Team 6418 - The Missfits (2019)


2019 Robot: Athena
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cruise Automation/Google/Weebly/Ciena/The Brin Wojcicki Foundation/A3/BAE/MK Think/Solidworks/Kotrie/Otherlab!/Zoox&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 13 (43%) 14 (47%) 3 (10%)
Playoff 11 11 (100%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 41 24 (59%) 18 (44%) 3 (7%)

Team 6418's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Silicon Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2017


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


San Francisco Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/16 - 9:09 AM 4990 6418 668 6036 1700 4159 31 37
Qualification 10   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 5700 100 649 6418 6814 254 43 77
Qualification 16   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 3045 4159 6418 7686 6662 4973 27 29
Qualification 22   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 5499 668 4904 3390 7468 6418 51 52
Qualification 33   Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 2551 7419 4669 6418 7478 5419 52 28
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 3:20 PM 3045 840 254 7847 6418 253 51 51
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 840 6418 604 2144 2551 3390 58 30
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 4:46 PM 4186 6418 5507 4159 115 7445 59 72
Qualification 61   Sun 3/17 - 9:13 AM 6418 6718 971 3880 604 7245 55 61
Qualification 66   Sun 3/17 - 9:57 AM 6662 6920 6418 4186 100 4765 38 42
Qualification 77   Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 1700 972 5924 6418 5499 3880 42 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   115 604 6418 5419 2551 4990 75 52
Quarterfinal 7   115 604 6418 5419 2551 4990 75 72
Semifinal 2   115 604 6418 5499 649 4159 78 82
Semifinal 4   115 604 6418 5499 649 4159 81 75
Tiebreaker 2   115 604 6418 5499 649 4159 49 67

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/30 - 9:30 AM 7245 4171 1868 4186 6418 972 63 53
Qualification 14   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 6665 6418 2135 604 7419 6238 45 75
Qualification 27   Sat 3/30 - 1:18 PM 7736 5171 4255 6418 7308 668 48 38
Qualification 36   Sat 3/30 - 2:27 PM 4669 6418 2035 6619 2489 2813 52 25
Qualification 45   Sat 3/30 - 3:38 PM 6418 299 4159 6036 5499 4973 52 52
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2473 6039 6418 2854 751 5831 50 42
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7445 2220 3482 581 254 6418 58 75
Qualification 71   Sun 3/31 - 9:41 AM 4186 5027 766 6418 840 7445 35 63
Qualification 80   Sun 3/31 - 10:51 AM 4255 6970 6418 5737 256 846 43 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 95 64
Quarterfinal 7   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 75 61
Semifinal 2   5499 254 6418 8 1868 4990 84 78
Semifinal 4   5499 254 6418 8 1868 4990 81 63
Final 1   972 604 7308 5499 254 6418 62 73
Final 2   972 604 7308 5499 254 6418 60 95

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 10:01 AM 2974 1986 6418 3998 5900 5472 82 64
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 6418 7446 6479 5933 7409 4500 73 65
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:11 PM 7421 7663 6418 6768 2478 597 51 57
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4488 5801 5985 6825 179 6418 78 66
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 9:00 AM 702 6418 971 4469 1102 6177 87 71
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 6418 2059 6444 6479 6800 4738 48 67
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:06 PM 7246 4468 114 3646 6418 4488 47 81
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 5414 702 7424 6418 7620 6036 70 72
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:29 PM 1538 4565 1156 6418 3250 5511 65 63
Playoff Matches

Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021