Team 1787 - Flying Circuits (2019)


2019 Robot: MilkMonigle
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Metal Store/Orange City Schools/Rockwell Automation/MIM Software/GED Integrated Solutions&Orange High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1787 attended in 2019.
Team 1787 had a record of 21-20-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 8)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:15 AM 1038 4467 337 3792 6936 1787 21 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 4150 279 4028 5724 4145 1787 58 42
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 9:21 AM 2172 2603 1787 3484 3324 7165 53 100
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 3010 1787 537 4027 5973 4269 57 33
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 2051 3201 3792 3266 6964 1787 46 76
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 1308 302 3266 1014 1787 4467 56 48
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 5492 6084 554 156 1787 3201 50 56
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 1787 7434 2202 4145 6032 4284 42 58
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 1787 677 3814 4283 2383 7434 49 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:46 PM 3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 70 62
Quarterfinal 5   3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 71 64

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 1787 102 291 2053 63 4049 15 29
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 10:51 AM 1787 4269 4085 5740 4991 7165 62 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:31 AM 3260 4027 3954 2641 1787 3492 48 72
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 4467 5842 2641 1787 677 1708 58 58
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 7670 48 1708 379 1787 4547 65 49
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:22 PM 7515 1787 4991 337 291 156 45 45
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 117 144 677 7274 1787 5811 72 51
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 2051 4467 1787 3062 3957 3954 48 68
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4269 3324 1743 48 4150 1787 52 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:11 AM 4680 7523 2200 1787 2702 1729 78 92
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:42 PM 7645 1787 133 2883 4946 1091 109 85
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:42 PM 2619 2957 1922 3630 319 1787 73 92
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 4130 4728 1787 4096 3414 2869 80 65
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:21 AM 7797 1787 1506 2075 2638 6088 86 105
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:47 PM 1787 3990 223 5740 6016 2994 79 66
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 120 7417 6024 2062 4903 1787 39 80
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5724 1787 7530 1729 1885 4593 63 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4903 1885 107 87
Quarterfinal 6   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 94 104
Tiebreaker 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 111 67
Semifinal 1   319 2611 3641 1729 1787 1718 104 91

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:15 AM 1038 4467 337 3792 6936 1787 21 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 4150 279 4028 5724 4145 1787 58 42
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 9:21 AM 2172 2603 1787 3484 3324 7165 53 100
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 3010 1787 537 4027 5973 4269 57 33
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 2051 3201 3792 3266 6964 1787 46 76
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 1308 302 3266 1014 1787 4467 56 48
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 5492 6084 554 156 1787 3201 50 56
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 1787 7434 2202 4145 6032 4284 42 58
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 1787 677 3814 4283 2383 7434 49 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:46 PM 3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 70 62
Quarterfinal 5   3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 71 64

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 1787 102 291 2053 63 4049 15 29
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 10:51 AM 1787 4269 4085 5740 4991 7165 62 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:31 AM 3260 4027 3954 2641 1787 3492 48 72
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 4467 5842 2641 1787 677 1708 58 58
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 7670 48 1708 379 1787 4547 65 49
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:22 PM 7515 1787 4991 337 291 156 45 45
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 117 144 677 7274 1787 5811 72 51
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 2051 4467 1787 3062 3957 3954 48 68
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4269 3324 1743 48 4150 1787 52 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:11 AM 4680 7523 2200 1787 2702 1729 78 92
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:42 PM 7645 1787 133 2883 4946 1091 109 85
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:42 PM 2619 2957 1922 3630 319 1787 73 92
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 4130 4728 1787 4096 3414 2869 80 65
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:21 AM 7797 1787 1506 2075 2638 6088 86 105
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:47 PM 1787 3990 223 5740 6016 2994 79 66
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 120 7417 6024 2062 4903 1787 39 80
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5724 1787 7530 1729 1885 4593 63 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4903 1885 107 87
Quarterfinal 6   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 94 104
Tiebreaker 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 111 67
Semifinal 1   319 2611 3641 1729 1787 1718 104 91

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/18 - 9:43 AM 5413 2399 1787 7515 291 48 73 51
Qualification 11 Sat 5/18 - 10:59 AM 1787 4027 6936 7670 379 144 88 72
Qualification 13 Sat 5/18 - 11:16 AM 3504 3138 3484 4085 1787 4150 84 61
Qualification 20 Sat 5/18 - 12:23 PM 7274 3324 7165 5667 337 1787 76 93
Qualification 23 Sat 5/18 - 12:43 PM 1787 5811 3324 120 4150 117 72 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1787 4028 4150 6936 156 3266 76 59
Quarterfinal 7 1787 4028 7515 6936 156 3266 87 66
Semifinal 2 1787 4028 4150 4269 3504 3324 96 67
Semifinal 4 1787 4028 4150 4269 3504 3324 75 49
Final 1 48 1708 3484 1787 4028 4150 58 90
Final 2 48 7670 3484 1787 4028 4150 56 81

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 9:09 AM 4780 4119 379 1787 48 2010 21 81
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:56 AM 4269 1787 2656 291 48 156 55 84
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:21 AM 156 1787 9998 4780 4467 291 56 53
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:48 AM 2451 9998 291 2544 1787 4119 50 41
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 11:26 AM 1787 3193 5740 2451 156 4119 58 59
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:52 AM 4121 291 1038 1708 5418 1787 45 61
Playoff Matches

Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 15
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 11:04 AM 3193 4119 4780 2603 1787 9998 33 46
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 1:29 PM 4121 6927 1787 2172 9998 9999 63 18
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 12:12 PM 1787 2172 7055 695 4780 2603 49 54
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 12:27 PM 6927 291 2252 9999 1787 3193 32 64
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:45 PM 1787 4780 4467 4121 3193 7055 46 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 2:25 PM 4780 1787 9999 6927 291 2252 69 35
Semifinal 3 4780 1787 9999 6927 291 2252 72 40
Final 1 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 73 65
Final 2 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 53 42