Team Avatar Team 7419 - Tech Support (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Google/Apple/Notion.so&the Quarry Lane School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 10 (32%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 38 20 (53%) 15 (39%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 4765 604 7468 6814 7419 5507 64 63
Qualification 11   Sat 3/16 - 10:38 AM 253 5499 4973 971 7419 5924 47 78
Qualification 20   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7419 115 6920 840 1700 4669 56 30
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 1:50 PM 2144 7419 3045 3880 4186 971 38 72
Qualification 33   Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 2551 7419 4669 6418 7478 5419 52 28
Qualification 39   Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 115 7245 100 7419 604 5940 44 79
Qualification 46   Sat 3/16 - 4:01 PM 5507 4973 6718 7478 649 7419 50 50
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 4973 4765 7419 972 6920 6962 33 26
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 8:55 AM 7445 6662 6036 7419 840 5499 41 42
Qualification 65   Sun 3/17 - 9:50 AM 4159 254 2551 6962 3880 7419 87 54
Qualification 73   Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7686 3045 5700 7419 100 6662 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7419 5507 668 253 7468 6962 63 64
Quarterfinal 6   7419 5507 668 253 7468 6962 57 50
Tiebreaker 2   7419 5507 668 253 7468 6962 74 56
Semifinal 1   254 971 5700 7419 5507 668 91 58
Semifinal 3   254 971 5700 7419 5507 668 100 63

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/30 - 9:05 AM 751 2367 5737 6665 7419 1351 46 44
Qualification 14   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 6665 6418 2135 604 7419 6238 45 75
Qualification 21   Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 766 7445 254 7419 841 6036 85 61
Qualification 33   Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 7419 751 668 7308 5849 5027 50 21
Qualification 42   Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 7419 4171 5737 2813 2854 5171 77 66
Qualification 50   Sat 3/30 - 4:21 PM 199 7419 5773 1967 4159 1868 72 54
Qualification 67   Sun 3/31 - 9:12 AM 7419 192 299 6039 4255 6619 56 67
Qualification 74   Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 846 2220 299 7667 5831 7419 75 68
Qualification 79   Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 1458 6238 2473 254 670 7419 52 63
Qualification 89   Sun 3/31 - 11:59 AM 8 7445 256 4159 649 7419 53 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 95 64
Quarterfinal 7   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 75 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:40 AM 5242 7419 7891 1939 3792 2080 71 40
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:06 AM 7419 7179 2905 386 2486 687 56 84
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 4400 1785 3481 7895 7419 364 59 74
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:47 PM 7108 3931 7419 2811 7725 3240 67 64
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 4188 2881 7419 1515 3039 5006 85 72
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:49 AM 7529 7419 5515 330 442 4290 53 66
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 4534 7767 1746 7567 4561 7419 47 74
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 12:47 PM 6014 368 4079 2102 7419 587 79 67
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:03 PM 3309 6390 2584 7419 7088 1785 75 55
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:57 PM 2147 2102 2183 7419 4775 1261 68 88
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021