Team Avatar Team 1072 - Harker Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Cubit
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Harker Foundation/KeyShot/Alan Steel/Ozzy Boards/AutomationDirect/Destiny Tool/Right Question/Google/ThinBit&the Harker School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 10 (34%) 19 (66%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 9 (75%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 41 19 (46%) 25 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 1072's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Sacramento Regional
Regional Finalists Central Valley Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:42 AM 701 751 6506 1072 3669 7413 44 37
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 1678 6804 6884 7589 1072 1280 77 57
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 12:00 PM 6657 1351 2489 6981 1072 5104 35 37
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:48 PM 6241 1072 5461 1280 585 6711 35 26
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 3:36 PM 5104 6711 1422 6804 5817 1072 29 54
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:32 PM 5728 4698 4135 1072 1678 1351 46 72
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:59 PM 1072 5728 1662 3257 3495 5461 46 62
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:58 AM 3303 6657 1072 7589 5458 2085 42 51
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:52 AM 7057 2489 1072 3303 5026 5134 54 70
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 1388 2854 1072 5852 6926 3189 52 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1072 5026 4135 1662 4698 1388 78 59
Quarterfinal 7   1072 5026 4135 1662 4698 1388 80 63
Semifinal 2   1072 5026 4135 3303 2813 3970 64 58
Semifinal 4   1072 5026 4135 3303 2813 3970 73 41
Final 1   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 93 73
Final 2   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 94 57

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:27 AM 7529 2204 5871 6612 1072 199 51 47
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:29 AM 7137 7229 2551 3257 1072 3250 42 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 1:57 PM 1072 2141 4698 6619 1458 5940 66 29
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:54 PM 6174 7663 1072 2141 5250 3859 66 37
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:52 PM 6883 6358 2367 5875 1072 6619 38 35
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 6238 6305 6981 3880 6644 1072 25 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 1072 1056 6474 3598 3880 973 62 69
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 5875 5274 5430 4904 6657 1072 40 64
Qualification 88   Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 1072 2204 6883 6644 6474 4135 52 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1072 973 3250 2085 6918 4135 82 62
Quarterfinal 7   1072 973 3250 2085 6918 4135 93 47
Semifinal 2   1072 973 3250 5419 2551 1056 85 52
Semifinal 4   1072 973 3250 5419 2551 1056 83 77
Final 1   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 96 82
Final 2   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 86 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 2976 4499 1072 5803 2438 4013 45 67
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:03 AM 1072 6704 5013 6838 4020 3794 58 63
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:30 PM 744 3824 1311 6988 1072 7121 74 54
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7451 4910 1072 6704 6485 2122 52 63
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:35 PM 1987 1425 1072 4499 4063 1477 65 75
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5887 7461 6907 1072 7433 59 72 70
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:21 AM 4043 2992 1072 4192 4910 3635 66 93
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 7787 2158 6064 6413 1072 4550 80 52
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4183 3735 6934 1072 5022 7635 65 49
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 4:59 PM 3946 1899 6885 7447 1072 2714 27 51
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019