Team 766 - M-A Bears (2019)


2019 Robot: Roboat
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sequoia Union High School District/Google/Abbott Fund/Lockheed Martin/Vanderbend/Velox CNC/SoftBank Investment Advisers/The Willows Market/SAJJ Mediterranean&Menlo-Atherton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 7 (37%) 11 (58%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 23 7 (30%) 15 (65%) 1 (4%)

Team 766's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 766 5458 1422 1388 1662 2135 34 30
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:18 AM 5274 766 6981 5104 1678 3303 26 75
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:14 PM 766 4698 1388 6711 6305 3669 59 17
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 6241 3495 2813 6884 5134 766 43 32
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 2085 766 2489 751 5852 5461 48 32
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:40 PM 6506 2489 3970 766 3189 6657 62 37
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:51 PM 7663 1351 585 7589 766 6804 55 49
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 5026 1967 4698 2854 5104 766 53 44
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 11:30 AM 3189 7413 1323 5817 5728 766 72 59
Qualification 75   Sat 3/9 - 12:09 PM 766 4135 5026 3257 701 1280 74 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3303 2813 3970 2135 5461 766 46 45
Quarterfinal 8   3303 2813 3970 2135 5461 766 62 29

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 2220 8 5027 6039 766 2035 56 34
Qualification 15   Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 254 972 199 5831 8 766 85 46
Qualification 21   Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 766 7445 254 7419 841 6036 85 61
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 2:11 PM 766 581 2135 2854 299 7667 70 49
Qualification 48   Sat 3/30 - 4:06 PM 5831 192 581 751 6970 766 58 39
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 4:42 PM 4990 766 972 5849 7736 2367 74 30
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 5:33 PM 5171 1351 6238 766 4669 4159 56 56
Qualification 71   Sun 3/31 - 9:41 AM 4186 5027 766 6418 840 7445 35 63
Qualification 84   Sun 3/31 - 11:19 AM 668 766 2489 1458 4171 6619 41 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 66 47
Quarterfinal 8   8 1868 4990 2220 4669 766 73 59