Team 554 - The Bluegrease Crew (2019)


2019 Robot: Big Blue Bird (B cubed!)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Highlands High School/Tom Jones Academic Competion Fund/Eighty Twenty Design Group, Newport KY/State Farm, Tracy Davis, agent/Gardner engineering consulting/Tultex/Vennefron signs &graphics/FIT philosphie&Highlands High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 554's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 554 attended in 2019.
Team 554 had a record of 10-4-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:24A
7434 4611 2603 29
554 1308 6927 35
Qualification 19
1:07P
3814 1014 144 48
3138 554 3324 64
Qualification 28
2:28P
554 4027 302 59
4150 2202 3138 39
Qualification 34
3:32P
4521 5667 554 38
4467 4145 451 21
Qualification 50
5:38P
5413 1038 3492 36
554 695 3504 51
Qualification 55
6:15P
3010 3324 695 61
1708 554 3792 60
Qualification 70
10:18A
5492 6084 554 50
156 1787 3201 56
Qualification 75
10:54A
6084 5973 6834 29
5740 554 677 42
Qualification 83
11:51A
3777 2172 554 47
6927 7460 337 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
554 2383 4150 69
3484 7486 4027 50
Quarterfinal 6
554 2383 4150 72
3484 7486 4027 62
Semifinal 1
3324 302 5724 82
554 2383 4150 61
Semifinal 3
3324 302 5724 64
554 2383 4150 83
Tiebreaker 1
3324 302 5724 71
554 2383 4150 67


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:24A
7434 4611 2603 29
554 1308 6927 35
Qualification 19
1:07P
3814 1014 144 48
3138 554 3324 64
Qualification 28
2:28P
554 4027 302 59
4150 2202 3138 39
Qualification 34
3:32P
4521 5667 554 38
4467 4145 451 21
Qualification 50
5:38P
5413 1038 3492 36
554 695 3504 51
Qualification 55
6:15P
3010 3324 695 61
1708 554 3792 60
Qualification 70
10:18A
5492 6084 554 50
156 1787 3201 56
Qualification 75
10:54A
6084 5973 6834 29
5740 554 677 42
Qualification 83
11:51A
3777 2172 554 47
6927 7460 337 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
554 2383 4150 69
3484 7486 4027 50
Quarterfinal 6
554 2383 4150 72
3484 7486 4027 62
Semifinal 1
3324 302 5724 82
554 2383 4150 61
Semifinal 3
3324 302 5724 64
554 2383 4150 83
Tiebreaker 1
3324 302 5724 71
554 2383 4150 67
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.