Team Avatar Team 2813 - Gear Heads (2019)


2019 Robot: Poseidon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Acosta MFG/Apple/KLA/Lockheed Martin/Google/Los Altos Robotics/T&E Robotics/Prospect PTSA/Solidworks/The Hsi Family/The Fowler Family/The Clark Family/The Kahn Family/The Worley Family/The Falkenburg Family/The Teppo Family/The Guerra-Grossman Family/The Whelan Family&Prospect High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2813 attended in 2019.
Team 2813 had a record of 13-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:29 AM 5852 5026 2813 1967 6981 6241 35 6
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 4135 2135 1351 6657 2085 2813 32 38
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:30 PM 2813 1671 5134 3189 1678 5817 47 32
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 6241 3495 2813 6884 5134 766 43 32
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:15 PM 4698 1280 5458 7057 2813 6506 42 29
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:17 PM 5461 2813 6804 3257 7057 5274 45 31
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 6711 3303 6926 2813 3970 7413 37 52
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:33 AM 3669 1388 5728 7663 1280 2813 38 50
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 6804 1671 6241 751 2813 1662 65 49
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 2813 1323 1388 6981 1662 7589 81 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3303 2813 3970 2135 5461 766 46 45
Quarterfinal 8   3303 2813 3970 2135 5461 766 62 29
Semifinal 2   1072 5026 4135 3303 2813 3970 64 58
Semifinal 4   1072 5026 4135 3303 2813 3970 73 41

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2813 5499 668 6241 846 254 49 69
Qualification 19   Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 4973 4255 2813 6970 7245 2220 44 59
Qualification 28   Sat 3/30 - 1:26 PM 2489 7667 649 972 2813 6039 79 59
Qualification 36   Sat 3/30 - 2:27 PM 4669 6418 2035 6619 2489 2813 52 25
Qualification 42   Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 7419 4171 5737 2813 2854 5171 77 66
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 4:33 PM 1351 2813 7245 6238 256 7308 31 37
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 5:41 PM 2813 1868 4990 8 6036 2473 71 66
Qualification 76   Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 3482 2135 751 7736 2813 1967 58 40
Qualification 81   Sun 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4186 841 6665 199 299 2813 52 45
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 3847 3366 2813 7906 2485 7498 57 58
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 7565 2655 2813 5550 5427 972 62 63
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:24 PM 2813 2907 1251 6364 1410 231 45 90
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:30 AM 3737 1771 2655 2813 3991 5059 89 55
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 2557 1369 7425 2813 6026 1318 56 50
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 585 6901 7458 2813 2415 7492 59 69
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:58 PM 7459 6304 294 3859 3647 2813 86 80
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches

Team 2813's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:29 AM 5852 5026 2813 1967 6981 6241 35 6
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 4135 2135 1351 6657 2085 2813 32 38
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:30 PM 2813 1671 5134 3189 1678 5817 47 32
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 6241 3495 2813 6884 5134 766 43 32
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:15 PM 4698 1280 5458 7057 2813 6506 42 29
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:17 PM 5461 2813 6804 3257 7057 5274 45 31
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 6711 3303 6926 2813 3970 7413 37 52
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:33 AM 3669 1388 5728 7663 1280 2813 38 50
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 6804 1671 6241 751 2813 1662 65 49
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 2813 1323 1388 6981 1662 7589 81 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3303 2813 3970 2135 5461 766 46 45
Quarterfinal 8   3303 2813 3970 2135 5461 766 62 29
Semifinal 2   1072 5026 4135 3303 2813 3970 64 58
Semifinal 4   1072 5026 4135 3303 2813 3970 73 41

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 2813 5499 668 6241 846 254 49 69
Qualification 19   Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 4973 4255 2813 6970 7245 2220 44 59
Qualification 28   Sat 3/30 - 1:26 PM 2489 7667 649 972 2813 6039 79 59
Qualification 36   Sat 3/30 - 2:27 PM 4669 6418 2035 6619 2489 2813 52 25
Qualification 42   Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 7419 4171 5737 2813 2854 5171 77 66
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 4:33 PM 1351 2813 7245 6238 256 7308 31 37
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 5:41 PM 2813 1868 4990 8 6036 2473 71 66
Qualification 76   Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 3482 2135 751 7736 2813 1967 58 40
Qualification 81   Sun 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4186 841 6665 199 299 2813 52 45
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 3847 3366 2813 7906 2485 7498 57 58
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 7565 2655 2813 5550 5427 972 62 63
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:24 PM 2813 2907 1251 6364 1410 231 45 90
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:30 AM 3737 1771 2655 2813 3991 5059 89 55
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 2557 1369 7425 2813 6026 1318 56 50
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 585 6901 7458 2813 2415 7492 59 69
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:58 PM 7459 6304 294 3859 3647 2813 86 80
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 148 5332 6829 1533 2813 4941 80 30
Playoff Matches