Team 4920 - Belle River Automatons (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Valiant Machine and Tool&Canada


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4920 attended in 2018.
Team 4920 had a record of 15-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:02 AM 4405 4920 4938 5505 4992 1114 261 378
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:08 PM 4920 6537 4595 4940 5483 6544 288 236
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 4940 5821 5408 3571 5885 4920 189 268
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:26 PM 6481 6331 6202 773 5426 4920 193 233
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:29 PM 4920 5870 6725 6202 4595 5885 274 279
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 1114 6544 5885 5288 6202 4920 364 129
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 4902 865 4920 3538 4595 4405 189 327
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:24 PM 6992 4920 5821 6854 5689 610 174 558
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 8:59 AM 773 3571 5288 4920 6544 772 75 611
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 6881 6481 5870 4992 4920 3538 69 560
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4902 4992 610 6331 4920 4940 482 221
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4920 5689 33 773 5483 4688 424 172
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 375 409
Quarterfinal 6 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 385 365
Tiebreaker 2 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 349 251

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 6856 5821 6725 5870 6992 4920 231 292
Qualification 12 Sat 4/7 - 12:21 PM 3756 6881 4920 7022 5589 6052 270 237
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:52 PM 4920 5596 5589 6481 4951 6881 421 233
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:39 PM 3739 4920 4940 5033 4814 4903 256 425
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:55 PM 4951 4920 6725 2702 5039 6856 292 395
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:18 PM 5885 4936 6052 6162 4920 7058 329 257
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:26 PM 4920 4903 4907 6854 5589 5870 405 282
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:58 PM 6725 2702 4907 4920 4936 781 291 289
Qualification 56 Sun 4/8 - 9:09 AM 6856 4920 5426 7058 4814 4525 314 294
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4920 7022 2702 4688 6725 4938 527 187
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 10:23 AM 5408 6481 4938 5483 5821 4920 239 488
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 11:11 AM 6378 5483 4525 6052 2634 4920 324 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468

Team 4920's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:02 AM 4405 4920 4938 5505 4992 1114 261 378
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:08 PM 4920 6537 4595 4940 5483 6544 288 236
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 4940 5821 5408 3571 5885 4920 189 268
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:26 PM 6481 6331 6202 773 5426 4920 193 233
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:29 PM 4920 5870 6725 6202 4595 5885 274 279
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:15 PM 1114 6544 5885 5288 6202 4920 364 129
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 4902 865 4920 3538 4595 4405 189 327
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:24 PM 6992 4920 5821 6854 5689 610 174 558
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 8:59 AM 773 3571 5288 4920 6544 772 75 611
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 6881 6481 5870 4992 4920 3538 69 560
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4902 4992 610 6331 4920 4940 482 221
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:26 AM 4920 5689 33 773 5483 4688 424 172
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 375 409
Quarterfinal 6 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 385 365
Tiebreaker 2 5505 4936 4405 6544 4992 4920 349 251

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 6856 5821 6725 5870 6992 4920 231 292
Qualification 12 Sat 4/7 - 12:21 PM 3756 6881 4920 7022 5589 6052 270 237
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:52 PM 4920 5596 5589 6481 4951 6881 421 233
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:39 PM 3739 4920 4940 5033 4814 4903 256 425
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:55 PM 4951 4920 6725 2702 5039 6856 292 395
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:18 PM 5885 4936 6052 6162 4920 7058 329 257
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:26 PM 4920 4903 4907 6854 5589 5870 405 282
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:58 PM 6725 2702 4907 4920 4936 781 291 289
Qualification 56 Sun 4/8 - 9:09 AM 6856 4920 5426 7058 4814 4525 314 294
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4920 7022 2702 4688 6725 4938 527 187
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 10:23 AM 5408 6481 4938 5483 5821 4920 239 488
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 11:11 AM 6378 5483 4525 6052 2634 4920 324 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 82 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4920 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 18
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 32

If Team 4920 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 611
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 560
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 527
Level 9 Random Sort ---