Team Avatar Team 5026 - Iron Panthers (2019)


2019 Robot: Guillotine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/BAE/Intuitive Surgical/Datron/OSIsoft/Solidworks/San Mateo Union High School Gate Parents Group/Iron Panther Families&Burlingame High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5026's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5026 attended in 2019.
Team 5026 had a record of 33-19-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 16 - 7)

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:29A
5852 5026 2813 35
1967 6981 6241 6
Qualification 12
11:03A
5458 585 1967 15
5026 3970 3189 52
Qualification 19
12:08P
751 7663 5274 20
5728 5458 5026 62
Qualification 33
2:54P
1422 5461 1662 29
6657 5026 1678 82
Qualification 41
4:05P
6884 3669 3970 45
1323 5026 6926 62
Qualification 46
4:49P
6711 7413 5026 56
1671 2135 7589 30
Qualification 54
6:08P
1323 6506 1678 89
5026 1388 6241 39
Qualification 62
10:11A
5026 1967 4698 53
2854 5104 766 44
Qualification 66
10:52A
7057 2489 1072 54
3303 5026 5134 70
Qualification 75
12:09P
766 4135 5026 74
3257 701 1280 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1072 5026 4135 78
1662 4698 1388 59
Quarterfinal 7
1072 5026 4135 80
1662 4698 1388 63
Semifinal 2
1072 5026 4135 64
3303 2813 3970 58
Semifinal 4
1072 5026 4135 73
3303 2813 3970 41
Final 1
1678 1323 7663 93
1072 5026 4135 73
Final 2
1678 1323 7663 94
1072 5026 4135 57


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
2473 5026 581 81
256 6619 5171 52
Qualification 12
10:41A
6036 3482 2489 53
1351 5773 5026 32
Qualification 30
1:42P
4159 254 6970 73
4171 4990 5026 66
Qualification 37
2:33P
6039 5026 4973 49
846 7736 7445 79
Qualification 49
4:14P
4255 2220 4186 49
4669 5026 8 66
Qualification 54
4:49P
5026 7445 6970 65
668 604 8 76
Qualification 64
5:57P
2035 5737 5026 55
199 5499 2135 57
Qualification 77
10:28A
5026 668 5171 68
1868 192 649 85
Qualification 83
11:13A
5026 6036 751 62
840 5171 6241 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
972 604 7308 84
5026 199 192 49
Quarterfinal 6
972 604 7308 73
5026 199 192 72


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Newton
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
2122 4192 2046 95
1323 5026 973 106
Einstein 5
3310 948 254 127
1323 5026 973 100
Einstein 7
1678 1939 7179 121
1323 5026 973 126
Einstein 11
1323 5026 973 117
179 498 971 115
Einstein 15
1323 5026 973 130
2907 148 3847 80
Einstein Final 1
3310 6986 254 117
1323 5026 973 106
Einstein Final 2
3310 6986 254 98
1323 5026 973 119
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
3310 6986 254 103
1323 5026 973 114


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:19P
4153 5026 7843 71
1323 180 3005 112
Qualification 2
8:44A
4153 5026 7843 43
1323 180 3005 83
Qualification 14
10:24A
5109 5437 3598 80
5026 3005 6841 60
Qualification 14
12:52P
5109 5437 3598 77
5026 3005 6841 78
Qualification 24
1:23P
6833 5026 4265 70
2073 4068 1540 111
Qualification 44
5:12P
3045 6429 5026 53
3354 1706 7653 65
Qualification 49
5:47P
5052 7042 6652 46
5026 6068 5312 76
Qualification 57
8:45A
5312 2659 538 80
2682 5026 1539 57
Qualification 77
11:09A
5026 6059 7667 74
5854 5499 1902 66
Qualification 83
11:46A
7161 2073 5026 84
1806 4415 1983 66
Qualification 90
2:38P
1817 233 973 93
6200 5015 5026 73
Qualification 107
4:46P
7500 3674 3374 53
5026 932 604 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:34A
1323 5026 973 128
624 7887 932 50
Semifinal 1
1323 5026 973 109
846 1806 842 91
Semifinal 3
1323 5026 973 95
846 1806 842 97
Tiebreaker 1
1323 5026 973 99
846 1806 842 78
Final 1
1323 5026 973 105
1983 5015 3674 74
Final 2
1323 5026 973 102
1983 5015 3674 84

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:29A
5852 5026 2813 35
1967 6981 6241 6
Qualification 12
11:03A
5458 585 1967 15
5026 3970 3189 52
Qualification 19
12:08P
751 7663 5274 20
5728 5458 5026 62
Qualification 33
2:54P
1422 5461 1662 29
6657 5026 1678 82
Qualification 41
4:05P
6884 3669 3970 45
1323 5026 6926 62
Qualification 46
4:49P
6711 7413 5026 56
1671 2135 7589 30
Qualification 54
6:08P
1323 6506 1678 89
5026 1388 6241 39
Qualification 62
10:11A
5026 1967 4698 53
2854 5104 766 44
Qualification 66
10:52A
7057 2489 1072 54
3303 5026 5134 70
Qualification 75
12:09P
766 4135 5026 74
3257 701 1280 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1072 5026 4135 78
1662 4698 1388 59
Quarterfinal 7
1072 5026 4135 80
1662 4698 1388 63
Semifinal 2
1072 5026 4135 64
3303 2813 3970 58
Semifinal 4
1072 5026 4135 73
3303 2813 3970 41
Final 1
1678 1323 7663 93
1072 5026 4135 73
Final 2
1678 1323 7663 94
1072 5026 4135 57

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
2473 5026 581 81
256 6619 5171 52
Qualification 12
10:41A
6036 3482 2489 53
1351 5773 5026 32
Qualification 30
1:42P
4159 254 6970 73
4171 4990 5026 66
Qualification 37
2:33P
6039 5026 4973 49
846 7736 7445 79
Qualification 49
4:14P
4255 2220 4186 49
4669 5026 8 66
Qualification 54
4:49P
5026 7445 6970 65
668 604 8 76
Qualification 64
5:57P
2035 5737 5026 55
199 5499 2135 57
Qualification 77
10:28A
5026 668 5171 68
1868 192 649 85
Qualification 83
11:13A
5026 6036 751 62
840 5171 6241 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
972 604 7308 84
5026 199 192 49
Quarterfinal 6
972 604 7308 73
5026 199 192 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Newton
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
2122 4192 2046 95
1323 5026 973 106
Einstein 5
3310 948 254 127
1323 5026 973 100
Einstein 7
1678 1939 7179 121
1323 5026 973 126
Einstein 11
1323 5026 973 117
179 498 971 115
Einstein 15
1323 5026 973 130
2907 148 3847 80
Einstein Final 1
3310 6986 254 117
1323 5026 973 106
Einstein Final 2
3310 6986 254 98
1323 5026 973 119
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
3310 6986 254 103
1323 5026 973 114

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:19P
4153 5026 7843 71
1323 180 3005 112
Qualification 2
8:44A
4153 5026 7843 43
1323 180 3005 83
Qualification 14
10:24A
5109 5437 3598 80
5026 3005 6841 60
Qualification 14
12:52P
5109 5437 3598 77
5026 3005 6841 78
Qualification 24
1:23P
6833 5026 4265 70
2073 4068 1540 111
Qualification 44
5:12P
3045 6429 5026 53
3354 1706 7653 65
Qualification 49
5:47P
5052 7042 6652 46
5026 6068 5312 76
Qualification 57
8:45A
5312 2659 538 80
2682 5026 1539 57
Qualification 77
11:09A
5026 6059 7667 74
5854 5499 1902 66
Qualification 83
11:46A
7161 2073 5026 84
1806 4415 1983 66
Qualification 90
2:38P
1817 233 973 93
6200 5015 5026 73
Qualification 107
4:46P
7500 3674 3374 53
5026 932 604 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:34A
1323 5026 973 128
624 7887 932 50
Semifinal 1
1323 5026 973 109
846 1806 842 91
Semifinal 3
1323 5026 973 95
846 1806 842 97
Tiebreaker 1
1323 5026 973 99
846 1806 842 78
Final 1
1323 5026 973 105
1983 5015 3674 74
Final 2
1323 5026 973 102
1983 5015 3674 84
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.