Team Avatar Team 2220 - Blue Twilight (2019)


2019 Robot: Kirby
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2220 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: 3M/Thomson Reuters/Eagan Rotary/Seagage&Eagan Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 12 (39%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 35 18 (51%) 16 (46%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:08 AM 1997 2001 2220 5082 2345 4786 42 21
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5801 6941 2345 6359 1825 2220 56 40
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 7513 2001 6941 6940 2220 2560 23 57
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:33 PM 6941 1825 3160 1994 3465 2220 61 31
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM 1108 2220 5801 4522 1764 1994 56 54
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 3284 4522 6940 6907 2220 6424 42 102
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 2220 5013 1827 1986 6359 1730 65 51
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:42 PM 935 1730 2220 4400 7785 938 48 46
Qualification 52   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 2220 1986 4400 2560 6359 1108 73 50
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 3284 1987 3184 2220 5141 4786 34 44
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 5013 6940 1710 6941 2220 1764 49 44
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 1:17 PM 2220 5126 5082 6424 935 5013 44 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 104 50
Quarterfinal 7   4522 1730 2560 5013 2220 3284 57 56

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 2220 8 5027 6039 766 2035 56 34
Qualification 19   Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 4973 4255 2813 6970 7245 2220 44 59
Qualification 24   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 2220 2135 4973 4171 2473 1351 64 38
Qualification 39   Sat 3/30 - 2:48 PM 192 6665 670 972 4159 2220 49 63
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 4:14 PM 4255 2220 4186 4669 5026 8 49 66
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 5:14 PM 649 5499 5737 2220 581 841 51 54
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7445 2220 3482 581 254 6418 58 75
Qualification 74   Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 846 2220 299 7667 5831 7419 75 68
Qualification 86   Sun 3/31 - 11:36 AM 5773 604 7736 192 2854 2220 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 66 47
Quarterfinal 8   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 73 59

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 4607 45 1796 5883 2220 5172 94 77
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 7608 1481 5587 7432 2220 4256 58 90
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:35 PM 870 7656 3467 2220 747 2096 81 68
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:22 AM 3504 537 2960 1816 5690 2220 70 62
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:03 AM 2220 2559 7769 201 3277 5883 79 67
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 5587 234 2220 5712 3683 67 81 69
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:20 PM 3082 5243 2220 1076 7432 876 75 74
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 2096 1768 111 293 5712 2220 79 79
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:21 PM 6911 3985 2220 5050 1468 123 64 70
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/18 - 8:56 AM 3102 2220 4239 3313 2264 4859 92 61
Qualification 12 Sat 5/18 - 10:19 AM 4728 5638 7850 2052 2220 3926 75 89
Qualification 15 Sat 5/18 - 10:48 AM 2220 2175 4009 3926 2502 4703 90 68
Qualification 21 Sat 5/18 - 11:38 AM 2220 3100 3750 2883 5348 4607 82 96
Qualification 26 Sat 5/18 - 12:15 PM 5690 7541 3206 7850 4703 2220 60 61
Qualification 34 Sat 5/18 - 1:58 PM 2957 3883 2175 2574 5690 2220 67 61
Qualification 42 Sat 5/18 - 2:59 PM 7541 2220 7028 4539 4506 1816 84 60
Qualification 48 Sat 5/18 - 3:49 PM 2500 2574 7028 5991 3630 2220 57 84
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:26 AM 2220 2549 7432 3026 2502 3130 41 44
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:41 AM 2508 3184 4239 2220 9992 7028 48 37
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:18 AM 1816 2530 7028 2502 4198 2220 39 18
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:11 AM 7021 4215 2220 2526 3130 2846 36 38
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:30 AM 2530 2220 4207 9992 2450 6217 30 49
Qualification 27 Sat 9/21 - 1:00 PM 2574 3082 2846 3184 2220 3026 38 44
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:23 PM 3883 3130 2549 3100 2220 1816 33 32
Qualification 37 Sat 9/21 - 2:18 PM 2220 2531 3883 7432 2175 4215 36 46
Qualification 39 Sat 9/21 - 2:33 PM 4239 4207 2175 3130 3206 2220 41 39
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 9:21 AM 3926 2846 2491 5638 3407 2220 20 33
Qualification 6 Sat 10/12 - 9:36 AM 3184 4536 2220 4198 1816 5638 41 65
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 10:49 AM 2532 2220 3883 3407 2606 2987 53 27
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 11:46 AM 2491 7068 2239 2220 2508 2500 54 54
Qualification 27 Sat 10/12 - 1:05 PM 2508 4859 4607 9992 2220 2502 57 53
Qualification 32 Sat 10/12 - 1:45 PM 7028 2500 1816 2220 2530 4859 81 65
Qualification 37 Sat 10/12 - 2:24 PM 2220 7038 4229 3244 2052 3184 50 67
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 3:09 PM 1816 2220 3244 2987 3100 2129 68 50
Playoff Matches