Team Avatar Team 4669 - Galileo Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: STEAMbot Willie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Autodesk/BlackRock/Bloomberg/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/NVIDIA&Galileo High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4669 attended in 2019.
Team 4669 had a record of 10-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 840 6662 4186 4669 649 3880 23 65
Qualification 8   Sat 3/16 - 10:13 AM 7686 4990 972 3045 4669 6718 22 24
Qualification 20   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7419 115 6920 840 1700 4669 56 30
Qualification 25   Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 6036 5419 4669 254 4973 1700 14 64
Qualification 33   Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 2551 7419 4669 6418 7478 5419 52 28
Qualification 43   Sat 3/16 - 3:35 PM 4669 4973 7468 6718 7445 5700 37 26
Qualification 50   Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 972 4669 253 6814 6036 6962 43 34
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 5:29 PM 2144 253 7245 4669 4904 4990 51 42
Qualification 64   Sun 3/17 - 9:40 AM 3390 668 4669 5940 5507 3045 49 71
Qualification 70   Sun 3/17 - 10:28 AM 5507 4159 604 5499 4669 254 63 62
Qualification 76   Sun 3/17 - 11:14 AM 7445 4669 6814 5419 971 668 30 55
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Sat 3/30 - 10:21 AM 670 5831 4159 841 4669 7308 59 35
Qualification 17   Sat 3/30 - 11:24 AM 256 649 4669 751 1458 4990 74 61
Qualification 22   Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 4669 5737 192 256 3482 5027 39 32
Qualification 36   Sat 3/30 - 2:27 PM 4669 6418 2035 6619 2489 2813 52 25
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 4:14 PM 4255 2220 4186 4669 5026 8 49 66
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 6619 199 4669 6036 846 840 47 80
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 5:33 PM 5171 1351 6238 766 4669 4159 56 56
Qualification 70   Sun 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5773 6665 972 5499 2473 4669 67 65
Qualification 88   Sun 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2367 7245 6039 254 4669 2135 29 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 66 47
Quarterfinal 8   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 73 59

Team 4669's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 840 6662 4186 4669 649 3880 23 65
Qualification 8   Sat 3/16 - 10:13 AM 7686 4990 972 3045 4669 6718 22 24
Qualification 20   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7419 115 6920 840 1700 4669 56 30
Qualification 25   Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 6036 5419 4669 254 4973 1700 14 64
Qualification 33   Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 2551 7419 4669 6418 7478 5419 52 28
Qualification 43   Sat 3/16 - 3:35 PM 4669 4973 7468 6718 7445 5700 37 26
Qualification 50   Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 972 4669 253 6814 6036 6962 43 34
Qualification 57   Sat 3/16 - 5:29 PM 2144 253 7245 4669 4904 4990 51 42
Qualification 64   Sun 3/17 - 9:40 AM 3390 668 4669 5940 5507 3045 49 71
Qualification 70   Sun 3/17 - 10:28 AM 5507 4159 604 5499 4669 254 63 62
Qualification 76   Sun 3/17 - 11:14 AM 7445 4669 6814 5419 971 668 30 55
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Sat 3/30 - 10:21 AM 670 5831 4159 841 4669 7308 59 35
Qualification 17   Sat 3/30 - 11:24 AM 256 649 4669 751 1458 4990 74 61
Qualification 22   Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 4669 5737 192 256 3482 5027 39 32
Qualification 36   Sat 3/30 - 2:27 PM 4669 6418 2035 6619 2489 2813 52 25
Qualification 49   Sat 3/30 - 4:14 PM 4255 2220 4186 4669 5026 8 49 66
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 6619 199 4669 6036 846 840 47 80
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 5:33 PM 5171 1351 6238 766 4669 4159 56 56
Qualification 70   Sun 3/31 - 9:35 AM 5773 6665 972 5499 2473 4669 67 65
Qualification 88   Sun 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2367 7245 6039 254 4669 2135 29 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 66 47
Quarterfinal 8   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 73 59