Team 1323 - MadTown Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: ETR13
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Madera Unified School District/WestCoast Products/JBT FoodTech/The Brin Wojcicki Foundation/PG&E/GBS Hardware/Evening Lions/Madera Fair/Kiwani's Madera/BK Lighting&Madera High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1323 attended in 2019.
Team 1323 had a record of 51-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 24 - 3)

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:13 AM 5274 6657 1280 5134 1323 6711 26 31
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:48 AM 6926 3495 1422 5461 1323 1671 44 57
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 8:50 AM 585 7057 7589 1967 3669 1323 38 96
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 7663 1662 1323 2135 4698 3189 64 50
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:05 PM 6884 3669 3970 1323 5026 6926 45 62
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 4:57 PM 1323 6981 2854 5458 701 6305 74 29
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 1323 6506 1678 5026 1388 6241 89 39
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 3257 7413 2489 1323 1422 1351 45 76
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:30 AM 3189 7413 1323 5817 5728 766 72 59
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 2813 1323 1388 6981 1662 7589 81 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 2:18 PM 1678 1323 7663 2489 1967 701 92 27
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 7663 2489 1967 701 107 31
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 104 50
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 87 58
Final 1   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 93 73
Final 2   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 94 57

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 59
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 6358 5875 1323 3880 6662 7870 68 35
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:53 AM 199 1323 4904 1458 5419 5496 85 36
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 3482 1458 1323 5458 3669 2204 77 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5274 2839 100 1323 2085 3598 62 86
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 7529 1323 6981 973 2473 5430 80 64
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 2141 6474 7229 1323 1678 6657 64 99
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 9:36 AM 5496 4643 1323 5940 3189 5250 85 35
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 6883 6612 6918 7663 1323 7137 44 85
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6619 3859 1056 1323 5480 7802 58 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:41 PM 1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 111 39
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 120 53
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Final 1   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 96 82
Final 2   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 86 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Newton
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 4153 5026 7843 1323 180 3005 71 112
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:56 PM 1806 5854 5109 7042 1539 1323 76 98
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 6068 604 1323 4265 6059 2682 96 57
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 7761 5854 1323 5437 4415 233 64 53
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:31 AM 1323 7521 5015 7514 3674 6841 114 77
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 1323 6348 7653 1540 5312 7887 70 81
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:04 PM 3354 5052 3245 846 1323 2073 27 116
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1323 5026 973 624 7887 932 128 50
Quarterfinal 5   1323 4201 973 624 1817 932 105 90
Semifinal 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 109 91
Semifinal 3   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 95 97
Tiebreaker 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 99 78
Final 1   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 105 74
Final 2   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 102 84

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:13 AM 5274 6657 1280 5134 1323 6711 26 31
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:48 AM 6926 3495 1422 5461 1323 1671 44 57
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 8:50 AM 585 7057 7589 1967 3669 1323 38 96
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 7663 1662 1323 2135 4698 3189 64 50
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:05 PM 6884 3669 3970 1323 5026 6926 45 62
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 4:57 PM 1323 6981 2854 5458 701 6305 74 29
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 1323 6506 1678 5026 1388 6241 89 39
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 3257 7413 2489 1323 1422 1351 45 76
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:30 AM 3189 7413 1323 5817 5728 766 72 59
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 2813 1323 1388 6981 1662 7589 81 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 2:18 PM 1678 1323 7663 2489 1967 701 92 27
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 7663 2489 1967 701 107 31
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 104 50
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 87 58
Final 1   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 93 73
Final 2   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 94 57

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 59
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 6358 5875 1323 3880 6662 7870 68 35
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:53 AM 199 1323 4904 1458 5419 5496 85 36
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 3482 1458 1323 5458 3669 2204 77 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5274 2839 100 1323 2085 3598 62 86
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 7529 1323 6981 973 2473 5430 80 64
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 2141 6474 7229 1323 1678 6657 64 99
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 9:36 AM 5496 4643 1323 5940 3189 5250 85 35
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 6883 6612 6918 7663 1323 7137 44 85
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6619 3859 1056 1323 5480 7802 58 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:41 PM 1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 111 39
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 120 53
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Final 1   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 96 82
Final 2   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 86 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Newton
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 4153 5026 7843 1323 180 3005 71 112
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:56 PM 1806 5854 5109 7042 1539 1323 76 98
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 4:22 PM 6068 604 1323 4265 6059 2682 96 57
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 7761 5854 1323 5437 4415 233 64 53
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:31 AM 1323 7521 5015 7514 3674 6841 114 77
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 1323 6348 7653 1540 5312 7887 70 81
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:04 PM 3354 5052 3245 846 1323 2073 27 116
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1323 5026 973 624 7887 932 128 50
Quarterfinal 5   1323 4201 973 624 1817 932 105 90
Semifinal 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 109 91
Semifinal 3   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 95 97
Tiebreaker 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 99 78
Final 1   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 105 74
Final 2   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 102 84