56 Sun 4/8 - 9:09 AM 6856 4920 5426 7058 4814 4525 314 294
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:49 AM 4936 6378 5426 5033 5689 6881 496 115
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:50 AM 2702 5870 2634 5033 5426 5596 364 280
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 11:26 AM 4907 5426 6992 6481 5885 5039 256 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:44 AM 6378 6978 6331 1285 5426 2852 262 339
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 12:35 PM 6378 1285 2706 6140 5426 2702 360 259
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:05 PM 5036 4936 1305 5426 3683 4914 444 283
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 772 2013 6544 4903 6875 5426 355 279
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:25 AM 6867 3161 188 5426 1305 6378 329 391
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 3161 2706 5426 4618 6917 6140 355 209
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 11:59 AM 6141 4476 4814 5426 7329 6978 399 147
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 12:53 PM 2056 4618 5426 6336 772 6856 405 230
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:11 PM 5426 4678 188 2702 4914 5834 457 254
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 3:38 PM 4343 6864 5426 2386 2706 610 245 443
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:15 PM 3683 1285 5834 2013 5426 1325 309 450
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5426 610 3571 6725 3538 6537 407 197
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:27 PM 6725 6481 5426 6881 610 5821 154 383
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 1:06 PM 5870 6992 4932 5426 4902 6544 205 312
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:26 PM 6481 6331 6202 773 5426 4920 193 233
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:58 PM 5483 4992 4936 6992 4405 5426 380 288
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:39 PM 4595 4932 5689 4992 5426 865 213 457
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:19 PM 5426 5408 1114 4932 4940 773 435 66
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:53 PM 6725 1114 772 5483 4932 5426 434 100
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:42 PM 5885 5426 4688 4938 1114 4940 299 292
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5288 5426 5505 3571 4688 33 402 302
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 5426 772 6881 5408 865 6992 392 297
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 5885 3538 6854 6202 5426 4936 348 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 491 161
Quarterfinal 7 33 772 6875 5885 5426 4595 492 74

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:07 AM 4525 5408 4936 5426 6854 6481 365 201
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:31 PM 6725 4903 5483 5426 6162 5885 295 206
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4903 781 5426 4814 2702 6378 282 438
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 5426 4688 4525 6992 5408 781 480 176
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:28 PM 4938 5689 5589 5426 6052 5288 157 300
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 4940 6881 5039 4814 5870 5426 382 313
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:20 PM 5483 5426 4951 6052 3739 6992 299 265
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:52 PM 5821 5426 2634 4903 5589 5288 476 304
Qualification 56 Sun 4/8 - 9:09 AM 6856 4920 5426 7058 4814 4525 314 294
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:49 AM 4936 6378 5426 5033 5689 6881 496 115
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:50 AM 2702 5870 2634 5033 5426 5596 364 280
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 11:26 AM 4907 5426 6992 6481 5885 5039 256 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:44 AM 6378 6978 6331 1285 5426 2852 262 339
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 12:35 PM 6378 1285 2706 6140 5426 2702 360 259
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:05 PM 5036 4936 1305 5426 3683 4914 444 283
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 772 2013 6544 4903 6875 5426 355 279
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:25 AM 6867 3161 188 5426 1305 6378 329 391
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 3161 2706 5426 4618 6917 6140 355 209
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 11:59 AM 6141 4476 4814 5426 7329 6978 399 147
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 12:53 PM 2056 4618 5426 6336 772 6856 405 230
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:11 PM 5426 4678 188 2702 4914 5834 457 254
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 3:38 PM 4343 6864 5426 2386 2706 610 245 443
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:15 PM 3683 1285 5834 2013 5426 1325 309 450
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 159
Rank: 34 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5426 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 31
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 35
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 93

If Team 5426 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 496
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 480
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 476
Level 9 Random Sort ---