Team Avatar Team 7028 - Binary Battalion (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Philips/Metro Mold & Design/Pellco Machine/Ultra Machining Comapny/Smiths Medical/Fastenal/Nilfisk/Polaris/RMS/Hanover Lions&St. Michael-Albertville Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7028 attended in 2019.
Team 7028 had a record of 14-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 8:17 AM 2511 7028 3297 2826 4198 525 28 63
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:00 AM 2501 6758 2470 3267 2450 7028 40 48
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:10 PM 6707 4624 3883 7103 6624 7028 43 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:09 PM 5232 2846 5019 7311 7028 3691 34 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 7028 5143 3130 2987 1792 4531 54 67
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 4:08 PM 6819 4607 2052 5903 525 7028 65 58
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 7:30 AM 7028 876 4226 3267 6132 4623 71 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7028 3883 7019 5143 2509 3630 57 46
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 4693 7028 4593 3754 2512 7530 48 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 60 55
Quarterfinal 6   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 75 66

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4229 4607 4198 2825 7028 2532 49 54
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2232 3184 7028 2052 3055 2508 74 59
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 3751 7028 2052 7850 2825 5172 71 51
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 2181 5637 7028 3102 3038 2515 61 62
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 3134 7068 7180 7028 5913 7038 48 77
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:08 PM 3202 2823 5541 4549 7028 3007 52 61
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 8:53 AM 2846 3184 3026 7028 4207 2513 52 38
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 7028 5172 2470 4536 3058 2500 76 51
Qualification 91   Sat 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2846 3871 7028 5232 5996 3023 73 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47
Semifinal 2   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 73 84
Semifinal 4   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 65 83

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 8:17 AM 2511 7028 3297 2826 4198 525 28 63
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:00 AM 2501 6758 2470 3267 2450 7028 40 48
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:10 PM 6707 4624 3883 7103 6624 7028 43 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:09 PM 5232 2846 5019 7311 7028 3691 34 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 7028 5143 3130 2987 1792 4531 54 67
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 4:08 PM 6819 4607 2052 5903 525 7028 65 58
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 7:30 AM 7028 876 4226 3267 6132 4623 71 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7028 3883 7019 5143 2509 3630 57 46
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 4693 7028 4593 3754 2512 7530 48 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 60 55
Quarterfinal 6   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 75 66

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4229 4607 4198 2825 7028 2532 49 54
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2232 3184 7028 2052 3055 2508 74 59
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 3751 7028 2052 7850 2825 5172 71 51
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 2181 5637 7028 3102 3038 2515 61 62
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 3134 7068 7180 7028 5913 7038 48 77
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:08 PM 3202 2823 5541 4549 7028 3007 52 61
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 8:53 AM 2846 3184 3026 7028 4207 2513 52 38
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 7028 5172 2470 4536 3058 2500 76 51
Qualification 91   Sat 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2846 3871 7028 5232 5996 3023 73 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47
Semifinal 2   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 73 84
Semifinal 4   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 65 83

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/18 - 9:27 AM 3100 7028 2052 3926 3750 3883 87 70
Qualification 10 Sat 5/18 - 9:58 AM 5348 4859 3206 3883 7028 4607 59 93
Qualification 16 Sat 5/18 - 10:56 AM 4239 4728 5690 7028 2957 5991 66 71
Qualification 23 Sat 5/18 - 11:53 AM 7850 2502 2264 5638 5172 7028 63 85
Qualification 30 Sat 5/18 - 1:29 PM 7028 4539 2823 2883 2175 6175 67 69
Qualification 33 Sat 5/18 - 1:50 PM 3750 7028 2883 4506 4009 2264 100 74
Qualification 42 Sat 5/18 - 2:59 PM 7541 2220 7028 4539 4506 1816 84 60
Qualification 48 Sat 5/18 - 3:49 PM 2500 2574 7028 5991 3630 2220 57 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 77 72
Semifinal 4 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 61 90
Tiebreaker 2 3750 2883 4539 4607 7028 1816 68 56

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:09 AM 4198 2846 9992 7028 3883 4207 27 40
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:41 AM 2508 3184 4239 2220 9992 7028 48 37
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:18 AM 1816 2530 7028 2502 4198 2220 39 18
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 10:57 AM 2549 1816 2531 3206 7028 2450 56 60
Qualification 25 Sat 9/21 - 12:10 PM 7028 2526 2508 4207 2450 4549 64 31
Qualification 29 Sat 9/21 - 1:15 PM 4215 6217 2502 2175 7028 7021 28 65
Qualification 33 Sat 9/21 - 1:46 PM 3026 6217 3206 4215 4198 7028 36 56
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:11 PM 7028 4549 2574 9992 2530 3082 48 29
Qualification 41 Sat 9/21 - 2:48 PM 6217 3082 7028 4239 3100 3130 64 34
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:21 PM 3184 7028 3130 4549 1816 2502 59 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:02 PM 2526 7028 7432 2508 2450 3184 61 49
Semifinal 3 2526 7028 7432 2508 2450 3184 65 44
Final 1 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 62 86
Final 2 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 67 49
Final 3 2526 7028 7432 1816 7021 2175 49 55

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 9:00 AM 7068 7028 3100 3883 4536 2502 48 22
Qualification 7 Sat 10/12 - 9:46 AM 5275 3407 2508 4859 3244 7028 33 51
Qualification 12 Sat 10/12 - 10:26 AM 3244 2500 7038 7028 4607 2177 57 69
Qualification 21 Sat 10/12 - 11:39 AM 2052 2846 7028 3100 2177 2532 39 20
Qualification 25 Sat 10/12 - 12:08 PM 7038 7028 2491 2987 4198 2052 42 66
Qualification 32 Sat 10/12 - 1:45 PM 7028 2500 1816 2220 2530 4859 81 65
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 2:02 PM 7028 4198 4511 2508 7068 1816 67 59
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 3:02 PM 2239 5638 3926 4229 2508 7028 51 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3244 2491 2052 7028 2239 5638 64 64
Semifinal 4 3244 2491 2052 7028 2239 5638 77 54