Team Avatar Team 2473 - Goldstrikers (2019)


2019 Robot: Dusty VIII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Intuitive Surgical/Apple Computer/FUHSD Foundation/Nvidia/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Google/Advance Welding/Dave Izant&Cupertino High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2473 attended in 2019.
Team 2473 had a record of 7-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 3598 2473 2141 5458 7137 5419 69 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:23 AM 2473 7663 6644 2085 5480 6358 57 49
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 6474 6238 4643 3859 2473 199 63 58
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 7529 1323 6981 973 2473 5430 80 64
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:23 PM 3880 4135 5274 5027 7802 2473 49 33
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:00 PM 7802 6918 7870 2473 2551 701 40 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 8:59 AM 7137 6981 2473 2839 6657 1458 32 66
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6305 3250 2473 1056 100 6174 26 53
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5507 5496 3482 2473 5274 6612 52 48
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/30 - 9:45 AM 2473 5026 581 256 6619 5171 81 52
Qualification 18   Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 2473 4186 2367 4159 668 2035 57 44
Qualification 24   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 2220 2135 4973 4171 2473 1351 64 38
Qualification 38   Sat 3/30 - 2:40 PM 841 2473 840 1967 8 7245 30 61
Qualification 43   Sat 3/30 - 3:20 PM 6238 6241 7736 649 1967 2473 27 70
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2473 6039 6418 2854 751 5831 50 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 5:41 PM 2813 1868 4990 8 6036 2473 71 66
Qualification 70   Sun 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5773 6665 972 5499 2473 4669 67 65
Qualification 79   Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 1458 6238 2473 254 670 7419 52 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 74 50
Quarterfinal 5   649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 82 47

Team 2473's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 3598 2473 2141 5458 7137 5419 69 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:23 AM 2473 7663 6644 2085 5480 6358 57 49
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 6474 6238 4643 3859 2473 199 63 58
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 7529 1323 6981 973 2473 5430 80 64
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:23 PM 3880 4135 5274 5027 7802 2473 49 33
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:00 PM 7802 6918 7870 2473 2551 701 40 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 8:59 AM 7137 6981 2473 2839 6657 1458 32 66
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 6305 3250 2473 1056 100 6174 26 53
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5507 5496 3482 2473 5274 6612 52 48
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/30 - 9:45 AM 2473 5026 581 256 6619 5171 81 52
Qualification 18   Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 2473 4186 2367 4159 668 2035 57 44
Qualification 24   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 2220 2135 4973 4171 2473 1351 64 38
Qualification 38   Sat 3/30 - 2:40 PM 841 2473 840 1967 8 7245 30 61
Qualification 43   Sat 3/30 - 3:20 PM 6238 6241 7736 649 1967 2473 27 70
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2473 6039 6418 2854 751 5831 50 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 5:41 PM 2813 1868 4990 8 6036 2473 71 66
Qualification 70   Sun 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5773 6665 972 5499 2473 4669 67 65
Qualification 79   Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 1458 6238 2473 254 670 7419 52 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 74 50
Quarterfinal 5   649 846 840 2473 2367 6241 82 47